System1 Inc. (Class A) (SST) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$1.70 -3.95% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.68

System1 Inc. (Class A) (SST) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 17/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $18.6M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SST Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SST stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, System1 Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: SST) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 17/100 at a spot price of $1.70 (-3.95% 1D, market cap $18.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SST ranks #709 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SST compare to JF and IPM in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), SST carries a Roarable E (17/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 37.7%, and ROIC of -28.5%. By comparison, JF (J and Friends Holdings Limited) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.2%, cap $17.0M) and IPM (Intelligent Protection Management Corp.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -29.6%, cap $15.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SST leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SST leads on capital efficiency (-28.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SST?
▼

Per SST's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001805833), System1 Inc. (Class A) generated $266.1M in revenue (-22.6% YoY), -$65.3M in net income, and -$4.2M in free cash flow against $405.0M in total assets and $228.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.68 (-0.90%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (17/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-12.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510017
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (4)Whales (3)SEC (4)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-18.2% Base Target
$6 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE SST RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SST)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (17/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SST SCORES 17/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+4/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 37.7% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+4/20 pts (24% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
25
Grade E$2.19-6.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
22
Grade E$2.04-4.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
20
Grade E$1.95-12.8% Next Q
Current
17
Grade E$1.70-12.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (25) → E (17)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SST Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SST currently carries a cautious 17/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.62) and Max Pain ($1.79) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $6.35.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SST• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SST Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your SST Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $1.70: 5882.4 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $1.08
$6,353
$-3,647 (-36.5%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $1.39
$8,176
$-1,824 (-18.2%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $6.35
$37,353
+$27,353 (+273.5%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$174%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$669%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$158%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SST)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SST's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SST // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -54.18%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $1.81H $1.81L $1.70C $1.70VOL 43.6K
RES: $6.36SUP: $0.63SMA50: $2.62SMA200: $2.81
$5.73$4.57$3.40$2.24$1.08RES $6.36SUP $0.63$1.702026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SST Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -22.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SST today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SST. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SST today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SST)

Technology Rank #709 of 714 ⚔️ JF vs SST Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (SST vs. JF, IPM, GMM, GIGM)

Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, System1 Inc. (Class A) (SST) ranks #709 by composite RQD confidence (17/100, grade E) and #614 by equity capitalization ($18.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SST leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while SST leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -28.5% ROIC and 37.7% gross margin. GMM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 47/100 (D) compared with SST at 17/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SST ACTIVE
System1 Inc. (Class A)
E 17/100 — 37.7% -28.5% -3.95% $18.6M Benchmark Subject
JF
J and Friends Holdings Limited
D 44/100 — 71.5% -32.2% -1.62% $17.0M /jf-vs-sst →
IPM
Intelligent Protection Management Corp.
D- 42/100 — 52.3% -29.6% -9.75% $15.5M /ipm-vs-sst →
GMM
Global Mofy AI Limited (Class A)
D 47/100 — 40.2% — -7.96% $14.4M /gmm-vs-sst →
GIGM
GigaMedia Limited
E 21/100 — 52.4% -34.2% +14.63% $13.6M /gigm-vs-sst →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001805833

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), System1 Inc. (Class A) (SST) reported GAAP revenue of $266.1M (-22.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $343.9M , and -33.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$65.3M, operating cash flow of -$4.1M, and free cash flow of -$4.2M (+20.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, SST closed FY2025 with $405.0M in total assets against $228.4M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $266.1M -$65.3M -$4.1M -$4.2M $405.0M $228.4M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $343.9M -$74.7M -$5.3M -$5.3M $459.1M $255.1M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $402.0M -$227.2M -$24.7M -$24.7M — —

3. SST Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SST stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, System1 Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: SST) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 17/100 at a spot price of $1.70 (-3.95% 1D, market cap $18.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SST ranks #709 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SST compare to JF and IPM in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), SST carries a Roarable E (17/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 37.7%, and ROIC of -28.5%. By comparison, JF (J and Friends Holdings Limited) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.2%, cap $17.0M) and IPM (Intelligent Protection Management Corp.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -29.6%, cap $15.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SST leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SST leads on capital efficiency (-28.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SST?

Per SST's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001805833), System1 Inc. (Class A) generated $266.1M in revenue (-22.6% YoY), -$65.3M in net income, and -$4.2M in free cash flow against $405.0M in total assets and $228.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SST trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SST last traded at $1.70 (-3.95% on volume of 88,267 shares), positioning the stock -35.11% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.62) and -39.50% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.81). Across its 52-week range of $1.35 to $6.05, SST sits at the 7.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 34.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.49 to $1.91).

SST Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is SST's 12-month stock price target?

System1 Inc. (Class A) (SST) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $1.39 (-18.2% from $1.70), with a bull-case target of $6.35 and a bear-case floor of $1.08.

Is SST stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates SST E (Strong Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 17/100.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%