NORTH PALM BEACH, Fla., Oct. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- SRX Global Inc. (NYSE American: SRXH) (the “Company” or “SRX”), an AI-enabled platform dedicated to generating long-term shareholder value through investments in
Why SRXH Stock dropped -2.88% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
SRX Global Inc. (SRXH) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 18/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SRXH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, SRX Global Inc. (NYSE: SRXH) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 18/100 at a spot price of $1.01 (-2.88% 1D, market cap $20.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, SRXH ranks #146 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SRXH compare to EPSM and WATR in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), SRXH carries a Roarable E (18/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 23.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, EPSM (Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.3%, cap $11.6M) and WATR (Air Water Ventures Limited) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $43.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SRXH leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WVVI leads on capital efficiency (-1.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SRXH?
▼
Per SRXH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001471727), SRX Global Inc. generated $6.5M in revenue (-81.3% YoY), -$45.0M in net income, and -$8.1M in free cash flow against $27.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 24.7 (OVERSOLD (<32))
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 23.4% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SRXH Turnaround Squeeze
While SRXH currently carries a cautious 18/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.47) and Max Pain ($1.06) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $44.73.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SRXH Stock dropped -2.88% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
SRX Global Inc. (SRXH) dropped -2.88% to $1.01, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.85 – $42.6). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.85 – $42.6) with RSI-14 at 24.7 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.01 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 23.4% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
SRX Global Inc. (NYSE:SRXH) (the "Company" or "SRX"), an AI-enabled platform dedicated to generating long-term shareholder value through investments in high-conviction operating companies and strategic
UC Davis is the primary manufacturing site for CER-1236, site activation is expected to expand patient recruitment capacity and streamline treatment logistics Update follows SRX’s previously announced definitive agreemen
UC Davis is the primary manufacturing site for CER-1236, site activation is expected to expand patient recruitment capacity and streamline treatment logisticsUpdate follows SRX’s previously announced definitive
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SRXH)
- ✓Walkthrough of SRXH's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SRXH Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -65.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SRXH today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SRXH. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SRXH)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (SRXH vs. EPSM, WATR, WVVI, REED)
Industry: Beverages (Production/Distribution) (35 Tracked Issuers)Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, SRX Global Inc. (SRXH) ranks #146 by composite RQD confidence (18/100, grade E) and #121 by equity capitalization ($20.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SRXH leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while WVVI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -1.4% ROIC and 60.5% gross margin. WATR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 47/100 (D) compared with SRXH at 18/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRXH
ACTIVE
SRX Global Inc. | E | 18/100 | — | 23.4% | -35.0% | -2.88% | $20.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A) | E | 25/100 | — | 14.7% | -10.3% | +0.80% | $11.6M | /epsm-vs-srxh → |
| WATR Air Water Ventures Limited | D | 47/100 | — | — | — | -7.48% | $43.0M | /watr-vs-srxh → |
| WVVI Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. | E | 23/100 | — | 60.5% | -1.4% | -1.38% | $9.0M | /wvvi-vs-srxh → |
| REED Reed's Inc. | E | 30/100 | — | 20.4% | -35.0% | -6.33% | $8.2M | /reed-vs-srxh → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-09-30 • CIK 0001471727In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30), SRX Global Inc. (SRXH) reported GAAP revenue of $6.5M (-81.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $35.0M , and -83.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$45.0M, operating cash flow of -$8.1M, and free cash flow of -$8.1M (-85.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, SRXH closed FY2025 with $27.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-09-30 | $6.5M | -$45.0M | -$8.1M | -$8.1M | $27.1M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $35.0M | -$168.0K | -$4.4M | -$4.4M | $15.8M | $2.4M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $38.6M | -$22.8M | $97.0K | $97.0K | — | — |
3. SRXH Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SRXH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, SRX Global Inc. (NYSE: SRXH) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 18/100 at a spot price of $1.01 (-2.88% 1D, market cap $20.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, SRXH ranks #146 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SRXH compare to EPSM and WATR in the Consumer Staples sector?
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), SRXH carries a Roarable E (18/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 23.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, EPSM (Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.3%, cap $11.6M) and WATR (Air Water Ventures Limited) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $43.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SRXH leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WVVI leads on capital efficiency (-1.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SRXH?
Per SRXH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001471727), SRX Global Inc. generated $6.5M in revenue (-81.3% YoY), -$45.0M in net income, and -$8.1M in free cash flow against $27.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SRXH trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SRXH last traded at $1.01 (-2.88% on volume of 287,332 shares), positioning the stock -31.29% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.47) and -80.27% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.12). Across its 52-week range of $0.85 to $42.60, SRXH sits at the 0.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 24.7 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.14).
SRXH Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is SRXH stock moving today?
Why SRXH Stock dropped -2.88% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.