Stabilis Solutions Inc. (SLNG) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$4.36 -0.46% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.35

Stabilis Solutions Inc. (SLNG) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 42/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $81.1M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SLNG Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SLNG stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Stabilis Solutions Inc. (NASDAQ: SLNG) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $4.36 (-0.46% 1D, market cap $81.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 211 tracked Energy issuers, SLNG ranks #172 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SLNG compare to NFE and CETY in the Energy sector?
β–Ό

Within the Energy sector (Oil/Gas Transmission), SLNG carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 26.4%, and ROIC of -2.0%. By comparison, NFE (New Fortress Energy Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (19/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $61.9M) and CETY (Clean Energy Technologies Inc.) posts a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $11.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NWN leads on earnings multiple (18.6x) while EE leads on capital efficiency (8.1% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SLNG?
β–Ό

Per SLNG's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001043186), Stabilis Solutions Inc. generated $68.2M in revenue (-6.9% YoY), -$1.4M in net income, and $462.0K in free cash flow against $83.1M in total assets and $5.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Energy with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.35 (-0.27%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) β€’ 0.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (42/100 Β· D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D-
025507510042
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- Β· Rk D+
Cash (12)Whales (4)SEC (11)Macro (10)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-7.1% Base Target
$7 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE SLNG RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SLNG)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (42/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY SLNG SCORES 42/100 (D-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (29% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0.7% FCF Margin ($462.0K FCF) & 26.4% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 6/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
50
Grade C-$5.01-7.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
47
Grade D$4.62-3.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
45
Grade D$4.45-2% Next Q
Current
42
Grade D-$4.36-7% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (50) β†’ D- (42)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SLNG Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While SLNG currently carries a cautious 42/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Energy with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.16) and Max Pain ($4.58) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.42.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SLNGβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œSLNG Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

SLNG Smart-Money Thermometer: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (SLNG)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on SLNG. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SLNG)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of SLNG's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SLNG // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -0.68%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $4.38H $4.38L $4.36C $4.36VOL 9.2K
RES: $8.16SUP: $3.42SMA50: $5.16SMA200: $4.66
$7.33$6.26$5.19$4.13$3.06RES $8.16SUP $3.42$4.362026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SLNG Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -6.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SLNG today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SLNG. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SLNG today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SLNG)

1. Head-to-Head Energy Peer Comparison (SLNG vs. NFE, CETY, NWN, EE)

Industry: Oil/Gas Transmission (13 Tracked Issuers)

Across 211 tracked Energy securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Stabilis Solutions Inc. (SLNG) ranks #172 by composite RQD confidence (42/100, grade D-) and #189 by equity capitalization ($81.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NWN leads on earnings valuation at 18.6x trailing P/E, while EE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 8.1% ROIC and β€” gross margin. EE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 64/100 (C) compared with SLNG at 42/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SLNG ACTIVE
Stabilis Solutions Inc.
D- 42/100 β€” 26.4% -2.0% -0.46% $81.1M Benchmark Subject
NFE
New Fortress Energy Inc. (Class A)
E 19/100 β€” 22.1% -35.0% +3.55% $61.9M /nfe-vs-slng β†’
CETY
Clean Energy Technologies Inc.
E 25/100 β€” 27.6% -35.0% +3.68% $11.6M /cety-vs-slng β†’
NWN
Northwest Natural Holding Company
D 45/100 18.6x β€” 6.0% +0.99% $2.10B /nwn-vs-slng β†’
EE
Excelerate Energy Inc. (Class A)
C 64/100 23.8x β€” 8.1% +3.21% $3.98B /ee-vs-slng β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001043186

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Stabilis Solutions Inc. (SLNG) reported GAAP revenue of $68.2M (-6.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $73.3M , and -6.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.4M, operating cash flow of $8.6M, and free cash flow of $462.0K (-89.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, SLNG closed FY2025 with $83.1M in total assets against $5.8M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $68.2M -$1.4M $8.6M $462.0K $83.1M $5.8M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $73.3M $4.6M $13.7M $4.5M $85.6M $6.8M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $73.1M $125.0K $6.7M $6.7M β€” β€”

3. SLNG Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SLNG stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Stabilis Solutions Inc. (NASDAQ: SLNG) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $4.36 (-0.46% 1D, market cap $81.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 211 tracked Energy issuers, SLNG ranks #172 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SLNG compare to NFE and CETY in the Energy sector?

Within the Energy sector (Oil/Gas Transmission), SLNG carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 26.4%, and ROIC of -2.0%. By comparison, NFE (New Fortress Energy Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (19/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $61.9M) and CETY (Clean Energy Technologies Inc.) posts a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $11.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NWN leads on earnings multiple (18.6x) while EE leads on capital efficiency (8.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SLNG?

Per SLNG's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001043186), Stabilis Solutions Inc. generated $68.2M in revenue (-6.9% YoY), -$1.4M in net income, and $462.0K in free cash flow against $83.1M in total assets and $5.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Energy with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SLNG trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SLNG last traded at $4.36 (-0.46% on volume of 9,201 shares), positioning the stock -15.50% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.16) and -6.44% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.66). Across its 52-week range of $3.21 to $7.07, SLNG sits at the 29.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($3.81 to $4.91).

SLNG Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Are SLNG insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies SLNG leadership and institutional positioning as: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%