Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$1.01 -6.48% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.00

Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 42/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $79.0M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SDEV Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SDEV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Stablecoin Development Corporation (NYSE: SDEV) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $1.01 (-6.48% 1D, market cap $79.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, SDEV ranks #479 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SDEV compare to QUCY and INO in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), SDEV carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, QUCY (Quantum Cyber N.V.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $79.4M) and INO (Inovio Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $79.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SDEV leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SDEV leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SDEV?
β–Ό

Per SDEV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001389545), Stablecoin Development Corporation generated $0 in revenue (-100.0% YoY), -$630.8M in net income, and -$8.4M in free cash flow against $9.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.00 (-1.36%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (42/100 Β· D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D-
025507510042
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D+
Cash (8)Whales (9)SEC (10)Macro (12)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.9% Base Target
$105 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE SDEV RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SDEV)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (42/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY SDEV SCORES 42/100 (D-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+12/20 pts (29% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 44.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 2/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
50
Grade C-$1.41-40.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
47
Grade D$0.84+10.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
45
Grade D$0.93+8.6% Next Q
Current
42
Grade D-$1.01-7% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (50) β†’ D- (42)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SDEV Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While SDEV currently carries a cautious 42/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.44) and Max Pain ($1.06) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $104.74.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SDEVβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œSDEV Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

SDEV Smart-Money Thermometer: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (SDEV)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on SDEV. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SDEV)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of SDEV's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SDEV // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -22.90%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $1.00H $1.02L $0.97C $1.01VOL 1.45M
RES: $11.39SUP: $0.76SMA50: $1.44SMA200: $2.67
$10.45$7.83$5.21$2.59$-0.03RES $11.39SUP $0.76$1.012026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SDEV Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SDEV today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SDEV. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SDEV today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SDEV)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (SDEV vs. QUCY, INO, CRBP, CING)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) ranks #479 by composite RQD confidence (42/100, grade D-) and #690 by equity capitalization ($79.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SDEV leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while SDEV leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and β€” gross margin. CRBP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 47/100 (D) compared with SDEV at 42/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SDEV ACTIVE
Stablecoin Development Corporation
D- 42/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -6.48% $79.0M Benchmark Subject
QUCY
Quantum Cyber N.V.
D- 35/100 β€” 72.6% -35.0% -7.69% $79.4M /qucy-vs-sdev β†’
INO
Inovio Pharmaceuticals Inc.
E 34/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -21.95% $79.8M /ino-vs-sdev β†’
CRBP
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings Inc.
D 47/100 β€” β€” -35.0% 0.00% $81.6M /crbp-vs-sdev β†’
CING
Cingulate Inc.
D- 36/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -4.05% $75.5M /cing-vs-sdev β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001389545

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (-100.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $9.8M ) , GAAP net income of -$630.8M, operating cash flow of -$8.4M, and free cash flow of -$8.4M (-12.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, SDEV closed FY2025 with $9.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 -$630.8M -$8.4M -$8.4M $9.0M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $9.8M -$7.2M -$7.5M -$7.5M $3.4M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 -$9.6M -$4.1M -$4.1M β€” β€”

3. SDEV Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SDEV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Stablecoin Development Corporation (NYSE: SDEV) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $1.01 (-6.48% 1D, market cap $79.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, SDEV ranks #479 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SDEV compare to QUCY and INO in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), SDEV carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, QUCY (Quantum Cyber N.V.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $79.4M) and INO (Inovio Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $79.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SDEV leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SDEV leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SDEV?

Per SDEV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001389545), Stablecoin Development Corporation generated $0 in revenue (-100.0% YoY), -$630.8M in net income, and -$8.4M in free cash flow against $9.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SDEV trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SDEV last traded at $1.01 (-6.48% on volume of 4,760,872 shares), positioning the stock -29.86% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.44) and -62.17% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.67). Across its 52-week range of $0.78 to $99.75, SDEV sits at the 0.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.14).

SDEV Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Are SDEV insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies SDEV leadership and institutional positioning as: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 42/100 (D-) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

SDEV β€” Stablecoin Development Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:45:06Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, SDEV scores 42 out of 100, a letter grade of D-, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell β€” Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 8 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this reflects an ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of -10.68%. For a prospective investor, the company is not currently generating returns on invested capital or positive free cash flow, so the stock's value depends on something other than current operating earnings.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 9 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. The source data does not provide the underlying 13F holdings, so the strength of this signal cannot be independently verified here.
  • Insider Conviction: 3 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this is the weakest pillar and reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. A low score indicates limited insider conviction signals in the data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 12 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity noted. The stock's exposure to broad market moves is average, but the rating does not indicate a favorable regime fit.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 2 out of 9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The F-Score is weak, indicating poor financial health signals across the checklist.

Taken together, a prospective investor should view the rating as a warning: weak profitability, negative cash flow, weak insider conviction, and a fragile balance sheet. Any upside case would need to rest on catalysts or flow-driven price moves rather than on fundamentals. Valuation tradeoffs are significant because standard earnings multiples are unavailable and the company is loss-making.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31)$0.0M$-8.4M$-630.8MN/A$-8.4M$8.0MN/A
FY 2024 (filed 2024-12-31)$9.8M$-7.4M$-7.2MN/A$-7.5M$0.4MN/A
FY 2023 (filed 2023-12-31)$0.0M$-4.1M$-9.6MN/A$-4.1MN/AN/A

Per the market data, gross, operating, and net margins are each 0%, and ROIC is -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 2 out of 9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Reported operating and net losses appear across the periods shown, and FY 2025 net income of $-630.8M is far larger than the operating loss of $-8.4M, a gap the source data does not explain. Cash moved from $0.4M in FY 2024 to $8.0M in FY 2025.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Sector is Health Care and industry is Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations, but the source data does not connect SDEV to any upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector peers. A prospective investor should note that the SKY token holding references in the news suggest exposure to a digital-asset position rather than a conventional pharmaceutical operation, but the source data does not confirm the relationship. The 2nd-order bottleneck to watch is the reliance on token-linked holdings for any perceived value, since the graph provides no independent supply-chain validation.

Open Questions

  • What business does the company conduct, and how does it relate to the Health Care sector and pharmaceutical classification?
  • What were the contents of the Q3 2026 earnings release referenced in the news, and do they reconcile with FY 2025 reported results?
  • What explains the gap between FY 2025 net income of $-630.8M and operating income of $-8.4M?
  • What do the 13F holdings and options positioning underlying the Whale pillar actually show?
  • How is the SKY token holding valued, and what is the extent of the company's exposure to it?

SDEV Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to SDEV Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SDEV Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.01?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SDEV 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SDEV:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.95 (-12.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SDEV (D- β€’ RQD 42/100) a Buy at $1.08?

Welcome to the SDEV (Stablecoin Development Corporation) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 42/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.89 (-17.6%)
Spot @ $1.08

Pump the brakes on SDEV β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SDEV, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Stablecoin Development Corporation expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.25 (+15.7%)
Spot @ $1.08

SDEV cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SDEV, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.08 (52-wk range $0.92 - $1.16), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%