Sabre (SABR) doesn't possess the right combination of the two key ingredients for a likely earnings beat in its upcoming report. Get prepared with the key expectations.
Why SABR Stock surged +3.13% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Sabre Corporation (SABR) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 55/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SABR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Sabre Corporation (NASDAQ: SABR) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $1.65 (+3.13% 1D, market cap $665.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SABR ranks #337 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SABR compare to RZLV and RXT in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), SABR carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 56.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, RZLV (Rezolve AI PLC) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $592.6M) and RXT (Rackspace Technology Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.7%, cap $762.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SABR leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while RXT leads on capital efficiency (-5.7% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SABR?
▼
Per SABR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001597033), Sabre Corporation generated $2.77B in revenue (+1.0% YoY), $524.6M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $4.50B in total assets and $4.10B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0.7% FCF Margin ($18.6M FCF) & 56.4% Gross Margin
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the SABR Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 55/100 (D+) score, SABR faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($1.99) or 200D SMA ($1.74) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($1.63) toward Bear Floor ($1.27).
Why SABR Stock surged +3.13% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Sabre Corporation (SABR) surged +3.13% to $1.65, trading at 50% of its 52-week range ($0.81 – $2.5). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (56% profit margin) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 50% of its 52-week range ($0.81 – $2.5) with RSI-14 at 38.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.65 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 56.4% gross margin and $18.6M annual free cash flow.
Sabre looked like it was finally getting some relief as recent quarterly figures showed higher revenue and a much smaller loss. Investors who held Sabre over the past year are down 28.3%, including dividends. That gap be
Wall Street has set ambitious price targets for the stocks in this article. While this suggests attractive upside potential, it’s important to remain skeptical because analysts face institutional pressures that can somet
After the US close, SHFS, GFAI, SPHL and NCPL led after-hours gainers, while TKNO, RFAIR, PRSO and INLF led postmarket losers.
Abu Dhabi-based platform uses Sabre's agentic-ready APIs to take travellers from conversation to confirmed flightAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates--(Newsfile Corp. - October 20, 2026) - Ziarah Travel has launched its agent
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SABR)
- ✓Walkthrough of SABR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SABR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +1.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SABR today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SABR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SABR)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (SABR vs. RZLV, RXT, PUBM, BMBL)
Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Sabre Corporation (SABR) ranks #337 by composite RQD confidence (55/100, grade D+) and #397 by equity capitalization ($665.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SABR leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while RXT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -5.7% ROIC and 18.9% gross margin. SABR currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 55/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABR
ACTIVE
Sabre Corporation | D+ | 55/100 | — | 56.4% | — | +3.13% | $665.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| RZLV Rezolve AI PLC | E | 25/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -3.27% | $592.6M | /rzlv-vs-sabr → |
| RXT Rackspace Technology Inc. | D+ | 53/100 | — | 18.9% | -5.7% | +3.46% | $762.1M | /rxt-vs-sabr → |
| PUBM PubMatic Inc. (Class A) | D+ | 55/100 | — | 63.6% | -11.6% | +0.18% | $774.8M | /pubm-vs-sabr → |
| BMBL Bumble Inc. (Class A) | D- | 37/100 | — | 70.8% | -35.0% | +0.34% | $789.2M | /bmbl-vs-sabr → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001597033In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Sabre Corporation (SABR) reported GAAP revenue of $2.77B (+1.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.74B , and +4.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $524.6M, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, SABR closed FY2025 with $4.50B in total assets against $4.10B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $2.77B | $524.6M | — | — | $4.50B | $4.10B |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $2.74B | -$278.8M | — | — | $4.63B | $4.83B |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $2.64B | -$527.6M | — | — | — | — |
3. SABR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SABR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Sabre Corporation (NASDAQ: SABR) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $1.65 (+3.13% 1D, market cap $665.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SABR ranks #337 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SABR compare to RZLV and RXT in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), SABR carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 56.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, RZLV (Rezolve AI PLC) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $592.6M) and RXT (Rackspace Technology Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.7%, cap $762.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SABR leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while RXT leads on capital efficiency (-5.7% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SABR?
Per SABR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001597033), Sabre Corporation generated $2.77B in revenue (+1.0% YoY), $524.6M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $4.50B in total assets and $4.10B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SABR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SABR last traded at $1.65 (+3.13% on volume of 6,752,415 shares), positioning the stock -17.09% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.99) and -5.17% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.74). Across its 52-week range of $0.81 to $2.50, SABR sits at the 49.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.44 to $1.86).
SABR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is SABR stock moving today?
Why SABR Stock surged +3.13% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (56% profit margin) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.