Ryde Group Ltd. (Class A) (RYDE) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$0.57 -7.18% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.56

Ryde Group Ltd. (Class A) (RYDE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $110.7M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RYDE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RYDE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Ryde Group Ltd. (Class A) (NYSE: RYDE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $0.57 (-7.18% 1D, market cap $110.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, RYDE ranks #877 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RYDE compare to SWVL and RGP in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Business Services), RYDE carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -18.4%. By comparison, SWVL (Swvl Holdings Corp (Class A)) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $123.3M) and RGP (Resources Connection Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -28.9%, cap $98.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RYDE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while RYDE leads on capital efficiency (-18.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYDE?
▼

Per RYDE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001971115), Ryde Group Ltd. (Class A) generated $9.7M in revenue (+48.5% YoY), -$13.6M in net income, and -$18.3M in free cash flow against $29.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.56 (-1.48%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510031
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (5)Whales (10)SEC (8)Macro (5)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.3% Base Target
$2 Bull$1 Base$0 Bear
📬 FREE RYDE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RYDE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RYDE SCORES 31/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+10/20 pts (32% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 11.90 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$0.61+16.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$0.71-12.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$0.62-8.1% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$0.57-9.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (39) → E (31)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RYDE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RYDE currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.68) and Max Pain ($0.60) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $1.63.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RYDE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RYDE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: — (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (RYDE)

— (No Active Options Snapshot) — No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for RYDE.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

🏆 Enter Free $100K Paper Arena →
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RYDE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RYDE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RYDE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -53.66%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $0.59H $0.61L $0.57C $0.57VOL 43.2K
RES: $0.77SUP: $0.42SMA50: $0.68SMA200: $0.72
$1.42$1.14$0.86$0.57$0.29RES $0.77SUP $0.42$0.572026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RYDE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +48.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RYDE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RYDE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RYDE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RYDE)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #877 of 1011 ⚔️ SWVL vs RYDE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (RYDE vs. SWVL, RGP, DPU, BBCI)

Industry: Business Services (90 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Ryde Group Ltd. (Class A) (RYDE) ranks #877 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #748 by equity capitalization ($110.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RYDE leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while RYDE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -18.4% ROIC and — gross margin. SWVL currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 58/100 (D+) compared with RYDE at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RYDE ACTIVE
Ryde Group Ltd. (Class A)
E 31/100 — — -18.4% -7.18% $110.7M Benchmark Subject
SWVL
Swvl Holdings Corp (Class A)
D+ 58/100 — — — -8.27% $123.3M /swvl-vs-ryde →
RGP
Resources Connection Inc.
E 31/100 — 37.5% -28.9% -6.34% $98.6M /rgp-vs-ryde →
DPU
Nexpu Ltd. (Class A)
D- 37/100 — 8.7% -35.0% -10.11% $81.7M /dpu-vs-ryde →
BBCI
Bradbury Capital Inc.
D- 42/100 — — — -7.14% $73.3M /bbci-vs-ryde →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001971115

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Ryde Group Ltd. (Class A) (RYDE) reported GAAP revenue of $9.7M (+48.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $6.6M , and +48.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$13.6M, operating cash flow of -$18.3M, and free cash flow of -$18.3M (-112.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, RYDE closed FY2025 with $29.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 11.90, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $9.7M -$13.6M -$18.3M -$18.3M $29.8M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $6.6M -$13.7M -$8.6M -$8.6M $6.6M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $6.6M -$9.7M -$1.2M -$1.2M — —

3. RYDE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RYDE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Ryde Group Ltd. (Class A) (NYSE: RYDE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $0.57 (-7.18% 1D, market cap $110.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, RYDE ranks #877 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RYDE compare to SWVL and RGP in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Business Services), RYDE carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -18.4%. By comparison, SWVL (Swvl Holdings Corp (Class A)) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $123.3M) and RGP (Resources Connection Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -28.9%, cap $98.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RYDE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while RYDE leads on capital efficiency (-18.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYDE?

Per RYDE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001971115), Ryde Group Ltd. (Class A) generated $9.7M in revenue (+48.5% YoY), -$13.6M in net income, and -$18.3M in free cash flow against $29.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RYDE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RYDE last traded at $0.57 (-7.18% on volume of 37,232 shares), positioning the stock -16.18% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.68) and -20.83% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.72). Across its 52-week range of $0.20 to $1.55, RYDE sits at the 27.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.64).

RYDE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is RYDE's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for RYDE.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%