Privia Health Group Inc. (PRVA) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$22.00 +0.71% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $21.99

Privia Health Group Inc. (PRVA) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 57/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $2.81B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PRVA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PRVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Privia Health Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 57/100 at a spot price of $22.00 (+0.71% 1D, market cap $2.81B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PRVA ranks #250 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PRVA compare to AVAH and ADUS in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), PRVA carries a Roarable D+ (57/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 122.6x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 10.5%. By comparison, AVAH (Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc.) holds a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 15.7%, cap $2.89B) and ADUS (Addus HomeCare Corporation) posts a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 24.2x, ROIC 9.1%, cap $2.32B). Among the 5-stock peer group, OPCH leads on earnings multiple (23.0x) while AVAH leads on capital efficiency (15.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PRVA?
▼

Per PRVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001759655), Privia Health Group Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $22.9M in net income, and $163.4M in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $21.99 (-0.06%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.68% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 14/20 (B-) • 4.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 57/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 52.2% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510057
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk C
Cash (14)Whales (8)SEC (13)Macro (12)CEO (10)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-0.5% Base Target
$30 Bull$22 Base$17 Bear
📬 FREE PRVA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PRVA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (57/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY PRVA SCORES 57/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+14/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 4.1% FCF Margin ($163.4M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 6/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-12 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
49
Grade D$20.85+8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
52
Grade C-$22.52-0.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
54
Grade C-$22.41-1.8% Next Q
Current
57
Grade D+$22.00-0.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (49) → D+ (57)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the PRVA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 57/100 (D+) score, PRVA faces multiple-compression risk if 122.6x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Priced at 123x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($20.88) or 200D SMA ($22.67) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($21.90) toward Bear Floor ($17.08).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PRVA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “PRVA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • FY 2025 (10-K)

How PRVA Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$163.4M (4.1% FCF Margin)
Revenue$4.00BGross Profit $2.08B (52%)Cost of Sales $1.92BOp Profit $34.2M (0.9%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $2.05BNet Profit$22.9M (0.6%)Tax/Other $11.3M

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

■ Revenue■ Net Profit■ Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $4.00B
FY24
Rev $4.00B
FY25
Rev $4.00B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$4.00B52%0.9%$22.9M$163.4M10.5%
FY 2024$4.00B52%0.4%$14.4M$109.3M9.3%
FY 2023$4.00B52%0.5%$23.1M$80.8M10.5%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PRVA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of PRVA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PRVA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -11.47%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-10-30O $22.10H $22.10L $21.30C $22.00VOL 841.2K
RES: $22.54SUP: $18.32SMA50: $20.88SMA200: $22.67
$29.51$26.64$23.77$20.90$18.03RES $22.54SUP $18.32$22.002026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PRVA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PRVA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PRVA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PRVA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PRVA)

Health Care Rank #250 of 1016 ⚔️ AVAH vs PRVA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (PRVA vs. AVAH, ADUS, WGS, OPCH)

Industry: Medical/Nursing Services (29 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Privia Health Group Inc. (PRVA) ranks #250 by composite RQD confidence (57/100, grade D+) and #214 by equity capitalization ($2.81B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, OPCH leads on earnings valuation at 23.0x trailing P/E, while AVAH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.7% ROIC and 33.3% gross margin. OPCH currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 75/100 (B) compared with PRVA at 57/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PRVA ACTIVE
Privia Health Group Inc.
D+ 57/100 122.6x — 10.5% +0.71% $2.81B Benchmark Subject
AVAH
Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc.
C 65/100 — 33.3% 15.7% +1.53% $2.89B /avah-vs-prva →
ADUS
Addus HomeCare Corporation
C+ 69/100 24.2x 32.5% 9.1% +1.77% $2.32B /adus-vs-prva →
WGS
GeneDx Holdings Corp. (Class A)
D+ 58/100 — 69.7% -4.1% +9.79% $2.12B /wgs-vs-prva →
OPCH
Option Care Health Inc.
B 75/100 23.0x 19.3% 11.9% +1.79% $4.77B /opch-vs-prva →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001759655

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Privia Health Group Inc. (PRVA) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of $22.9M, operating cash flow of $163.4M, and free cash flow of $163.4M (+49.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, PRVA closed FY2025 with $1.37B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 $22.9M $163.4M $163.4M $1.37B —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 $14.4M $109.3M $109.3M $1.14B —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 $23.1M $80.8M $80.8M — —

3. PRVA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PRVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Privia Health Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 57/100 at a spot price of $22.00 (+0.71% 1D, market cap $2.81B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PRVA ranks #250 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PRVA compare to AVAH and ADUS in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), PRVA carries a Roarable D+ (57/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 122.6x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 10.5%. By comparison, AVAH (Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc.) holds a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 15.7%, cap $2.89B) and ADUS (Addus HomeCare Corporation) posts a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 24.2x, ROIC 9.1%, cap $2.32B). Among the 5-stock peer group, OPCH leads on earnings multiple (23.0x) while AVAH leads on capital efficiency (15.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PRVA?

Per PRVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001759655), Privia Health Group Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $22.9M in net income, and $163.4M in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PRVA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PRVA last traded at $22.00 (+0.71% on volume of 869,002 shares), positioning the stock +5.36% above its 50-day simple moving average ($20.88) and -2.96% below its 200-day simple moving average ($22.67). Across its 52-week range of $18.92 to $28.82, PRVA sits at the 31.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.0% ($20.68 to $23.32).

PRVA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

How profitable is Privia Health Group Inc. (PRVA)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), PRVA converted $4.0B of revenue into a 52% gross margin, 0.9% operating margin, and $163.4M in free cash flow (4.1% FCF margin).

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%