ePlus inc. (PLUS) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±6.4% Move

$95.49 +0.35% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $95.37

ePlus inc. (PLUS) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 52/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $2.49B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PLUS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PLUS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, ePlus inc. (NASDAQ: PLUS) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $95.49 (+0.35% 1D, market cap $2.49B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, PLUS ranks #370 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PLUS compare to SCSC and INGM in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Retail: Computer Software & Peripheral Equipment), PLUS carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 18.8x, gross margin of 25.2%, and ROIC of 17.8%. By comparison, SCSC (ScanSource Inc.) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 16.8x, ROIC 7.3%, cap $1.20B) and INGM (Ingram Micro Holding Corporation) posts a B grade (75/100 RQD, P/E 20.1x, ROIC 13.5%, cap $6.60B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SCSC leads on earnings multiple (16.8x) while CLMB leads on capital efficiency (28.8% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PLUS?
▼

Per PLUS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001022408), ePlus inc. generated $2.44B in revenue (+22.1% YoY), $132.6M in net income, and -$120.7M in free cash flow against $1.83B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $95.37 (-0.13%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 52/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 50.1% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510052
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk C-
Cash (10)Whales (8)SEC (16)Macro (8)CEO (10)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-2.7% Base Target
$110 Bull$93 Base$72 Bear
📬 FREE PLUS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PLUS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (52/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY PLUS SCORES 52/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 4.81 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+10/20 pts (19% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 25.2% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (47.6) create a -12 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
44
Grade D$93.30+0.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
47
Grade D$94.05+1.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
49
Grade D$95.36+0.1% Next Q
Current
52
Grade D+$95.49-1.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (44) → D+ (52)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PLUS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While PLUS currently carries a cautious 52/100 (D+) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($91.69) and Max Pain ($100.26) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $109.63.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.52% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PLUS• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “PLUS Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 29, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±6.4% Swing Band

±$6.11 Expected Swing
$89.38 (-6.4%)Spot $95.49$101.60 (+6.4%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

PLUS Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 52/100

Trailing EPS: $5.08 • YoY Revenue Growth: 22.1%

Model Bullish Setup (52/100)Model Risk Weight (48/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252026-03-31$2.44B$132.6M-$120.7M25.2%
FY 20242025-03-31$2.00B$104.6M$296.9M25.6%
FY 20232024-03-31$2.18B$118.0M$248.4M25.2%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PLUS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of PLUS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PLUS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +12.75%▲ ASCENDING TRIANGLE
2026-10-30O $95.90H $96.47L $91.26C $95.49VOL 260.8K
RES: $98.21SUP: $91.97SMA50: $91.69SMA200: $85.77
$99.72$93.45$87.18$80.91$74.64RES $98.21SUP $91.97$95.492026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PLUS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
12.1%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +22.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PLUS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PLUS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PLUS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PLUS)

Technology Rank #370 of 714 ⚔️ SCSC vs PLUS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (PLUS vs. SCSC, INGM, CLMB, SNX)

Industry: Retail: Computer Software & Peripheral Equipment (8 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, ePlus inc. (PLUS) ranks #370 by composite RQD confidence (52/100, grade D+) and #271 by equity capitalization ($2.49B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SCSC leads on earnings valuation at 16.8x trailing P/E, while CLMB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 28.8% ROIC and 16.1% gross margin. INGM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 75/100 (B) compared with PLUS at 52/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PLUS ACTIVE
ePlus inc.
D+ 52/100 18.8x 25.2% 17.8% +0.35% $2.49B Benchmark Subject
SCSC
ScanSource Inc.
C- 61/100 16.8x 13.4% 7.3% -0.77% $1.20B /scsc-vs-plus →
INGM
Ingram Micro Holding Corporation
B 75/100 20.1x 6.7% 13.5% +0.74% $6.60B /ingm-vs-plus →
CLMB
Climb Global Solutions Inc.
B 75/100 36.6x 16.1% 28.8% +26.29% $780.8M /clmb-vs-plus →
SNX
TD SYNNEX Corporation
D 46/100 24.6x 7.0% 6.6% -0.65% $20.35B /snx-vs-plus →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001022408

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), ePlus inc. (PLUS) reported GAAP revenue of $2.44B (+22.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.00B , and +12.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $132.6M, operating cash flow of -$116.2M, and free cash flow of -$120.7M (-140.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, PLUS closed FY2025 with $1.83B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.81, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $2.44B $132.6M -$116.2M -$120.7M $1.83B —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $2.00B $104.6M $302.1M $296.9M $1.77B —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $2.18B $118.0M $248.4M $248.4M — —

3. PLUS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PLUS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, ePlus inc. (NASDAQ: PLUS) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $95.49 (+0.35% 1D, market cap $2.49B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, PLUS ranks #370 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PLUS compare to SCSC and INGM in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Retail: Computer Software & Peripheral Equipment), PLUS carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 18.8x, gross margin of 25.2%, and ROIC of 17.8%. By comparison, SCSC (ScanSource Inc.) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 16.8x, ROIC 7.3%, cap $1.20B) and INGM (Ingram Micro Holding Corporation) posts a B grade (75/100 RQD, P/E 20.1x, ROIC 13.5%, cap $6.60B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SCSC leads on earnings multiple (16.8x) while CLMB leads on capital efficiency (28.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PLUS?

Per PLUS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001022408), ePlus inc. generated $2.44B in revenue (+22.1% YoY), $132.6M in net income, and -$120.7M in free cash flow against $1.83B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PLUS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PLUS last traded at $95.49 (+0.35% on volume of 192,712 shares), positioning the stock +4.14% above its 50-day simple moving average ($91.69) and +11.33% above its 200-day simple moving average ($85.77). Across its 52-week range of $71.24 to $98.21, PLUS sits at the 89.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 47.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.4% ($89.38 to $101.60).

PLUS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is PLUS's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, ePlus inc. (PLUS)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 29, 2026.

How much is PLUS stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±6.4% event move for PLUS, spanning a range between $89.38 and $101.6.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%