Pluri Inc. (PLUR) Discusses Commercialization Strategy, ZEO ScientifiX Transaction and Financial Flexibility October 29, 2026 8:30 AM EDTCompany...
Why PLUR Stock dropped -2.44% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Pluri Inc. (PLUR) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 39/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is PLUR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Pluri Inc. (NASDAQ: PLUR) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $1.20 (-2.44% 1D, market cap $16.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PLUR ranks #683 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does PLUR compare to SCLX and JSPR in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), PLUR carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 49.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SCLX (Scilex Holding Company) holds a D+ grade (52/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $17.5M) and JSPR (Jasper Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $17.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PLUR leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while PLUR leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PLUR?
▼
Per PLUR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001158780), Pluri Inc. generated $1.3M in revenue (+309.8% YoY), -$22.6M in net income, and -$19.8M in free cash flow against $30.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 9% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 61.7 (BULLISH MOMENTUM)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 49% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PLUR Turnaround Squeeze
While PLUR currently carries a cautious 39/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.16) and Max Pain ($1.26) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.11.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why PLUR Stock dropped -2.44% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Pluri Inc. (PLUR) dropped -2.44% to $1.20, trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($0.85 – $4.87). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($0.85 – $4.87) with RSI-14 at 61.7 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.20 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 49% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Gainers Neumora Therapeutics (NASDAQ:NMRA) shares rose 11.9% to $0.41 during Tuesday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $73.8 million. Pulmonx (NASDAQ:LUNG) stock increased
English-language call at 8:30 a.m. Eastern Time and Hebrew-language call at 11:00 a.m. Israel Time on Thursday, October 29, 2026HAIFA, Israel, Oct. 27, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Pluri Inc. (Nasdaq and TASE: PLUR) (“Pluri”
Gainers Universe Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:UPC) stock moved upwards by 14.6% to $3.3 during Tuesday's pre-market session. The company's market cap stands at $14.4 million. Pomdoctor (NASDAQ:POM) stock moved
Partnership combines Pluri’s proprietary cell technology and clinical-development experience with ZEO’s biologics manufacturing expertise, established physician network, and sales, marketing, and educational infrastructu
Established U.S. commercial platform: ZEO contributes biologics manufacturing, scientific expertise, an existing product portfolio, physician relationships, and dedicated sales, marketing, and educational
Chairman-led transaction marks the first step in a broader series of actions to provide a more flexible framework to support the Company's commercial plansHAIFA, Israel, Oct. 21, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Pluri Inc. (Nasd
Upon completion of the transaction, Mr. Weinstein will replace the EIB as lender under the existing loan arrangements and will succeed to all of the lender’s rights and remedies thereunder, as in effect at the time of
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PLUR)
- ✓Walkthrough of PLUR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
PLUR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PLUR today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PLUR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PLUR)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (PLUR vs. SCLX, JSPR, DYAI, BCDA)
Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Pluri Inc. (PLUR) ranks #683 by composite RQD confidence (39/100, grade D-) and #852 by equity capitalization ($16.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, PLUR leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while PLUR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 49.0% gross margin. SCLX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with PLUR at 39/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLUR
ACTIVE
Pluri Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | 49.0% | -35.0% | -2.44% | $16.1M | Benchmark Subject |
| SCLX Scilex Holding Company | D+ | 52/100 | — | 96.0% | -35.0% | -1.43% | $17.5M | /sclx-vs-plur → |
| JSPR Jasper Therapeutics Inc. | D- | 41/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.26% | $17.7M | /jspr-vs-plur → |
| DYAI Dyadic International Inc. | E | 33/100 | — | 24.9% | -35.0% | -8.40% | $14.5M | /dyai-vs-plur → |
| BCDA BioCardia Inc. | D | 49/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -2.26% | $14.0M | /bcda-vs-plur → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0001158780In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Pluri Inc. (PLUR) reported GAAP revenue of $1.3M (+309.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $326.0K , and +365.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$22.6M, operating cash flow of -$18.2M, and free cash flow of -$19.8M (-8.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, PLUR closed FY2025 with $30.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-06-30 | $1.3M | -$22.6M | -$18.2M | -$19.8M | $30.6M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-06-30 | $326.0K | $21.3M | -$18.0M | -$18.3M | $30.9M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-06-30 | $287.0K | $28.9M | -$22.9M | -$22.9M | — | — |
3. PLUR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs PLUR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Pluri Inc. (NASDAQ: PLUR) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $1.20 (-2.44% 1D, market cap $16.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PLUR ranks #683 in composite RQD confidence.
How does PLUR compare to SCLX and JSPR in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), PLUR carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 49.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SCLX (Scilex Holding Company) holds a D+ grade (52/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $17.5M) and JSPR (Jasper Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $17.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PLUR leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while PLUR leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PLUR?
Per PLUR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001158780), Pluri Inc. generated $1.3M in revenue (+309.8% YoY), -$22.6M in net income, and -$19.8M in free cash flow against $30.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is PLUR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
PLUR last traded at $1.20 (-2.44% on volume of 38,527 shares), positioning the stock +3.45% above its 50-day simple moving average ($1.16) and -49.58% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.38). Across its 52-week range of $0.85 to $4.87, PLUR sits at the 8.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 61.7 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.05 to $1.35).
PLUR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is PLUR stock moving today?
Why PLUR Stock dropped -2.44% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.