Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (PFAI) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$3.69 -5.38% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.65

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (PFAI) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $43.3M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PFAI Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PFAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-01, Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: PFAI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $3.69 (-5.38% 1D, market cap $43.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, PFAI ranks #142 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PFAI compare to RYM and LOCL in the Consumer Staples sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), PFAI carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 38.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, RYM (RYTHM Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.5M) and LOCL (Local Bounti Corporation) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $21.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PFAI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LOCL leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PFAI?
β–Ό

Per PFAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002032755), Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) generated $3.4M in revenue (+3.7% YoY), -$1.9M in net income, and -$5.3M in free cash flow against $10.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.65 (-1.16%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (29/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510029
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (6)Whales (6)SEC (8)Macro (6)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13% Base Target
$7 Bull$3 Base$3 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE PFAI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PFAI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (29/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY PFAI SCORES 29/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 6.53 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 2/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 38.3% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
21
Grade E$3.05+59% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
24
Grade E$4.85-29.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
26
Grade E$3.41+8.2% Next Q
Current
29
Grade E$3.69-9.8% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (21) β†’ E (29)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PFAI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While PFAI currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.28) and Max Pain ($3.87) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.37.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PFAIβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œPFAI Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

PFAI Smart-Money Thermometer: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (PFAI)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on PFAI. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PFAI)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of PFAI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PFAI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -0.81%β–² ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-10-30O $3.69H $4.06L $3.60C $3.69VOL 26.8K
RES: $7.51SUP: $2.20SMA50: $3.28SMA200: $3.17
$7.37$5.93$4.49$3.04$1.60RES $7.51SUP $2.20$3.692026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PFAI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PFAI today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PFAI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PFAI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PFAI)

Consumer Staples Rank #142 of 146 βš”οΈ RYM vs PFAI Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (PFAI vs. RYM, LOCL, TULP, SEED)

Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (PFAI) ranks #142 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #108 by equity capitalization ($43.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, PFAI leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while LOCL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -15.8% ROIC and 12.1% gross margin. TULP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 57/100 (D+) compared with PFAI at 29/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PFAI ACTIVE
Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)
E 29/100 β€” 38.3% -35.0% -5.38% $43.3M Benchmark Subject
RYM
RYTHM Inc.
D- 39/100 β€” 59.0% -35.0% +3.34% $37.5M /rym-vs-pfai β†’
LOCL
Local Bounti Corporation
D 45/100 β€” 12.1% -15.8% +0.05% $21.6M /locl-vs-pfai β†’
TULP
Bloomia Holdings Inc.
D+ 57/100 β€” β€” β€” 0.00% $10.9M /tulp-vs-pfai β†’
SEED
Origin Agritech Limited
D 50/100 β€” 7.0% β€” -4.93% $10.6M /seed-vs-pfai β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0002032755

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (PFAI) reported GAAP revenue of $3.4M (+3.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.3M , and +62.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.9M, operating cash flow of -$3.6M, and free cash flow of -$5.3M (-798.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, PFAI closed FY2025 with $10.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 6.53, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $3.4M -$1.9M -$3.6M -$5.3M $10.3M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $3.3M $286.1K $204.3K -$590.9K $5.6M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.1M $917.7K $62.4K $62.4K β€” β€”

3. PFAI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PFAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: PFAI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $3.69 (-5.38% 1D, market cap $43.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, PFAI ranks #142 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PFAI compare to RYM and LOCL in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), PFAI carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 38.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, RYM (RYTHM Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.5M) and LOCL (Local Bounti Corporation) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $21.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PFAI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LOCL leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PFAI?

Per PFAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002032755), Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) generated $3.4M in revenue (+3.7% YoY), -$1.9M in net income, and -$5.3M in free cash flow against $10.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PFAI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PFAI last traded at $3.69 (-5.38% on volume of 16,883 shares), positioning the stock +12.50% above its 50-day simple moving average ($3.28) and +16.40% above its 200-day simple moving average ($3.17). Across its 52-week range of $2.00 to $7.02, PFAI sits at the 33.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($3.23 to $4.15).

PFAI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Are PFAI insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies PFAI leadership and institutional positioning as: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%