Results from the randomized, double-blind, sham-controlled TRANSFORM-AD study published in the Journal of Alzheimer's Disease, a recognized international peer-reviewed journal Statistically significant improvement in sle
Why NXL Stock Traded Steady Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Nexalin Technology Inc. (NXL) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 37/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is NXL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Nexalin Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: NXL) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $1.63 (0.00% 1D, market cap $1.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NXL ranks #770 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does NXL compare to NUWE and VBIO in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), NXL carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 79.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NUWE (Nuwellis Inc.) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.3M) and VBIO (Valion Bio Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NXL leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NXL leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NXL?
▼
Per NXL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001527352), Nexalin Technology Inc. generated $301.6K in revenue (+78.8% YoY), -$8.2M in net income, and -$5.0M in free cash flow against $4.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 26.2 (OVERSOLD (<32))
Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NXL Turnaround Squeeze
While NXL currently carries a cautious 37/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.61) and Max Pain ($1.71) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $47.25.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why NXL Stock Traded Steady Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Nexalin Technology Inc. (NXL) slipped 0.00% to $1.63, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.51 – $45). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.51 – $45) with RSI-14 at 26.2 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.63 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 24% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Results from the randomized, double-blind, sham-controlled TRANSFORM-AD study published in the Journal of Alzheimer's Disease, a recognized international peer-reviewed journalStatistically significant improvement in
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NXL)
- ✓Walkthrough of NXL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
NXL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +78.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NXL today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NXL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NXL)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NXL vs. NUWE, VBIO, NDRA, IRIX)
Industry: Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus (26 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Nexalin Technology Inc. (NXL) ranks #770 by composite RQD confidence (37/100, grade D-) and #1000 by equity capitalization ($1.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NXL leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NXL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 79.7% gross margin. NDRA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 48/100 (D) compared with NXL at 37/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NXL
ACTIVE
Nexalin Technology Inc. | D- | 37/100 | — | 79.7% | -35.0% | 0.00% | $1.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| NUWE Nuwellis Inc. | D | 45/100 | — | 62.0% | -35.0% | +2.12% | $2.3M | /nuwe-vs-nxl → |
| VBIO Valion Bio Inc. | D | 44/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -9.13% | $1.3M | /vbio-vs-nxl → |
| NDRA ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. | D | 48/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +2.95% | $7.3M | /ndra-vs-nxl → |
| IRIX IRIDEX Corporation | E | 34/100 | — | 36.5% | -35.0% | -2.92% | $12.7M | /irix-vs-nxl → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001527352In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Nexalin Technology Inc. (NXL) reported GAAP revenue of $301.6K (+78.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $168.7K , and +172.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$8.2M, operating cash flow of -$5.0M, and free cash flow of -$5.0M (-25.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, NXL closed FY2025 with $4.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $301.6K | -$8.2M | -$5.0M | -$5.0M | $4.6M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $168.7K | -$7.6M | -$3.9M | -$3.9M | $4.2M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $110.7K | -$4.6M | -$3.8M | -$3.8M | — | — |
3. NXL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs NXL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Nexalin Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: NXL) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $1.63 (0.00% 1D, market cap $1.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NXL ranks #770 in composite RQD confidence.
How does NXL compare to NUWE and VBIO in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), NXL carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 79.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NUWE (Nuwellis Inc.) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.3M) and VBIO (Valion Bio Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NXL leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NXL leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NXL?
Per NXL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001527352), Nexalin Technology Inc. generated $301.6K in revenue (+78.8% YoY), -$8.2M in net income, and -$5.0M in free cash flow against $4.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is NXL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
NXL last traded at $1.63 (0.00% on volume of 11,806 shares), positioning the stock -64.64% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.61) and -85.05% below its 200-day simple moving average ($10.90). Across its 52-week range of $1.51 to $45.00, NXL sits at the 0.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 26.2 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.43 to $1.83).
NXL Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is NXL stock moving today?
Why NXL Stock Traded Steady Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.