Nexalin Technology Inc. (NXL) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$1.60 -1.84% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.59

Nexalin Technology Inc. (NXL) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 32/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $1.9M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NXL Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NXL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Nexalin Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: NXL) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $1.60 (-1.84% 1D, market cap $1.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NXL ranks #796 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NXL compare to NUWE and VBIO in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), NXL carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 79.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NUWE (Nuwellis Inc.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.3M) and VBIO (Valion Bio Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NXL leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NXL leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NXL?
▼

Per NXL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001527352), Nexalin Technology Inc. generated $301.6K in revenue (+78.8% YoY), -$8.2M in net income, and -$5.0M in free cash flow against $4.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.59 (-0.52%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (32/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510032
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (6)Whales (3)SEC (11)Macro (7)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.9% Base Target
$50 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE NXL RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NXL)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (32/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NXL SCORES 32/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (34% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (22% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 26.9 (OVERSOLD (<32))

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
40
Grade D$3.36-29.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
37
Grade E$2.36-27.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
35
Grade E$1.71-6.4% Next Q
Current
32
Grade E$1.60-9.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (40) → E (32)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NXL Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While NXL currently carries a cautious 32/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.44) and Max Pain ($1.68) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $50.40.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NXL• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NXL Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (16.3% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $45,269

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $815/yr
$11.6K
Yr 1
$13.5K
Yr 2
$15.7K
Yr 3
$18.3K
Yr 4
$21.3K
Yr 5
$24.7K
Yr 6
$28.8K
Yr 7
$33.5K
Yr 8
$38.9K
Yr 9
$45.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NXL)

  • ✓Walkthrough of NXL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NXL // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -85.96%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $1.63H $1.63L $1.60C $1.60VOL 11.8K
RES: $8.85SUP: $0.47SMA50: $4.44SMA200: $10.80
$25.80$19.22$12.63$6.05$-0.53RES $8.85SUP $0.47$1.602026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NXL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +78.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NXL today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NXL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NXL today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NXL)

Health Care Rank #796 of 1016 ⚔️ NUWE vs NXL Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NXL vs. NUWE, VBIO, NDRA, IRIX)

Industry: Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus (26 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Nexalin Technology Inc. (NXL) ranks #796 by composite RQD confidence (32/100, grade E) and #1000 by equity capitalization ($1.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NXL leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NXL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 79.7% gross margin. NDRA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 42/100 (D-) compared with NXL at 32/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NXL ACTIVE
Nexalin Technology Inc.
E 32/100 — 79.7% -35.0% -1.84% $1.9M Benchmark Subject
NUWE
Nuwellis Inc.
D- 35/100 — 62.0% -35.0% -1.73% $2.3M /nuwe-vs-nxl →
VBIO
Valion Bio Inc.
D- 36/100 — — -35.0% -10.83% $1.3M /vbio-vs-nxl →
NDRA
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.
D- 42/100 — — -35.0% -2.66% $7.3M /ndra-vs-nxl →
IRIX
IRIDEX Corporation
E 28/100 — 36.5% -35.0% -1.68% $12.7M /irix-vs-nxl →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001527352

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Nexalin Technology Inc. (NXL) reported GAAP revenue of $301.6K (+78.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $168.7K , and +172.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$8.2M, operating cash flow of -$5.0M, and free cash flow of -$5.0M (-25.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, NXL closed FY2025 with $4.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $301.6K -$8.2M -$5.0M -$5.0M $4.6M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $168.7K -$7.6M -$3.9M -$3.9M $4.2M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $110.7K -$4.6M -$3.8M -$3.8M — —

3. NXL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NXL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Nexalin Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: NXL) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $1.60 (-1.84% 1D, market cap $1.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NXL ranks #796 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NXL compare to NUWE and VBIO in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), NXL carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 79.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NUWE (Nuwellis Inc.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.3M) and VBIO (Valion Bio Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NXL leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NXL leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NXL?

Per NXL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001527352), Nexalin Technology Inc. generated $301.6K in revenue (+78.8% YoY), -$8.2M in net income, and -$5.0M in free cash flow against $4.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NXL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NXL last traded at $1.60 (-1.84% on volume of 21,213 shares), positioning the stock -63.96% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.44) and -85.19% below its 200-day simple moving average ($10.80). Across its 52-week range of $1.51 to $48.00, NXL sits at the 0.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 26.9 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.40 to $1.80).

NXL Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Does NXL pay a dividend and is it safe?

Nexalin Technology Inc. (NXL) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%