MIAMI, Oct. 28, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- EmergingGrowth.com a leading independent small cap media portal announces the schedule of the 97th Emerging Growth Conference on October 28 & 29, 2026. The Emerging Growth Confere
Why NVA Stock advanced +1.45% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Nova Minerals Corp (NVA) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 49/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is NVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Nova Minerals Corp (NYSE: NVA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $3.50 (+1.45% 1D, market cap $133.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, NVA ranks #173 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does NVA compare to PLG and TMCR in the Materials sector?
▼
Within the Materials sector (Precious Metals), NVA carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, PLG (Platinum Group Metals Ltd. (Canada)) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $136.8M) and TMCR (The Metals Royalty Company Inc.) posts a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $139.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NVA leads on capital efficiency (— ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVA?
▼
Per NVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001852551), Nova Minerals Corp generated $0 in revenue, -$11.8M in net income, and -$7.8M in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
FRED Regime × Technicals: 7% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 44.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NVA Turnaround Squeeze
While NVA currently carries a cautious 49/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.02) and Max Pain ($3.68) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $12.74.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why NVA Stock advanced +1.45% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Nova Minerals Corp (NVA) advanced +1.45% to $3.50, trading at 7% of its 52-week range ($2.85 – $12.13). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 7% of its 52-week range ($2.85 – $12.13) with RSI-14 at 44.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $3.50 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
The approval process took approximately three months from submission to completion.
Here’s a look at some of the small-cap companies in the news this Wednesday. Nova Minerals has secured final Alaska state permits for its antimony project, completing the permitting process in around three months and cle
Nova Minerals Corp (ASX:NVA, NYSE-A:NVA) has secured final regulatory approvals for its Alaska antimony project, clearing the way for construction and development as the company targets production in 2027. The Alaska Dep
The S&P/ASX Small Ordinaries Index (XSO) finished at 3,159.80, gaining 12.90 points or 0.41% in the latest session as investors weighed fresh developments across resources, technology and industrial stocks. Small-cap com
Anchorage, Alaska, Oct. 27, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Nova Minerals Corp (“Nova Minerals” or the “Company”) (NYSE American: NVA | ASX: NVA) today announced it has received final approvals from the Alaska Department of Nat
Final permits secured: Nova has secured all required permits within approximately three months of submission clearing the way for Phase 1 of its Alaska antimony development and advancing the establishment of the first
In this NYSE Live interview, Christopher Gerteisen, CEO of Nova Minerals, discusses the company's strategy to advance gold and critical mineral development while supporting domestic resource production in the United Stat
The New York Stock Exchange (NYSE) provides a daily pre-market update directly from the NYSE Trading Floor. Access today's NYSE Pre-market update for market insights before trading begins.
Nova Minerals Corp (ASX:NVA, NYSE-A:NVA) could benefit from a major US infrastructure investment after the US Government committed US$249 million to complete the Port MacKenzie Rail Extension in Alaska. The funding will
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NVA)
- ✓Walkthrough of NVA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
NVA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NVA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NVA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NVA)
1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (NVA vs. PLG, TMCR, GLDG, SBMT)
Industry: Precious Metals (74 Tracked Issuers)Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Nova Minerals Corp (NVA) ranks #173 by composite RQD confidence (49/100, grade D) and #221 by equity capitalization ($133.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NVA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with — ROIC and — gross margin. TMCR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 56/100 (D+) compared with NVA at 49/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVA
ACTIVE
Nova Minerals Corp | D | 49/100 | — | — | — | +1.45% | $133.7M | Benchmark Subject |
| PLG Platinum Group Metals Ltd. (Canada) | D | 50/100 | — | — | — | -1.83% | $136.8M | /plg-vs-nva → |
| TMCR The Metals Royalty Company Inc. | D+ | 56/100 | — | — | — | -3.27% | $139.5M | /tmcr-vs-nva → |
| GLDG GoldMining Inc. | D+ | 56/100 | — | — | — | -3.20% | $162.3M | /gldg-vs-nva → |
| SBMT Silver Bow Mining Corp. | D | 50/100 | — | — | — | -0.93% | $189.6M | /sbmt-vs-nva → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0001852551In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Nova Minerals Corp (NVA) reported GAAP revenue of $0 , GAAP net income of -$11.8M, operating cash flow of -$7.7M, and free cash flow of -$7.8M . On the balance sheet, NVA closed FY2025 with $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-06-30 | $0 | -$11.8M | -$7.7M | -$7.8M | — | — |
3. NVA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs NVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Nova Minerals Corp (NYSE: NVA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $3.50 (+1.45% 1D, market cap $133.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, NVA ranks #173 in composite RQD confidence.
How does NVA compare to PLG and TMCR in the Materials sector?
Within the Materials sector (Precious Metals), NVA carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, PLG (Platinum Group Metals Ltd. (Canada)) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $136.8M) and TMCR (The Metals Royalty Company Inc.) posts a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $139.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NVA leads on capital efficiency (— ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVA?
Per NVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001852551), Nova Minerals Corp generated $0 in revenue, -$11.8M in net income, and -$7.8M in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is NVA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
NVA last traded at $3.50 (+1.45% on volume of 401,561 shares), positioning the stock -30.28% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.02) and -41.67% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.00). Across its 52-week range of $2.85 to $12.13, NVA sits at the 7.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.06 to $3.94).
NVA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is NVA stock moving today?
Why NVA Stock advanced +1.45% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.