Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$7.55 -0.26% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $7.53

Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 32/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $94.8M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NRXS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NRXS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Neuraxis Inc. (NYSE: NRXS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $7.55 (-0.26% 1D, market cap $94.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NRXS ranks #896 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NRXS compare to STXS and VANI in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), NRXS carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 84.2%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, STXS (Stereotaxis Inc.) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $91.2M) and VANI (Vivani Medical Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $102.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VANI leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while OM leads on capital efficiency (-28.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NRXS?
▼

Per NRXS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001933567), Neuraxis Inc. generated $3.6M in revenue (+32.9% YoY), -$7.8M in net income, and -$6.5M in free cash flow against $6.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $7.53 (-0.24%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (32/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510032
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (5)Whales (8)SEC (10)Macro (6)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.7% Base Target
$10 Bull$7 Base$5 Bear
📬 FREE NRXS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NRXS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (32/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NRXS SCORES 32/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.88 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+8/20 pts (25% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
24
Grade E$6.93+11.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
27
Grade E$7.70-3.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
29
Grade E$7.40+2% Next Q
Current
32
Grade E$7.55-9.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (24) → E (32)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NRXS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While NRXS currently carries a cautious 32/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($6.83) and Max Pain ($7.93) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.80.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NRXS• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NRXS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: — (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (NRXS)

— (No Active Options Snapshot) — No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for NRXS.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

🏆 Enter Free $100K Paper Arena →
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NRXS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of NRXS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NRXS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +1.34%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-10-30O $7.49H $7.55L $7.02C $7.55VOL 150.4K
RES: $8.41SUP: $4.33SMA50: $6.83SMA200: $6.67
$9.70$8.18$6.66$5.14$3.62RES $8.41SUP $4.33$7.552026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NRXS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +32.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NRXS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NRXS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NRXS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NRXS)

Health Care Rank #896 of 1016 ⚔️ STXS vs NRXS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NRXS vs. STXS, VANI, HYPR, OM)

Industry: Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus (26 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) ranks #896 by composite RQD confidence (32/100, grade E) and #668 by equity capitalization ($94.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VANI leads on earnings valuation at 3.9x trailing P/E, while OM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -28.0% ROIC and 39.1% gross margin. HYPR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 45/100 (D) compared with NRXS at 32/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NRXS ACTIVE
Neuraxis Inc.
E 32/100 — 84.2% -35.0% -0.26% $94.8M Benchmark Subject
STXS
Stereotaxis Inc.
E 30/100 — 52.7% -35.0% -6.21% $91.2M /stxs-vs-nrxs →
VANI
Vivani Medical Inc.
E 34/100 3.9x — -35.0% 0.00% $102.8M /vani-vs-nrxs →
HYPR
Hyperfine Inc. (Class A)
D 45/100 — 49.8% -35.0% -5.23% $78.9M /hypr-vs-nrxs →
OM
Outset Medical Inc.
D- 35/100 — 39.1% -28.0% -3.46% $78.8M /om-vs-nrxs →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001933567

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) reported GAAP revenue of $3.6M (+32.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.7M , and +45.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$7.8M, operating cash flow of -$6.4M, and free cash flow of -$6.5M (-5.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, NRXS closed FY2025 with $6.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.88, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $3.6M -$7.8M -$6.4M -$6.5M $6.4M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.7M -$8.2M -$6.1M -$6.1M $4.8M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.5M -$14.6M -$6.7M -$6.7M — —

3. NRXS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NRXS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Neuraxis Inc. (NYSE: NRXS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $7.55 (-0.26% 1D, market cap $94.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NRXS ranks #896 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NRXS compare to STXS and VANI in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), NRXS carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 84.2%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, STXS (Stereotaxis Inc.) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $91.2M) and VANI (Vivani Medical Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $102.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VANI leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while OM leads on capital efficiency (-28.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NRXS?

Per NRXS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001933567), Neuraxis Inc. generated $3.6M in revenue (+32.9% YoY), -$7.8M in net income, and -$6.5M in free cash flow against $6.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NRXS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NRXS last traded at $7.55 (-0.26% on volume of 90,592 shares), positioning the stock +10.54% above its 50-day simple moving average ($6.83) and +13.19% above its 200-day simple moving average ($6.67). Across its 52-week range of $2.21 to $9.33, NRXS sits at the 75.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($6.61 to $8.49).

NRXS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is NRXS's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for NRXS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%