CARMEL, Ind., Oct. 27, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- NeurAxis, Inc. (“NeurAxis,” or the “Company”) (NYSE American: NRXS), a medical technology company commercializing neuromodulation therapies addressing chronic and debilitat
Why NRXS Stock slipped -0.26% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 39/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is NRXS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Neuraxis Inc. (NYSE: NRXS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $7.55 (-0.26% 1D, market cap $94.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NRXS ranks #556 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does NRXS compare to STXS and VANI in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), NRXS carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 84.2%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, STXS (Stereotaxis Inc.) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $91.2M) and VANI (Vivani Medical Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $102.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VANI leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while OM leads on capital efficiency (-28.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NRXS?
▼
Per NRXS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001933567), Neuraxis Inc. generated $3.6M in revenue (+32.9% YoY), -$7.8M in net income, and -$6.5M in free cash flow against $6.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.4% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 1.88 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NRXS Turnaround Squeeze
While NRXS currently carries a cautious 39/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($6.86) and Max Pain ($7.93) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.80.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why NRXS Stock slipped -0.26% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) slipped -0.26% to $7.55, trading at 75% of its 52-week range ($2.21 – $9.33). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 75% of its 52-week range ($2.21 – $9.33) with RSI-14 at 54.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.4% around $7.55 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 84.2% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NRXS)
- ✓Walkthrough of NRXS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
NRXS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +32.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NRXS today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NRXS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NRXS)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NRXS vs. STXS, VANI, HYPR, OM)
Industry: Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus (26 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) ranks #556 by composite RQD confidence (39/100, grade D-) and #668 by equity capitalization ($94.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VANI leads on earnings valuation at 3.9x trailing P/E, while OM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -28.0% ROIC and 39.1% gross margin. OM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 41/100 (D-) compared with NRXS at 39/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRXS
ACTIVE
Neuraxis Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | 84.2% | -35.0% | -0.26% | $94.8M | Benchmark Subject |
| STXS Stereotaxis Inc. | E | 22/100 | — | 52.7% | -35.0% | -6.21% | $91.2M | /stxs-vs-nrxs → |
| VANI Vivani Medical Inc. | E | 31/100 | 3.9x | — | -35.0% | 0.00% | $102.8M | /vani-vs-nrxs → |
| HYPR Hyperfine Inc. (Class A) | D- | 38/100 | — | 49.8% | -35.0% | -5.23% | $78.9M | /hypr-vs-nrxs → |
| OM Outset Medical Inc. | D- | 41/100 | — | 39.1% | -28.0% | -3.46% | $78.8M | /om-vs-nrxs → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001933567In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) reported GAAP revenue of $3.6M (+32.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.7M , and +45.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$7.8M, operating cash flow of -$6.4M, and free cash flow of -$6.5M (-5.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, NRXS closed FY2025 with $6.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.88, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $3.6M | -$7.8M | -$6.4M | -$6.5M | $6.4M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $2.7M | -$8.2M | -$6.1M | -$6.1M | $4.8M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $2.5M | -$14.6M | -$6.7M | -$6.7M | — | — |
3. NRXS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs NRXS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Neuraxis Inc. (NYSE: NRXS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $7.55 (-0.26% 1D, market cap $94.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NRXS ranks #556 in composite RQD confidence.
How does NRXS compare to STXS and VANI in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), NRXS carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 84.2%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, STXS (Stereotaxis Inc.) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $91.2M) and VANI (Vivani Medical Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $102.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VANI leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while OM leads on capital efficiency (-28.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NRXS?
Per NRXS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001933567), Neuraxis Inc. generated $3.6M in revenue (+32.9% YoY), -$7.8M in net income, and -$6.5M in free cash flow against $6.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is NRXS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
NRXS last traded at $7.55 (-0.26% on volume of 90,592 shares), positioning the stock +10.06% above its 50-day simple moving average ($6.86) and +13.02% above its 200-day simple moving average ($6.68). Across its 52-week range of $2.21 to $9.33, NRXS sits at the 75.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 54.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.4% ($6.61 to $8.49).
NRXS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is NRXS stock moving today?
Why NRXS Stock slipped -0.26% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.