Neuropace Inc. (NPCE) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±9.6% Move

$13.01 +0.62% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $13.00

Neuropace Inc. (NPCE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 30/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $446.6M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NPCE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NPCE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Neuropace Inc. (NASDAQ: NPCE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $13.01 (+0.62% 1D, market cap $446.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NPCE ranks #941 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NPCE compare to CARL and SI in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), NPCE carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 77.2%, and ROIC of -23.0%. By comparison, CARL (Carlsmed Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $430.6M) and SI (Shoulder Innovations Inc.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -16.1%, cap $425.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NPCE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while OFIX leads on capital efficiency (-12.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NPCE?
▼

Per NPCE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001528287), Neuropace Inc. generated $100.0M in revenue (+25.1% YoY), -$21.5M in net income, and -$11.3M in free cash flow against $105.6M in total assets and $58.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $13.00 (-0.08%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (30/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510030
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (5)Whales (9)SEC (6)Macro (7)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.6% Base Target
$21 Bull$11 Base$9 Bear
📬 FREE NPCE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NPCE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±9.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (30/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NPCE SCORES 30/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+9/20 pts (30% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±9.6% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (23% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 37% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 39.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
22
Grade E$12.67-3.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
25
Grade E$12.24+5.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
27
Grade E$12.91+0.8% Next Q
Current
30
Grade E$13.01-9.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (22) → E (30)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NPCE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While NPCE currently carries a cautious 30/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($13.68) and Max Pain ($13.66) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $20.58.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NPCE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NPCE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±9.6% Swing Band

±$1.25 Expected Swing
$11.76 (-9.6%)Spot $13.01$14.26 (+9.6%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

NPCE Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 30/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 25.1%

Model Bullish Setup (30/100)Model Risk Weight (70/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$100.0M-$21.5M-$11.3M77.2%
FY 20242024-12-31$79.9M-$27.1M-$18.3M73.9%
FY 20232023-12-31$65.4M-$33.0M-$19.7M77.2%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NPCE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of NPCE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NPCE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -22.84%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-10-30O $13.01H $13.10L $12.25C $13.01VOL 80.9K
RES: $13.27SUP: $11.77SMA50: $13.68SMA200: $14.98
$20.12$17.96$15.79$13.62$11.46RES $13.27SUP $11.77$13.012026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NPCE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +25.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NPCE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NPCE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NPCE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NPCE)

Health Care Rank #941 of 1016 ⚔️ CARL vs NPCE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NPCE vs. CARL, SI, SSII, OFIX)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Neuropace Inc. (NPCE) ranks #941 by composite RQD confidence (30/100, grade E) and #467 by equity capitalization ($446.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NPCE leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while OFIX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -12.2% ROIC and 68.8% gross margin. OFIX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 55/100 (D+) compared with NPCE at 30/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NPCE ACTIVE
Neuropace Inc.
E 30/100 — 77.2% -23.0% +0.62% $446.6M Benchmark Subject
CARL
Carlsmed Inc.
D- 39/100 — 75.3% -35.0% +3.01% $430.6M /carl-vs-npce →
SI
Shoulder Innovations Inc.
D- 42/100 — 76.5% -16.1% +4.93% $425.5M /si-vs-npce →
SSII
SS Innovations International Inc.
D- 39/100 — 46.0% -18.5% -2.46% $477.2M /ssii-vs-npce →
OFIX
Orthofix Medical Inc.
D+ 55/100 — 68.8% -12.2% +1.99% $417.1M /ofix-vs-npce →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001528287

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Neuropace Inc. (NPCE) reported GAAP revenue of $100.0M (+25.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $79.9M , and +52.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$21.5M, operating cash flow of -$11.0M, and free cash flow of -$11.3M (+37.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, NPCE closed FY2025 with $105.6M in total assets against $58.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $100.0M -$21.5M -$11.0M -$11.3M $105.6M $58.9M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $79.9M -$27.1M -$17.9M -$18.3M $94.6M $59.5M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $65.4M -$33.0M -$19.7M -$19.7M — —

3. NPCE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NPCE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Neuropace Inc. (NASDAQ: NPCE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $13.01 (+0.62% 1D, market cap $446.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NPCE ranks #941 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NPCE compare to CARL and SI in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), NPCE carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 77.2%, and ROIC of -23.0%. By comparison, CARL (Carlsmed Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $430.6M) and SI (Shoulder Innovations Inc.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -16.1%, cap $425.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NPCE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while OFIX leads on capital efficiency (-12.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NPCE?

Per NPCE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001528287), Neuropace Inc. generated $100.0M in revenue (+25.1% YoY), -$21.5M in net income, and -$11.3M in free cash flow against $105.6M in total assets and $58.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NPCE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NPCE last traded at $13.01 (+0.62% on volume of 104,579 shares), positioning the stock -4.90% below its 50-day simple moving average ($13.68) and -13.15% below its 200-day simple moving average ($14.98). Across its 52-week range of $9.22 to $19.60, NPCE sits at the 36.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.6% ($11.76 to $14.26).

NPCE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is NPCE's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Neuropace Inc. (NPCE)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is NPCE stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±9.6% event move for NPCE, spanning a range between $11.76 and $14.26.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%