Gainers Neumora Therapeutics (NASDAQ:NMRA) shares rose 11.9% to $0.41 during Tuesday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $73.8 million. Pulmonx (NASDAQ:LUNG) stock increased
Why NMRA Stock dropped -5.43% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 42/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is NMRA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: NMRA) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $0.37 (-5.43% 1D, market cap $73.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NMRA ranks #480 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does NMRA compare to CRDF and GRML in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), NMRA carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CRDF (Cardiff Oncology Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $70.9M) and GRML (Greenland Mines Ltd.) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $70.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NMRA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NMRA leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NMRA?
▼
Per NMRA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001885522), Neumora Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $236.9M in net income, and -$206.4M in free cash flow against $191.0M in total assets and $54.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 28.8 (OVERSOLD (<32))
Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 16 pts on the table
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NMRA Turnaround Squeeze
While NMRA currently carries a cautious 42/100 (D-) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.79) and Max Pain ($0.39) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.83.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why NMRA Stock dropped -5.43% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) dropped -5.43% to $0.37, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.32 – $3.65). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.32 – $3.65) with RSI-14 at 28.8 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.37 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Gainers Pomdoctor (NASDAQ:POM) shares rose 25.6% to $1.47 during Friday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $8.3 million. GeneDx Holdings (NASDAQ:WGS) shares rose 8.72% to
Gainers Vivos Therapeutics (NASDAQ:VVOS) stock increased by 17.9% to $0.16 during Monday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $2.8 million. SCWorx (NASDAQ:WORX) shares moved
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NMRA)
- ✓Walkthrough of NMRA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
NMRA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NMRA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NMRA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NMRA)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NMRA vs. CRDF, GRML, CGTX, OKYO)
Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) ranks #480 by composite RQD confidence (42/100, grade D-) and #702 by equity capitalization ($73.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NMRA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NMRA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. OKYO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with NMRA at 42/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMRA
ACTIVE
Neumora Therapeutics Inc. | D- | 42/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -5.43% | $73.0M | Benchmark Subject |
| CRDF Cardiff Oncology Inc. | D- | 41/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -2.46% | $70.9M | /crdf-vs-nmra → |
| GRML Greenland Mines Ltd. | E | 32/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -10.89% | $70.3M | /grml-vs-nmra → |
| CGTX Cognition Therapeutics Inc. | D- | 43/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -5.57% | $70.3M | /cgtx-vs-nmra → |
| OKYO OKYO Pharma Limited | D+ | 52/100 | — | — | — | -2.00% | $78.7M | /okyo-vs-nmra → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001885522In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of $236.9M, operating cash flow of -$206.4M, and free cash flow of -$206.4M (-12.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, NMRA closed FY2025 with $191.0M in total assets against $54.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $0 | $236.9M | -$206.4M | -$206.4M | $191.0M | $54.5M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $0 | $243.8M | -$182.9M | -$182.9M | $317.0M | $0 |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $0 | -$235.9M | -$163.3M | -$163.3M | — | — |
3. NMRA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs NMRA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: NMRA) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $0.37 (-5.43% 1D, market cap $73.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NMRA ranks #480 in composite RQD confidence.
How does NMRA compare to CRDF and GRML in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), NMRA carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CRDF (Cardiff Oncology Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $70.9M) and GRML (Greenland Mines Ltd.) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $70.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NMRA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NMRA leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NMRA?
Per NMRA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001885522), Neumora Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $236.9M in net income, and -$206.4M in free cash flow against $191.0M in total assets and $54.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is NMRA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
NMRA last traded at $0.37 (-5.43% on volume of 1,107,541 shares), positioning the stock -53.16% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.79) and -79.21% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.78). Across its 52-week range of $0.32 to $3.65, NMRA sits at the 1.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 28.8 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.42).
NMRA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is NMRA stock moving today?
Why NMRA Stock dropped -5.43% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.