Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$0.37 -5.43% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.37

Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 42/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $73.0M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NMRA Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NMRA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: NMRA) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $0.37 (-5.43% 1D, market cap $73.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NMRA ranks #480 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NMRA compare to CRDF and GRML in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), NMRA carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CRDF (Cardiff Oncology Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $70.9M) and GRML (Greenland Mines Ltd.) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $70.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NMRA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NMRA leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NMRA?
β–Ό

Per NMRA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001885522), Neumora Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $236.9M in net income, and -$206.4M in free cash flow against $191.0M in total assets and $54.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.37 (-1.17%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (42/100 Β· D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D-
025507510042
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- Β· Rk D+
Cash (4)Whales (12)SEC (10)Macro (11)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-8.1% Base Target
$4 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE NMRA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NMRA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (42/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY NMRA SCORES 42/100 (D-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+12/20 pts (29% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+11/20 pts (26% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 28.8 (OVERSOLD (<32))

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 16 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
50
Grade C-$0.48-2.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
47
Grade D$0.47-19.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
45
Grade D$0.38-2.6% Next Q
Current
42
Grade D-$0.37-7% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (50) β†’ D- (42)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NMRA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While NMRA currently carries a cautious 42/100 (D-) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.79) and Max Pain ($0.39) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.83.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NMRAβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œNMRA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $19,307

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $348/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.4K
Yr 2
$12.2K
Yr 3
$13.0K
Yr 4
$13.9K
Yr 5
$14.8K
Yr 6
$15.8K
Yr 7
$16.9K
Yr 8
$18.1K
Yr 9
$19.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NMRA)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of NMRA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NMRA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -85.02%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-10-30O $0.41H $0.41L $0.35C $0.37VOL 1.11M
RES: $1.64SUP: $0.07SMA50: $0.79SMA200: $1.78
$2.77$2.10$1.44$0.77$0.10RES $1.64SUP $0.07$0.372026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NMRA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NMRA today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NMRA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NMRA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NMRA)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NMRA vs. CRDF, GRML, CGTX, OKYO)

Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) ranks #480 by composite RQD confidence (42/100, grade D-) and #702 by equity capitalization ($73.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NMRA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NMRA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and β€” gross margin. OKYO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with NMRA at 42/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NMRA ACTIVE
Neumora Therapeutics Inc.
D- 42/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -5.43% $73.0M Benchmark Subject
CRDF
Cardiff Oncology Inc.
D- 41/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -2.46% $70.9M /crdf-vs-nmra β†’
GRML
Greenland Mines Ltd.
E 32/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -10.89% $70.3M /grml-vs-nmra β†’
CGTX
Cognition Therapeutics Inc.
D- 43/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -5.57% $70.3M /cgtx-vs-nmra β†’
OKYO
OKYO Pharma Limited
D+ 52/100 β€” β€” β€” -2.00% $78.7M /okyo-vs-nmra β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001885522

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of $236.9M, operating cash flow of -$206.4M, and free cash flow of -$206.4M (-12.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, NMRA closed FY2025 with $191.0M in total assets against $54.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 $236.9M -$206.4M -$206.4M $191.0M $54.5M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 $243.8M -$182.9M -$182.9M $317.0M $0
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 -$235.9M -$163.3M -$163.3M β€” β€”

3. NMRA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NMRA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: NMRA) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $0.37 (-5.43% 1D, market cap $73.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NMRA ranks #480 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NMRA compare to CRDF and GRML in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), NMRA carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CRDF (Cardiff Oncology Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $70.9M) and GRML (Greenland Mines Ltd.) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $70.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NMRA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NMRA leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NMRA?

Per NMRA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001885522), Neumora Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $236.9M in net income, and -$206.4M in free cash flow against $191.0M in total assets and $54.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NMRA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NMRA last traded at $0.37 (-5.43% on volume of 1,107,541 shares), positioning the stock -53.16% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.79) and -79.21% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.78). Across its 52-week range of $0.32 to $3.65, NMRA sits at the 1.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 28.8 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.42).

NMRA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does NMRA pay a dividend and is it safe?

Neumora Therapeutics Inc. (NMRA) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%