Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. (Class A) (MRVI) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$8.46 -0.47% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.44

Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. (Class A) (MRVI) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 36/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- β€’ RED ALERT Cap $2.20B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MRVI Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MRVI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-01, Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: MRVI) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $8.46 (-0.47% 1D, market cap $2.20B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, MRVI ranks #773 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MRVI compare to VERA and PRGO in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), MRVI carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 18.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, VERA (Vera Therapeutics Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.20B) and PRGO (Perrigo Company plc) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -13.6%, cap $2.21B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MRVI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while PRGO leads on capital efficiency (-13.6% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MRVI?
β–Ό

Per MRVI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001823239), Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. (Class A) generated $185.7M in revenue (-28.3% YoY), -$130.8M in net income, and -$70.7M in free cash flow against $770.6M in total assets and $286.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.44 (-0.27%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (36/100 Β· D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ D-
025507510036
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D
Cash (5)Whales (9)SEC (10)Macro (9)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-9.9% Base Target
$10 Bull$8 Base$6 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MRVI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MRVI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (36/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MRVI SCORES 36/100 (D-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.04 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 3/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+9/20 pts (25% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
28
Grade E$7.44-8.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
31
Grade E$6.79+7.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
33
Grade E$7.32+15.6% Next Q
Current
36
Grade D-$8.46-8.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (28) β†’ D- (36)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MRVI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While MRVI currently carries a cautious 36/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($7.50) and Max Pain ($8.88) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.89.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MRVIβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMRVI Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
0.6% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 0.6% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $102/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MRVI)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of MRVI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MRVI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +129.89%β–² RESISTANCE BREAKOUT
2026-10-30O $8.34H $8.48L $7.68C $8.46VOL 1.70M
RES: $8.30SUP: $6.56SMA50: $7.50SMA200: $5.24
$9.86$8.04$6.22$4.40$2.57RES $8.30SUP $6.56$8.462026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MRVI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -28.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MRVI today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MRVI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MRVI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MRVI)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (MRVI vs. VERA, PRGO, PVLA, XNCR)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. (Class A) (MRVI) ranks #773 by composite RQD confidence (36/100, grade D-) and #246 by equity capitalization ($2.20B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MRVI leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while PRGO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -13.6% ROIC and 35.1% gross margin. PVLA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with MRVI at 36/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MRVI ACTIVE
Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. (Class A)
D- 36/100 β€” 18.3% -35.0% -0.47% $2.20B Benchmark Subject
VERA
Vera Therapeutics Inc. (Class A)
D- 35/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -1.32% $2.20B /vera-vs-mrvi β†’
PRGO
Perrigo Company plc
D- 41/100 β€” 35.1% -13.6% -0.13% $2.21B /prgo-vs-mrvi β†’
PVLA
Palvella Therapeutics Inc.
D 46/100 β€” β€” -27.9% +2.79% $2.18B /pvla-vs-mrvi β†’
XNCR
Xencor Inc.
D- 43/100 β€” β€” -21.3% -2.60% $2.17B /xncr-vs-mrvi β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001823239

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. (Class A) (MRVI) reported GAAP revenue of $185.7M (-28.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $259.2M , and -35.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$130.8M, operating cash flow of -$57.6M, and free cash flow of -$70.7M (-218.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, MRVI closed FY2025 with $770.6M in total assets against $286.3M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.04, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $185.7M -$130.8M -$57.6M -$70.7M $770.6M $286.3M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $259.2M -$144.8M $7.5M -$22.2M $1.01B $290.5M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $288.9M -$138.4M $126.2M $126.2M β€” β€”

3. MRVI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MRVI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: MRVI) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $8.46 (-0.47% 1D, market cap $2.20B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, MRVI ranks #773 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MRVI compare to VERA and PRGO in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), MRVI carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 18.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, VERA (Vera Therapeutics Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.20B) and PRGO (Perrigo Company plc) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -13.6%, cap $2.21B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MRVI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while PRGO leads on capital efficiency (-13.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MRVI?

Per MRVI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001823239), Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. (Class A) generated $185.7M in revenue (-28.3% YoY), -$130.8M in net income, and -$70.7M in free cash flow against $770.6M in total assets and $286.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MRVI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MRVI last traded at $8.46 (-0.47% on volume of 1,385,362 shares), positioning the stock +12.80% above its 50-day simple moving average ($7.50) and +61.45% above its 200-day simple moving average ($5.24). Across its 52-week range of $2.55 to $9.42, MRVI sits at the 86.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($7.40 to $9.52).

MRVI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does MRVI pay a dividend and is it safe?

Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. (Class A) (MRVI) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 0.6% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%