Prudential Financial's Q3 results may reflect stronger investment income and PGIM fees, with mixed segment trends and higher expenses shaping performance.
Why LMND Stock advanced +1.21% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Lemonade Inc. (LMND) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 38/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is LMND stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Lemonade Inc. (NYSE: LMND) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $45.91 (+1.21% 1D, market cap $3.55B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, LMND ranks #1004 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does LMND compare to PLMR and NMIH in the Financials sector?
▼
Within the Financials sector (Property-Casualty Insurers), LMND carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -31.1%. By comparison, PLMR (Palomar Holdings Inc.) holds a B grade (75/100 RQD, P/E 18.3x, ROIC 20.9%, cap $3.61B) and NMIH (NMI Holdings Inc.) posts a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 8.4x, ROIC 15.0%, cap $3.25B). Among the 5-stock peer group, AGO leads on earnings multiple (6.2x) while SLDE leads on capital efficiency (39.9% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LMND?
▼
Per LMND's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001691421), Lemonade Inc. generated $737.9M in revenue (+40.2% YoY), -$166.0M in net income, and -$25.9M in free cash flow against $1.93B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±8.9% realized swing band)
FRED Regime × Technicals: 6% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 38.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a LMND Turnaround Squeeze
While LMND currently carries a cautious 38/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($47.87) and Max Pain ($48.21) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $104.90.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why LMND Stock advanced +1.21% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Lemonade Inc. (LMND) advanced +1.21% to $45.91, trading at 6% of its 52-week range ($42.53 – $99.9). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-31% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 6% of its 52-week range ($42.53 – $99.9) with RSI-14 at 38.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±8.9% around $45.91 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Lemonade (LMND) possesses the right combination of the two key ingredients for a likely earnings beat in its upcoming report. Get prepared with the key expectations.
Lemonade (NYSE: LMND), the tech-first insurance company, today announced the availability of its renters insurance in Idaho. The expansion gives renters across the state a simple, fast way to get coverage that fits their
Procter & Gamble (NYSE:PG) reported a 4.0% increase in organic sales for the first quarter of fiscal 2027, led primarily by volume growth, while maintaining its full-year outlook despite rising commodity, energy and tran
Lemonade (NYSE: LMND), the tech-first insurance company, today announced the availability of its renters insurance in Alabama. The expansion gives renters across the state a simple, fast way to get coverage that fits the
Companies with more cash than debt can be financially resilient, but that doesn’t mean they’re all strong investments. Some lack leverage because they struggle to grow or generate consistent profits, making them unattrac
Lemonade (NYSE: LMND) today announced it will release its third quarter 2026 financial results on Thursday, November 5, 2026 prior to market open, and will host a conference call that same day to discuss the results.
JustAI today launched its full-stack agentic marketing platform, which brings CRM, orchestration, creative, delivery infrastructure and measurement into a single AI-native system. The platform is built around two simple
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring LMND)
- ✓Walkthrough of LMND's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
LMND Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +40.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LMND today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LMND. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LMND)
1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (LMND vs. PLMR, NMIH, SLDE, AGO)
Industry: Property-Casualty Insurers (68 Tracked Issuers)Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Lemonade Inc. (LMND) ranks #1004 by composite RQD confidence (38/100, grade D-) and #329 by equity capitalization ($3.55B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, AGO leads on earnings valuation at 6.2x trailing P/E, while SLDE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 39.9% ROIC and — gross margin. SLDE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 82/100 (A-) compared with LMND at 38/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMND
ACTIVE
Lemonade Inc. | D- | 38/100 | — | — | -31.1% | +1.21% | $3.55B | Benchmark Subject |
| PLMR Palomar Holdings Inc. | B | 75/100 | 18.3x | — | 20.9% | +0.54% | $3.61B | /plmr-vs-lmnd → |
| NMIH NMI Holdings Inc. | C+ | 68/100 | 8.4x | — | 15.0% | +2.54% | $3.25B | /nmih-vs-lmnd → |
| SLDE Slide Insurance Holdings Inc. | A- | 82/100 | 7.2x | — | 39.9% | +1.29% | $3.22B | /slde-vs-lmnd → |
| AGO Assured Guaranty Ltd. | C | 63/100 | 6.2x | — | 8.9% | +2.25% | $3.12B | /ago-vs-lmnd → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001691421In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Lemonade Inc. (LMND) reported GAAP revenue of $737.9M (+40.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $526.5M , and +71.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$166.0M, operating cash flow of -$16.5M, and free cash flow of -$25.9M (-24.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, LMND closed FY2025 with $1.93B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $737.9M | -$166.0M | -$16.5M | -$25.9M | $1.93B | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $526.5M | -$202.2M | -$11.4M | -$20.8M | $1.85B | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $429.8M | -$236.9M | -$119.1M | -$119.1M | — | — |
3. LMND Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs LMND stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Lemonade Inc. (NYSE: LMND) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $45.91 (+1.21% 1D, market cap $3.55B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, LMND ranks #1004 in composite RQD confidence.
How does LMND compare to PLMR and NMIH in the Financials sector?
Within the Financials sector (Property-Casualty Insurers), LMND carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -31.1%. By comparison, PLMR (Palomar Holdings Inc.) holds a B grade (75/100 RQD, P/E 18.3x, ROIC 20.9%, cap $3.61B) and NMIH (NMI Holdings Inc.) posts a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 8.4x, ROIC 15.0%, cap $3.25B). Among the 5-stock peer group, AGO leads on earnings multiple (6.2x) while SLDE leads on capital efficiency (39.9% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LMND?
Per LMND's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001691421), Lemonade Inc. generated $737.9M in revenue (+40.2% YoY), -$166.0M in net income, and -$25.9M in free cash flow against $1.93B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is LMND trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
LMND last traded at $45.91 (+1.21% on volume of 1,060,441 shares), positioning the stock -4.09% below its 50-day simple moving average ($47.87) and -21.40% below its 200-day simple moving average ($58.41). Across its 52-week range of $42.53 to $99.90, LMND sits at the 5.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.9% ($41.82 to $50.00).
LMND Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is LMND stock moving today?
Why LMND Stock advanced +1.21% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-31% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.