ProDex (PDEX) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +37.31% and +0.78%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
Why LFVN Stock advanced +0.17% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware) (LFVN) earns a Roarable Rating of B+ (Buy) with 76/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (80% profit margin, 29% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is LFVN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware) (NASDAQ: LFVN) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 76/100 at a spot price of $5.88 (+0.17% 1D, market cap $73.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 19/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, LFVN ranks #34 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does LFVN compare to MAIA and ACRV in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), LFVN carries a Roarable B+ (76/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 7.5x, gross margin of 80.4%, and ROIC of 29.2%. By comparison, MAIA (MAIA Biotechnology Inc.) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $72.9M) and ACRV (Acrivon Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $75.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LFVN leads on earnings multiple (7.5x) while LFVN leads on capital efficiency (29.2% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LFVN?
▼
Per LFVN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0000849146), Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware) generated $228.5M in revenue (+14.2% YoY), $9.8M in net income, and $10.5M in free cash flow against $61.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (80% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 86% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 4.6% FCF Margin ($10.5M FCF) & 80.4% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-11 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the LFVN Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 76/100 (B+) score, LFVN faces multiple-compression risk if 7.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 77.9% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($6.16) or 200D SMA ($5.89) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($6.36) toward Bear Floor ($4.82).
Why LFVN Stock advanced +0.17% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware) (LFVN) advanced +0.17% to $5.88, trading at 25% of its 52-week range ($3.9 – $11.71). High-quality cash engine (80% profit margin, 29% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 25% of its 52-week range ($3.9 – $11.71) with RSI-14 at 49.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±7.9% around $5.88 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable B+ (Buy) backed by 80.4% gross margin and $10.5M annual free cash flow.
SALT LAKE CITY, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- LifeVantage Corporation® (Nasdaq: LFVN) continues to lead the next generation of healthy aging with its latest in vitro research study examining how five modern environme
SALT LAKE CITY, Oct. 26, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- LifeVantage Corporation (Nasdaq:LFVN) a leading health and wellness company with products designed to activate optimal health processes at the cellular level, today annou
CWH, LFVN and CGAU have been added to the Zacks Rank #5 (Strong Sell) List on October 19, 2026.
SALT LAKE CITY, Oct. 12, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- LifeVantage Corporation (Nasdaq: LFVN) (“LifeVantage” or the “Company”) today announced that its Board of Directors granted inducement awards to Terrence Moorehead, the C
Lifevantage (NASDAQ:LFVN) executives outlined a turnaround plan centered on strengthening the company’s brand, improving consumer relevance and increasing operating efficiency during a Water Tower Research conference dis
SALT LAKE CITY, Sept. 18, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- LifeVantage Corporation (Nasdaq: LFVN), a leading health and wellness company with products designed to activate optimal health processes at the cellular level, today an
Revenue fell 23% as macroeconomic pressures weighed on orders and average order sizes.
Moby summary of LifeVantage Corporation's Q4 2026 earnings call
New CEO outlines turnaround plan as subscription base remains resilient despite macroeconomic headwinds
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (LFVN Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
LFVN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +14.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LFVN today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LFVN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LFVN)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (LFVN vs. MAIA, ACRV, CING, TELO)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware) (LFVN) ranks #34 by composite RQD confidence (76/100, grade B+) and #698 by equity capitalization ($73.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LFVN leads on earnings valuation at 7.5x trailing P/E, while LFVN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 29.2% ROIC and 80.4% gross margin. LFVN currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 76/100 (B+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LFVN
ACTIVE
Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware) | B+ | 76/100 | 7.5x | 80.4% | 29.2% | +0.17% | $73.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| MAIA MAIA Biotechnology Inc. | D | 48/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -6.78% | $72.9M | /maia-vs-lfvn → |
| ACRV Acrivon Therapeutics Inc. | D- | 38/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -5.68% | $75.4M | /acrv-vs-lfvn → |
| CING Cingulate Inc. | D- | 36/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -4.05% | $75.5M | /cing-vs-lfvn → |
| TELO Telomir Pharmaceuticals Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -3.01% | $71.0M | /telo-vs-lfvn → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0000849146In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware) (LFVN) reported GAAP revenue of $228.5M (+14.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $200.2M , and +7.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $9.8M, operating cash flow of $11.9M, and free cash flow of $10.5M (+5.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, LFVN closed FY2025 with $61.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.98, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-06-30 | $228.5M | $9.8M | $11.9M | $10.5M | $61.2M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-06-30 | $200.2M | $2.9M | $12.2M | $10.0M | $68.5M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-06-30 | $213.4M | $2.5M | $6.8M | $6.8M | — | — |
3. LFVN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs LFVN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware) (NASDAQ: LFVN) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 76/100 at a spot price of $5.88 (+0.17% 1D, market cap $73.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 19/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, LFVN ranks #34 in composite RQD confidence.
How does LFVN compare to MAIA and ACRV in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), LFVN carries a Roarable B+ (76/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 7.5x, gross margin of 80.4%, and ROIC of 29.2%. By comparison, MAIA (MAIA Biotechnology Inc.) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $72.9M) and ACRV (Acrivon Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $75.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LFVN leads on earnings multiple (7.5x) while LFVN leads on capital efficiency (29.2% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LFVN?
Per LFVN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0000849146), Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware) generated $228.5M in revenue (+14.2% YoY), $9.8M in net income, and $10.5M in free cash flow against $61.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (80% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is LFVN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
LFVN last traded at $5.88 (+0.17% on volume of 24,074 shares), positioning the stock -4.55% below its 50-day simple moving average ($6.16) and -0.17% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.89). Across its 52-week range of $3.90 to $11.71, LFVN sits at the 25.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.9% ($5.42 to $6.34).
LFVN Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is LFVN stock moving today?
Why LFVN Stock advanced +0.17% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. High-quality cash engine (80% profit margin, 29% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
LFVN — Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, LFVN scores 76 out of 100 (grade B+; verdict label "Roarable Buy — Very Good Cash & Smart-Money Inflow"). The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20 (ROIC 29.2%; FCF yield 14.22%); Whale 13F Flow 9/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction 19/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit 16/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet 16/20 (Altman Z 3.98; Piotroski F 8/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). The strongest pillar is insider conviction, which is the largest single contributor to the score, while institutional flow is the weakest. For a prospective investor, the upside case rests on cash generation and insider signals relative to a very low equity value, and the valuation tradeoff is that a small market capitalization and a volatile 52-week range ($3.9 - $11.71) can produce sharp price moves in either direction. The rating is a structured summary of the listed inputs and is not a recommendation to act.
Snapshot
Business
Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware) is listed on NASDAQ under ticker LFVN. Per the profile, it operates in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. Per the profile, its market capitalization is $0.1B.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $228.5M | $12.2M | $9.8M | N/A | $10.5M | N/A | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $200.2M | $4.3M | $2.9M | N/A | $10.0M | N/A | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $213.4M | $4.3M | $2.5M | N/A | $6.8M | N/A | N/A |
Per the market data, gross margin is 80.4%, operating margin 5.3%, and net margin 4.3%, with ROIC of 29.2%. Per the RQD pillars, the Altman Z-Score is 3.98 and the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Net income rose from $2.5M in FY 2023 to $9.8M in FY 2025, while revenue moved from $213.4M to $228.5M over the same span. Cash and debt balances are not reported in the source financials.
Open Questions
- What products or services generate LFVN's revenue, and how is revenue split across customers and channels?
- What are reported cash and debt balances, and what is the reported EPS for each fiscal year?
- What drove the gap between operating income ($12.2M) and net income ($9.8M) in FY 2025, and how stable is that relationship?
- Why does the 52-week range span from $3.9 to $11.71, and what catalysts or events drove that volatility?
- What is the composition of the reported institutional, insider, and options positioning behind the RQD flow pillars?
LFVN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware) (LFVN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
ProDex (PDEX) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +37.31% and +0.78%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
SALT LAKE CITY, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- LifeVantage Corporation® (Nasdaq: LFVN) continues to lead the next generation of healthy aging with its latest in vitro research study examining how five modern environme
SALT LAKE CITY, Oct. 26, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- LifeVantage Corporation (Nasdaq:LFVN) a leading health and wellness company with products designed to activate optimal health processes at the cellular level, today annou
CWH, LFVN and CGAU have been added to the Zacks Rank #5 (Strong Sell) List on October 19, 2026.
SALT LAKE CITY, Oct. 12, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- LifeVantage Corporation (Nasdaq: LFVN) (“LifeVantage” or the “Company”) today announced that its Board of Directors granted inducement awards to Terrence Moorehead, the C
Lifevantage (NASDAQ:LFVN) executives outlined a turnaround plan centered on strengthening the company’s brand, improving consumer relevance and increasing operating efficiency during a Water Tower Research conference dis
SALT LAKE CITY, Sept. 18, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- LifeVantage Corporation (Nasdaq: LFVN), a leading health and wellness company with products designed to activate optimal health processes at the cellular level, today an
Revenue fell 23% as macroeconomic pressures weighed on orders and average order sizes.
LFVN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $5.88?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is LFVN (B+ • RQD 76/100) a Buy at $5.87?
Welcome to the LFVN (Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 76/100 (Roarable Buy — Very Good Cash & Smart-Money Inflow) in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. Bulls point to capital efficiency (29.2% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on LFVN — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on LFVN, but look at what you are paying: 7.5x trailing P/E with 80.4% gross margins. Unless Lifevantage Corporation (Delaware) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
LFVN cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on LFVN, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $5.87 (52-wk range $5.12 - $6.41), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.