NEW YORK, Oct. 27, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Inspired Entertainment, Inc. ("Inspired" or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: INSE), a leading B2B provider of gaming content, technology, hardware and services, announced that it will r
Why INSE Stock advanced +0.56% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Inspired Entertainment Inc. (INSE) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 50/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is INSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Inspired Entertainment Inc. (NASDAQ: INSE) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $3.60 (+0.56% 1D, market cap $94.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, INSE ranks #362 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does INSE compare to NTWK and OWLS in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), INSE carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 7.3%. By comparison, NTWK (NetSol Technologies Inc.) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 31.7x, ROIC 15.3%, cap $92.8M) and OWLS (OBOOK Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $92.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NTWK leads on earnings multiple (31.7x) while WFCF leads on capital efficiency (15.6% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INSE?
▼
Per INSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001615063), Inspired Entertainment Inc. generated $304.1M in revenue (+2.4% YoY), -$17.0M in net income, and $16.3M in free cash flow against $439.9M in total assets and $345.2M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 7% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 44.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 5.4% FCF Margin ($16.3M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Balance-sheet & 10-K footnote risk deducts 12 pts from forensic ceiling
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INSE Turnaround Squeeze
While INSE currently carries a cautious 50/100 (D) rating due to SEC 10-K Forensic Risk (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.40) and Max Pain ($3.78) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $10.45.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why INSE Stock advanced +0.56% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Inspired Entertainment Inc. (INSE) advanced +0.56% to $3.60, trading at 7% of its 52-week range ($3.1 – $9.95). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (7% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 7% of its 52-week range ($3.1 – $9.95) with RSI-14 at 44.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $3.60 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $16.3M annual free cash flow.
B. Riley Securities analyst Josh Nichols maintains Inspired Entertainment (NASDAQ:INSE) with a Buy and lowers the price target from $13 to $8.75.
NEW YORK, Oct. 21, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Inspired Entertainment, Inc. (“Inspired” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: INSE), a leading B2B provider of gaming content, systems and solutions, today announced the launch of its Vi
Wrapping up Q2 earnings, we look at the numbers and key takeaways for the consumer discretionary - gaming solutions stocks, including Inspired (NASDAQ:INSE) and its peers.
Truist Securities analyst Barry Jonas maintains Inspired Entertainment (NASDAQ:INSE) with a Buy and lowers the price target from $12 to $8.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INSE)
- ✓Walkthrough of INSE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
INSE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +2.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INSE today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INSE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INSE)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (INSE vs. NTWK, OWLS, QXL, WFCF)
Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Inspired Entertainment Inc. (INSE) ranks #362 by composite RQD confidence (50/100, grade D) and #519 by equity capitalization ($94.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NTWK leads on earnings valuation at 31.7x trailing P/E, while WFCF leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.6% ROIC and 38.2% gross margin. WFCF currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 67/100 (C+) compared with INSE at 50/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSE
ACTIVE
Inspired Entertainment Inc. | D | 50/100 | — | — | 7.3% | +0.56% | $94.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| NTWK NetSol Technologies Inc. | C- | 60/100 | 31.7x | 49.3% | 15.3% | -6.28% | $92.8M | /ntwk-vs-inse → |
| OWLS OBOOK Holdings Inc. (Class A) | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -8.24% | $92.7M | /owls-vs-inse → |
| QXL Quantum X Labs Inc. | D | 44/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +5.41% | $84.1M | /qxl-vs-inse → |
| WFCF Where Food Comes From Inc. | C+ | 67/100 | 53.3x | 38.2% | 15.6% | +3.46% | $81.8M | /wfcf-vs-inse → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001615063In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Inspired Entertainment Inc. (INSE) reported GAAP revenue of $304.1M (+2.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $297.1M , and -5.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$17.0M, operating cash flow of $52.0M, and free cash flow of $16.3M (+10.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, INSE closed FY2025 with $439.9M in total assets against $345.2M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $304.1M | -$17.0M | $52.0M | $16.3M | $439.9M | $345.2M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $297.1M | $64.8M | $31.7M | $14.7M | $438.4M | $292.2M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $322.9M | $6.9M | $54.7M | $54.7M | — | — |
3. INSE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs INSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Inspired Entertainment Inc. (NASDAQ: INSE) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $3.60 (+0.56% 1D, market cap $94.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, INSE ranks #362 in composite RQD confidence.
How does INSE compare to NTWK and OWLS in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), INSE carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 7.3%. By comparison, NTWK (NetSol Technologies Inc.) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 31.7x, ROIC 15.3%, cap $92.8M) and OWLS (OBOOK Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $92.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NTWK leads on earnings multiple (31.7x) while WFCF leads on capital efficiency (15.6% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INSE?
Per INSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001615063), Inspired Entertainment Inc. generated $304.1M in revenue (+2.4% YoY), -$17.0M in net income, and $16.3M in free cash flow against $439.9M in total assets and $345.2M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is INSE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
INSE last traded at $3.60 (+0.56% on volume of 388,519 shares), positioning the stock -18.18% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.40) and -46.43% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.72). Across its 52-week range of $3.10 to $9.95, INSE sits at the 7.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.15 to $4.05).
INSE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is INSE stock moving today?
Why INSE Stock advanced +0.56% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (7% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.