SINGAPORE, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (“Fitness Champs Holdings”, “FCHL” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: FCHL), a distinguished aquatic sports education provider in Singapore, will hold
Why FCHL Stock advanced +1.36% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (FCHL) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 48/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is FCHL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $0.87 (+1.36% 1D, market cap $1.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FCHL ranks #696 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does FCHL compare to WORX and CPOP in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), FCHL carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 27.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, WORX (SCWorx Corp.) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.6%, cap $2.5M) and CPOP (Pop Culture Group Co. Ltd (Class A)) posts a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FCHL leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WORX leads on capital efficiency (-10.6% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FCHL?
▼
Per FCHL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002023796), Fitness Champs Holdings Limited generated $3.2M in revenue (+4.7% YoY), -$1.1M in net income, and $446.0K in free cash flow against $2.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 45.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a FCHL Turnaround Squeeze
While FCHL currently carries a cautious 48/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.98) and Max Pain ($0.91) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $235.78.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why FCHL Stock advanced +1.36% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (FCHL) advanced +1.36% to $0.87, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.75 – $224.55). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.75 – $224.55) with RSI-14 at 45.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.87 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 27.4% gross margin and $446000 annual free cash flow.
Gainers Rent the Runway (NASDAQ:RENT) stock increased by 13.0% to $2.6 during Friday's after-market session. The company's market cap stands at $73.9 million. MKDWell Tech (NASDAQ:MKDW) stock rose 8.66% to
Gainers J-Star Hldg (NASDAQ:YMAT) stock moved upwards by 42.2% to $2.73 during Friday's pre-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $9.0 million. U Power (NASDAQ:UCAR) shares moved
Gainers Fort Technology (NASDAQ:FRTT) shares moved upwards by 18.3% to $0.64 during Tuesday's pre-market session. The company's market cap stands at $8.0 million. Epsium Enterprise (NASDAQ:EPSM) stock moved
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring FCHL)
- ✓Walkthrough of FCHL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
FCHL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +4.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FCHL today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FCHL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FCHL)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (FCHL vs. WORX, CPOP, THH, NOMA)
Industry: Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation (51 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (FCHL) ranks #696 by composite RQD confidence (48/100, grade D) and #1006 by equity capitalization ($1.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FCHL leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while WORX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -10.6% ROIC and 32.0% gross margin. THH currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with FCHL at 48/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCHL
ACTIVE
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited | D | 48/100 | — | 27.4% | -35.0% | +1.36% | $1.1M | Benchmark Subject |
| WORX SCWorx Corp. | E | 26/100 | — | 32.0% | -10.6% | -4.71% | $2.5M | /worx-vs-fchl → |
| CPOP Pop Culture Group Co. Ltd (Class A) | D+ | 58/100 | — | 4.0% | — | -2.39% | $5.6M | /cpop-vs-fchl → |
| THH TryHard Holdings Limited | C | 62/100 | — | — | — | +4.26% | $7.4M | /thh-vs-fchl → |
| NOMA NOMADAR Corp. (Class A) | E | 30/100 | — | 51.7% | -29.6% | -3.59% | $24.6M | /noma-vs-fchl → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002023796In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (FCHL) reported GAAP revenue of $3.2M (+4.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.1M ) , GAAP net income of -$1.1M, operating cash flow of $447.0K, and free cash flow of $446.0K (+1105.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, FCHL closed FY2025 with $2.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $3.2M | -$1.1M | $447.0K | $446.0K | $2.1M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $3.1M | $126.0K | $61.0K | $37.0K | $1.7M | — |
3. FCHL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs FCHL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $0.87 (+1.36% 1D, market cap $1.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FCHL ranks #696 in composite RQD confidence.
How does FCHL compare to WORX and CPOP in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), FCHL carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 27.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, WORX (SCWorx Corp.) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.6%, cap $2.5M) and CPOP (Pop Culture Group Co. Ltd (Class A)) posts a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FCHL leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WORX leads on capital efficiency (-10.6% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FCHL?
Per FCHL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002023796), Fitness Champs Holdings Limited generated $3.2M in revenue (+4.7% YoY), -$1.1M in net income, and $446.0K in free cash flow against $2.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is FCHL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
FCHL last traded at $0.87 (+1.36% on volume of 24,367 shares), positioning the stock -11.22% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.98) and -97.04% below its 200-day simple moving average ($29.36). Across its 52-week range of $0.75 to $224.55, FCHL sits at the 0.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 45.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.98).
FCHL Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is FCHL stock moving today?
Why FCHL Stock advanced +1.36% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.