Ensysce Biosciences Inc. (ENSC) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$0.44 -3.16% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.44

Ensysce Biosciences Inc. (ENSC) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 35/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- β€’ RED ALERT Cap $8.5M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ENSC Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ENSC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-01, Ensysce Biosciences Inc. (NASDAQ: ENSC) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $0.44 (-3.16% 1D, market cap $8.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, ENSC ranks #830 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ENSC compare to CMMB and PTN in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), ENSC carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CMMB (Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd.) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.8M) and PTN (Palatin Technologies Inc.) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ENSC leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ENSC leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENSC?
β–Ό

Per ENSC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001716947), Ensysce Biosciences Inc. generated $5.1M in revenue (-2.8% YoY), -$10.2M in net income, and -$7.9M in free cash flow against $7.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.44 (-0.76%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (35/100 Β· D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ D-
025507510035
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- Β· Rk E
Cash (7)Whales (12)SEC (5)Macro (8)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.4% Base Target
$2 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE ENSC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ENSC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (35/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY ENSC SCORES 35/100 (D-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+12/20 pts (34% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (23% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 11% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 40.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
43
Grade D$0.53-1.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
40
Grade D$0.52-9.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
38
Grade E$0.47-6.4% Next Q
Current
35
Grade D-$0.44-8.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (43) β†’ D- (35)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ENSC Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While ENSC currently carries a cautious 35/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.45) and Max Pain ($0.46) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.34.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ENSCβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œENSC Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (ENSC)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for ENSC.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ENSC)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of ENSC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ENSC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +18.92%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-10-30O $0.44H $0.44L $0.42C $0.44VOL 108.5K
RES: $0.64SUP: $0.43SMA50: $0.45SMA200: $0.43
$1.50$1.16$0.81$0.47$0.12RES $0.64SUP $0.43$0.442026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ENSC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -2.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ENSC today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ENSC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ENSC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ENSC)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (ENSC vs. CMMB, PTN, INM, SNGX)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Ensysce Biosciences Inc. (ENSC) ranks #830 by composite RQD confidence (35/100, grade D-) and #908 by equity capitalization ($8.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ENSC leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while ENSC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and β€” gross margin. INM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 47/100 (D) compared with ENSC at 35/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ENSC ACTIVE
Ensysce Biosciences Inc.
D- 35/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -3.16% $8.5M Benchmark Subject
CMMB
Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd.
D- 38/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -0.91% $8.8M /cmmb-vs-ensc β†’
PTN
Palatin Technologies Inc.
D- 38/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -3.33% $8.8M /ptn-vs-ensc β†’
INM
InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc.
D 47/100 β€” 34.5% -35.0% +1.61% $8.9M /inm-vs-ensc β†’
SNGX
Soligenix Inc.
D 44/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -1.55% $8.0M /sngx-vs-ensc β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001716947

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Ensysce Biosciences Inc. (ENSC) reported GAAP revenue of $5.1M (-2.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $5.2M , and +127.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$10.2M, operating cash flow of -$7.8M, and free cash flow of -$7.9M (-5.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, ENSC closed FY2025 with $7.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $5.1M -$10.2M -$7.8M -$7.9M $7.5M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $5.2M -$8.0M -$7.5M -$7.5M $5.6M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.2M -$10.6M -$10.8M -$10.8M β€” β€”

3. ENSC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ENSC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Ensysce Biosciences Inc. (NASDAQ: ENSC) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $0.44 (-3.16% 1D, market cap $8.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, ENSC ranks #830 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ENSC compare to CMMB and PTN in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), ENSC carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CMMB (Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd.) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.8M) and PTN (Palatin Technologies Inc.) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ENSC leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ENSC leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENSC?

Per ENSC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001716947), Ensysce Biosciences Inc. generated $5.1M in revenue (-2.8% YoY), -$10.2M in net income, and -$7.9M in free cash flow against $7.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ENSC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ENSC last traded at $0.44 (-3.16% on volume of 177,469 shares), positioning the stock -2.22% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.45) and +2.33% above its 200-day simple moving average ($0.43). Across its 52-week range of $0.23 to $2.23, ENSC sits at the 10.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 40.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.50).

ENSC Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is ENSC's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for ENSC.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%