Canaccord Genuity analyst Susan Anderson maintains Enhanced Group (NYSE:ENHA) with a Buy and raises the price target from $5 to $17.
Why ENHA Stock surged +11.29% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is ENHA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: ENHA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $12.91 (+11.29% 1D, market cap $5.11B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ENHA ranks #724 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does ENHA compare to SGHC and MTN in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), ENHA carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -8.3%. By comparison, SGHC (Super Group (SGHC) Limited) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.45B) and MTN (Vail Resorts Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 18.5x, ROIC 22.1%, cap $5.51B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHDN leads on earnings multiple (16.3x) while MTN leads on capital efficiency (22.1% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENHA?
▼
Per ENHA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001956439), Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) generated $0 in revenue, -$26.7M in net income, and -$24.8M in free cash flow against $32.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
FRED Regime × Technicals: 4% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 35.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ENHA Turnaround Squeeze
While ENHA currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($14.10) and Max Pain ($13.56) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $106.79.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why ENHA Stock surged +11.29% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) surged +11.29% to $12.91, trading at 4% of its 52-week range ($9.22 – $101.7). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-8% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 4% of its 52-week range ($9.22 – $101.7) with RSI-14 at 35.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $12.91 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
NEW YORK, October 29, 2026--Enhanced Group Inc. (NYSE: ENHA) ("Enhanced" or the "Company") today announced that its previously announced 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its Class A and Class B common stock (the "Reverse
Enhanced Group Inc. (NYSE: ENHA) ("Enhanced" or the "Company") today announced that its previously announced 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its Class A and Class B common stock (the "Reverse Stock
NEW YORK, October 21, 2026--Enhanced (NYSE: ENHA), the elite sports competition and performance products company, today announced the addition of American swimmer Hunter Armstrong to its athlete roster.
NEW YORK, October 20, 2026--Enhanced (NYSE: ENHA), the elite sports competition and performance products company, today announced Enhanced Breakers 2: What Are You Chasing?, the second event in its Breakers Series. Eight
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ENHA)
- ✓Walkthrough of ENHA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
ENHA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ENHA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ENHA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ENHA)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (ENHA vs. SGHC, MTN, CHDN, SPHR)
Industry: Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation (51 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) ranks #724 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #267 by equity capitalization ($5.11B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CHDN leads on earnings valuation at 16.3x trailing P/E, while MTN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 22.1% ROIC and — gross margin. SGHC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with ENHA at 46/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENHA
ACTIVE
Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) | D | 46/100 | — | — | -8.3% | +11.29% | $5.11B | Benchmark Subject |
| SGHC Super Group (SGHC) Limited | C | 62/100 | — | — | — | +2.00% | $5.45B | /sghc-vs-enha → |
| MTN Vail Resorts Inc. | C- | 59/100 | 18.5x | — | 22.1% | +1.70% | $5.51B | /mtn-vs-enha → |
| CHDN Churchill Downs Incorporated | D+ | 55/100 | 16.3x | — | 9.2% | +11.24% | $6.25B | /chdn-vs-enha → |
| SPHR Sphere Entertainment Co. | D- | 43/100 | 121.6x | — | -7.3% | +1.14% | $4.06B | /sphr-vs-enha → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001956439In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (ENHA) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of -$26.7M, operating cash flow of -$24.4M, and free cash flow of -$24.8M (-710.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, ENHA closed FY2025 with $32.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $0 | -$26.7M | -$24.4M | -$24.8M | $32.1M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $0 | -$4.7M | -$3.1M | -$3.1M | $4.2M | — |
3. ENHA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs ENHA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: ENHA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $12.91 (+11.29% 1D, market cap $5.11B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ENHA ranks #724 in composite RQD confidence.
How does ENHA compare to SGHC and MTN in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), ENHA carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -8.3%. By comparison, SGHC (Super Group (SGHC) Limited) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.45B) and MTN (Vail Resorts Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 18.5x, ROIC 22.1%, cap $5.51B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHDN leads on earnings multiple (16.3x) while MTN leads on capital efficiency (22.1% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENHA?
Per ENHA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001956439), Enhanced Group Inc. (Class A) generated $0 in revenue, -$26.7M in net income, and -$24.8M in free cash flow against $32.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is ENHA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
ENHA last traded at $12.91 (+11.29% on volume of 168,592 shares), positioning the stock -8.44% below its 50-day simple moving average ($14.10) and -49.21% below its 200-day simple moving average ($25.42). Across its 52-week range of $9.22 to $101.70, ENHA sits at the 4.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($11.30 to $14.52).
ENHA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is ENHA stock moving today?
Why ENHA Stock surged +11.29% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-8% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.