DeFi Capital Markets Inc. (DCM) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$3.34 -6.70% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.29

DeFi Capital Markets Inc. (DCM) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 43/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • SELL / AVOID Cap $10.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on DCM Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is DCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, DeFi Capital Markets Inc. (NYSE: DCM) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 43/100 at a spot price of $3.34 (-6.70% 1D, market cap $10.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BULLISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does DCM compare to MSAI and OPXS in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Electronic Components), DCM carries a Roarable D- (43/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 16.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MSAI (MultiSensor AI Holdings Inc.) holds a E grade (19/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $7.6M) and OPXS (Optex Systems Holdings Inc.) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 12.5x, ROIC 29.8%, cap $64.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, OPXS leads on earnings multiple (12.5x) while OPXS leads on capital efficiency (29.8% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DCM?
▼

Per DCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000102109), DeFi Capital Markets Inc. generated $4.8M in revenue (-79.4% YoY), -$2.5M in net income, and $536.2K in free cash flow against $5.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.29 (-1.40%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.12% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 11.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (43/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D-
025507510043
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (12)Whales (3)SEC (11)Macro (9)CEO (8)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.9% Base Target
$8 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE DCM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for DCM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (43/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY DCM SCORES 43/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 11.1% FCF Margin ($536.2K FCF) & 16.6% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
51
Grade C-$4.90-12.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
48
Grade D$4.30-17% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
46
Grade D$3.57-6.4% Next Q
Current
43
Grade D-$3.34-6.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (51) → D- (43)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a DCM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While DCM currently carries a cautious 43/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.83) and Max Pain ($3.51) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $8.21.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.12% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $DCM• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “DCM Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 29, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.42 Expected Swing
$2.92 (-12.5%)Spot $3.34$3.76 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

DCM Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 43/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: -65%

Model Bullish Setup (43/100)Model Risk Weight (57/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252026-03-31$4.8M-$2.5M$536.2K16.6%
FY 20242025-03-31$23.6M$501.0K-$1.0M29%
FY 20232024-03-31$19.5M-$396.0K$604.1K16.6%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring DCM)

  • ✓Walkthrough of DCM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
DCM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -45.34%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $3.58H $3.58L $3.34C $3.34VOL 13.6K
RES: $5.55SUP: $2.87SMA50: $4.83SMA200: $5.10
$8.17$6.72$5.27$3.82$2.37RES $5.55SUP $2.87$3.342026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

DCM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -65.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on DCM today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for DCM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for DCM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (DCM)

Technology Rank #474 of 714 ⚔️ MSAI vs DCM Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (DCM vs. MSAI, OPXS, OPTX, RELL)

Industry: Electronic Components (21 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, DeFi Capital Markets Inc. (DCM) ranks #474 by composite RQD confidence (43/100, grade D-) and #643 by equity capitalization ($10.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, OPXS leads on earnings valuation at 12.5x trailing P/E, while OPXS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 29.8% ROIC and 29.2% gross margin. OPXS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 70/100 (B-) compared with DCM at 43/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
DCM ACTIVE
DeFi Capital Markets Inc.
D- 43/100 — 16.6% -35.0% -6.70% $10.1M Benchmark Subject
MSAI
MultiSensor AI Holdings Inc.
E 19/100 — — -35.0% +2.24% $7.6M /msai-vs-dcm →
OPXS
Optex Systems Holdings Inc.
B- 70/100 12.5x 29.2% 29.8% +1.32% $64.2M /opxs-vs-dcm →
OPTX
Syntec Optics Holdings Inc. (Class A)
D 46/100 — 23.3% -2.8% +0.83% $294.0M /optx-vs-dcm →
RELL
Richardson Electronics Ltd.
D+ 57/100 48.8x 31.2% 4.1% -0.81% $311.4M /rell-vs-dcm →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0000102109

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), DeFi Capital Markets Inc. (DCM) reported GAAP revenue of $4.8M (-79.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $23.6M , and -75.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$2.5M, operating cash flow of $536.2K, and free cash flow of $536.2K (+151.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, DCM closed FY2025 with $5.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $4.8M -$2.5M $536.2K $536.2K $5.5M —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $23.6M $501.0K -$1.0M -$1.0M $9.6M —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $19.5M -$396.0K $604.1K $604.1K — —

3. DCM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is DCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, DeFi Capital Markets Inc. (NYSE: DCM) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 43/100 at a spot price of $3.34 (-6.70% 1D, market cap $10.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BULLISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

How does DCM compare to MSAI and OPXS in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Electronic Components), DCM carries a Roarable D- (43/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 16.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MSAI (MultiSensor AI Holdings Inc.) holds a E grade (19/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $7.6M) and OPXS (Optex Systems Holdings Inc.) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 12.5x, ROIC 29.8%, cap $64.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, OPXS leads on earnings multiple (12.5x) while OPXS leads on capital efficiency (29.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DCM?

Per DCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000102109), DeFi Capital Markets Inc. generated $4.8M in revenue (-79.4% YoY), -$2.5M in net income, and $536.2K in free cash flow against $5.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is DCM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

DCM last traded at $3.34 (-6.70% on volume of 13,629 shares), positioning the stock -30.85% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.83) and -34.51% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.10). Across its 52-week range of $2.82 to $7.82, DCM sits at the 10.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 34.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.92 to $3.76).

DCM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is DCM's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, DeFi Capital Markets Inc. (DCM)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 29, 2026.

How much is DCM stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±12.5% event move for DCM, spanning a range between $2.92 and $3.76.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%