Cycurion Inc. (CYCU) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$2.40 -5.70% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.37

Cycurion Inc. (CYCU) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 24/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $8.2M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CYCU Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CYCU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Cycurion Inc. (NASDAQ: CYCU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $2.40 (-5.70% 1D, market cap $8.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, CYCU ranks #679 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CYCU compare to DTST and NXTT in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), CYCU carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 10.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, DTST (Data Storage Corporation) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.3%, cap $7.2M) and NXTT (Next Technology Holding Inc.) posts a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -14.1%, cap $7.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CYCU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DTST leads on capital efficiency (-7.3% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CYCU?
β–Ό

Per CYCU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001868419), Cycurion Inc. generated $15.1M in revenue (-14.8% YoY), -$23.7M in net income, and -$12.5M in free cash flow against $33.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.37 (-1.22%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (24/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510024
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (5)SEC (5)Macro (8)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-15.4% Base Target
$59 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE CYCU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CYCU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (24/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY CYCU SCORES 24/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (33% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 46.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+5/20 pts (21% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
32
Grade E$2.89-24.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
29
Grade E$2.18+0.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
27
Grade E$2.20+9.1% Next Q
Current
24
Grade E$2.40-10.9% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (32) β†’ E (24)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CYCU Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While CYCU currently carries a cautious 24/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.06) and Max Pain ($2.52) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $58.83.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CYCUβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œCYCU Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (CYCU)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for CYCU.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CYCU)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of CYCU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CYCU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -68.99%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $2.49H $2.55L $2.40C $2.40VOL 171.6K
RES: $3.50SUP: $1.82SMA50: $3.06SMA200: $7.46
$38.64$28.71$18.78$8.85$-1.08RES $3.50SUP $1.82$2.402026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CYCU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -14.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CYCU today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CYCU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CYCU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CYCU)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (CYCU vs. DTST, NXTT, LZMH, BTLN)

Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Cycurion Inc. (CYCU) ranks #679 by composite RQD confidence (24/100, grade E) and #654 by equity capitalization ($8.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CYCU leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while DTST leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -7.3% ROIC and 44.4% gross margin. NXTT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 29/100 (E) compared with CYCU at 24/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CYCU ACTIVE
Cycurion Inc.
E 24/100 β€” 10.7% -35.0% -5.70% $8.2M Benchmark Subject
DTST
Data Storage Corporation
E 27/100 β€” 44.4% -7.3% -2.87% $7.2M /dtst-vs-cycu β†’
NXTT
Next Technology Holding Inc.
E 29/100 β€” β€” -14.1% +9.28% $7.1M /nxtt-vs-cycu β†’
LZMH
LZ Technology Holdings Limited (Class B)
E 24/100 β€” 3.3% -35.0% +2.62% $7.1M /lzmh-vs-cycu β†’
BTLN
Brightline Interactive Inc.
E 29/100 β€” 61.0% -18.2% -7.12% $9.9M /btln-vs-cycu β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001868419

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Cycurion Inc. (CYCU) reported GAAP revenue of $15.1M (-14.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $17.8M , and -21.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$23.7M, operating cash flow of -$12.1M, and free cash flow of -$12.5M (-589.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, CYCU closed FY2025 with $33.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $15.1M -$23.7M -$12.1M -$12.5M $33.5M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $17.8M $1.2M -$1.4M -$1.8M $25.6M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $19.4M -$2.1M -$2.0M -$2.0M β€” β€”

3. CYCU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CYCU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Cycurion Inc. (NASDAQ: CYCU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $2.40 (-5.70% 1D, market cap $8.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, CYCU ranks #679 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CYCU compare to DTST and NXTT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), CYCU carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 10.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, DTST (Data Storage Corporation) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.3%, cap $7.2M) and NXTT (Next Technology Holding Inc.) posts a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -14.1%, cap $7.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CYCU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DTST leads on capital efficiency (-7.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CYCU?

Per CYCU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001868419), Cycurion Inc. generated $15.1M in revenue (-14.8% YoY), -$23.7M in net income, and -$12.5M in free cash flow against $33.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CYCU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CYCU last traded at $2.40 (-5.70% on volume of 157,898 shares), positioning the stock -21.57% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.06) and -67.83% below its 200-day simple moving average ($7.46). Across its 52-week range of $2.00 to $56.03, CYCU sits at the 0.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($2.10 to $2.70).

CYCU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is CYCU's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for CYCU.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%