CVRx Inc. (CVRX) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$1.41 -1.05% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.40

CVRx Inc. (CVRX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $38.0M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CVRX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CVRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, CVRx Inc. (NASDAQ: CVRX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.41 (-1.05% 1D, market cap $38.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CVRX ranks #821 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CVRX compare to NEPH and XTNT in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), CVRX carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 85.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NEPH (Nephros Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 29.8x, ROIC 18.9%, cap $35.5M) and XTNT (Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 12.8%, cap $40.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NEPH leads on earnings multiple (29.8x) while NEPH leads on capital efficiency (18.9% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CVRX?
β–Ό

Per CVRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001235912), CVRx Inc. generated $56.7M in revenue (+10.4% YoY), -$53.3M in net income, and -$40.8M in free cash flow against $104.8M in total assets and $49.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.40 (-0.38%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510031
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (6)Whales (3)SEC (11)Macro (6)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.1% Base Target
$12 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE CVRX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CVRX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY CVRX SCORES 31/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (35% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 5/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (19% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 85.3% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$1.48-8.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$1.35+7.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$1.45-2.8% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$1.41-9.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (39) β†’ E (31)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CVRX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While CVRX currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.23) and Max Pain ($1.48) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $11.87.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CVRXβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œCVRX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (CVRX)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for CVRX.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CVRX)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of CVRX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CVRX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -81.92%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $1.40H $1.43L $1.40C $1.41VOL 257.1K
RES: $5.49SUP: $1.03SMA50: $2.23SMA200: $5.26
$8.62$6.62$4.63$2.63$0.63RES $5.49SUP $1.03$1.412026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CVRX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +10.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CVRX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CVRX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CVRX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CVRX)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CVRX vs. NEPH, XTNT, TELA, DRIO)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, CVRx Inc. (CVRX) ranks #821 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #782 by equity capitalization ($38.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NEPH leads on earnings valuation at 29.8x trailing P/E, while NEPH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 18.9% ROIC and 61.9% gross margin. XTNT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 65/100 (C) compared with CVRX at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CVRX ACTIVE
CVRx Inc.
E 31/100 β€” 85.3% -35.0% -1.05% $38.0M Benchmark Subject
NEPH
Nephros Inc.
C- 59/100 29.8x 61.9% 18.9% -3.06% $35.5M /neph-vs-cvrx β†’
XTNT
Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.
C 65/100 β€” 62.9% 12.8% -3.51% $40.7M /xtnt-vs-cvrx β†’
TELA
TELA Bio Inc.
D- 39/100 β€” 67.7% -35.0% -11.95% $41.5M /tela-vs-cvrx β†’
DRIO
DarioHealth Corp.
E 34/100 β€” 56.6% -35.0% -9.37% $32.4M /drio-vs-cvrx β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001235912

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), CVRx Inc. (CVRX) reported GAAP revenue of $56.7M (+10.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $51.3M , and +44.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$53.3M, operating cash flow of -$40.2M, and free cash flow of -$40.8M (-0.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, CVRX closed FY2025 with $104.8M in total assets against $49.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $56.7M -$53.3M -$40.2M -$40.8M $104.8M $49.5M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $51.3M -$60.0M -$39.1M -$40.5M $133.4M $49.3M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $39.3M -$41.2M -$39.0M -$39.0M β€” β€”

3. CVRX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CVRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, CVRx Inc. (NASDAQ: CVRX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.41 (-1.05% 1D, market cap $38.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CVRX ranks #821 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CVRX compare to NEPH and XTNT in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), CVRX carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 85.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NEPH (Nephros Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 29.8x, ROIC 18.9%, cap $35.5M) and XTNT (Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 12.8%, cap $40.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NEPH leads on earnings multiple (29.8x) while NEPH leads on capital efficiency (18.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CVRX?

Per CVRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001235912), CVRx Inc. generated $56.7M in revenue (+10.4% YoY), -$53.3M in net income, and -$40.8M in free cash flow against $104.8M in total assets and $49.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CVRX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CVRX last traded at $1.41 (-1.05% on volume of 272,766 shares), positioning the stock -36.77% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.23) and -73.19% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.26). Across its 52-week range of $1.25 to $11.30, CVRX sits at the 1.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 33.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.23 to $1.59).

CVRX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is CVRX's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for CVRX.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 31/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

CVRX β€” CVRx Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:47:59Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, CVRX carries an RQD Score of 31 and a letter grade of E, with the verdict "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." Across the five pillars, the fundamental cash engine scores 6 of 20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%), indicating that the business is not currently generating returns on capital or free cash flow relative to its value. The whale/13F flow pillar scores 3 of 20 for institutional accumulation and options positioning, the weakest pillar in the set. Insider conviction scores 5 of 20 based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. Macro regime fit scores 6 of 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity). The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 11 of 20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 5/9; Debt/Equity 1.26), the strongest pillar but still well short of a favorable reading.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the practical implication is that the rating framework identifies no strong positive driver: the cash-generation and institutional-flow signals are both weak, and the balance sheet, while the best-scoring pillar, is not sufficient to offset the others. Upside drivers would need to come from a turn in free cash flow or sustained institutional accumulation, neither of which the source data shows. The valuation tradeoff is that a $1.43 price against a $38.0M market cap and a -35% ROIC leaves little margin for error if operating losses persist. This is an analytical reading of the rating, not personalized financial advice.

Business

Per the company profile, CVRx Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in the Medical/Dental Instruments industry. The source data does not describe specific products, customers, or revenue model beyond sector and industry classification. Gross margin is reported at 85.3%, while operating margin is -60%. Not available in source data for further business detail.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$56.7M$-51.3M$-53.3MN/A$-40.8M$75.7M$49.5M
FY 2024$51.3M$-59.5M$-60.0MN/A$-40.5M$105.9M$49.3M
FY 2023$39.3M$-43.1M$-41.2MN/A$-39.0MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $39.3M (FY 2023) to $56.7M (FY 2025), while operating losses persisted in every reported period and net margin is reported at -60%. Cash declined from $105.9M (FY 2024) to $75.7M (FY 2025) against debt of $49.5M. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 5/9, with Debt/Equity at 1.26. ROIC is reported at -35%.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, all six items are sourced from aggregator and financial-media reports tied to CVRX, including a Moomoo options-chain report, a TradingView estimates page, Yahoo Finance option-contract pages, a Benzinga Q2 2026 earnings call transcript, and a GlobeNewswire notice that CVRx will report third quarter 2026 financial and operating results and host a conference call on November 5, 2026. Each item carries a YELLOW signal light and a MARKET WIRE impact label. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply chain and no butterfly links or proprietary signals. Risk watch items drawn from the source data are the scheduled Q3 2026 results release and the continued operating losses in the financials.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is reported as NONE, with no upstream or downstream links and no sector correlations recorded. Sector assignment is Health Care and industry is Medical/Dental Instruments, but the source data does not map dependencies within that industry. No 2nd-order bottlenecks can be identified from the provided material. An investor should watch the November 5, 2026 earnings event for any disclosure of customer or supplier relationships that the current graph does not capture.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's product portfolio and revenue concentration, given that the source data provides only sector classification?
  • What drove the reduction in cash from $105.9M to $75.7M between FY 2024 and FY 2025, and what is the runway at the reported FCF burn?
  • Why are EPS, P/E, EV/EBITDA, and forward estimates absent, and how does the market value a company with negative operating margin?
  • What are the terms and maturity of the $49.5M debt?
  • What does the Q3 2026 results release on November 5, 2026 reveal about the trajectory of operating losses?

CVRX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for CVRx Inc. (CVRX) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to CVRX Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CVRX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.41?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CVRX 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CVRX:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.26 (-11.9%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is CVRX (E β€’ RQD 31/100) a Buy at $1.43?

Welcome to the CVRX (CVRx Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 31/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Medical/Dental Instruments. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.07 (-25.2%)
Spot @ $1.43

Pump the brakes on CVRX β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on CVRX, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 85.3% gross margins. Unless CVRx Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.69 (+18.2%)
Spot @ $1.43

CVRX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on CVRX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical/Dental Instruments and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.43 (52-wk range $1.25 - $11.30), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%