Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±8.7% Move

$187.21 +3.92% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $188.18

Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 60/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $2.70B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on BELFA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is BELFA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: BELFA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $187.21 (+3.92% 1D, market cap $2.70B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, BELFA ranks #129 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does BELFA compare to AAUC and BGSI in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), BELFA carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 36.5x, gross margin of 39.1%, and ROIC of 15.5%. By comparison, AAUC (Allied Gold Corporation) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.74B) and BGSI (Boyd Group Services Inc.) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.31B). Among the 5-stock peer group, BELFA leads on earnings multiple (36.5x) while BELFA leads on capital efficiency (15.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BELFA?
▼

Per BELFA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000729580), Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) generated $675.5M in revenue (+26.3% YoY), $74.1M in net income, and $68.6M in free cash flow against $935.2M in total assets and $197.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $188.18 (+0.52%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 10.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 60/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.5% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510060
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk C
Cash (15)Whales (7)SEC (18)Macro (7)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.9% Base Target
$308 Bull$189 Base$147 Bear
📬 FREE BELFA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for BELFA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (60/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY BELFA SCORES 60/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 5.94 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 9/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 10.2% FCF Margin ($68.6M FCF) & 39.1% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (51.4) create a -13 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
68
Grade B-$188.88-8.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
65
Grade C+$173.34-3.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
63
Grade C+$166.51+12.4% Next Q
Current
60
Grade C-$187.21+0.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (68) → C- (60)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the BELFA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 60/100 (C-) score, BELFA faces multiple-compression risk if 36.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 36.6% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($194.12) or 200D SMA ($216.53) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($188.89) toward Bear Floor ($147.33).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $BELFA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “BELFA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±8.7% Swing Band

±$16.29 Expected Swing
$170.92 (-8.7%)Spot $187.21$203.50 (+8.7%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

BELFA Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 60/100

Trailing EPS: $5.13 • YoY Revenue Growth: 26.3%

Model Bullish Setup (60/100)Model Risk Weight (40/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$675.5M$74.1M$68.6M39.1%
FY 20242024-12-31$534.8M$49.2M$60.0M37.8%
FY 20232023-12-31$639.8M$73.8M$108.3M39.1%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating BELFA & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on BELFA
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
BELFA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -27.27%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $180.2H $187.2L $180.2C $187.2VOL 144.7K
RES: $190.8SUP: $153.6SMA50: $194.1SMA200: $216.5
$303.1$263.5$223.9$184.3$144.7RES $190.8SUP $153.6$187.22026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

BELFA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
28.1%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +26.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BELFA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BELFA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for BELFA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BELFA)

Industrials Rank #129 of 485 ⚔️ AAUC vs BELFA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (BELFA vs. AAUC, BGSI, ARIS, BELFB)

Industry: Diversified Equities (43 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) ranks #129 by composite RQD confidence (60/100, grade C-) and #191 by equity capitalization ($2.70B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BELFA leads on earnings valuation at 36.5x trailing P/E, while BELFA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.5% ROIC and 39.1% gross margin. BELFB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 61/100 (C-) compared with BELFA at 60/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
BELFA ACTIVE
Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A)
C- 60/100 36.5x 39.1% 15.5% +3.92% $2.70B Benchmark Subject
AAUC
Allied Gold Corporation
D 46/100 — — — -2.67% $2.74B /aauc-vs-belfa →
BGSI
Boyd Group Services Inc.
D 48/100 — — — +1.33% $2.31B /bgsi-vs-belfa →
ARIS
Aris Mining Corporation
D 46/100 — — — -3.41% $3.28B /aris-vs-belfa →
BELFB
Bel Fuse Inc.
C- 61/100 45.9x 39.1% 15.5% +3.50% $3.40B /belfb-vs-belfa →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000729580

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) reported GAAP revenue of $675.5M (+26.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $534.8M , and +5.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $74.1M, operating cash flow of $80.6M, and free cash flow of $68.6M (+14.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, BELFA closed FY2025 with $935.2M in total assets against $197.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.94, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $675.5M $74.1M $80.6M $68.6M $935.2M $197.5M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $534.8M $49.2M $74.1M $60.0M $949.8M $287.5M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $639.8M $73.8M $108.3M $108.3M — —

3. BELFA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is BELFA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: BELFA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $187.21 (+3.92% 1D, market cap $2.70B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, BELFA ranks #129 in composite RQD confidence.

How does BELFA compare to AAUC and BGSI in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), BELFA carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 36.5x, gross margin of 39.1%, and ROIC of 15.5%. By comparison, AAUC (Allied Gold Corporation) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.74B) and BGSI (Boyd Group Services Inc.) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.31B). Among the 5-stock peer group, BELFA leads on earnings multiple (36.5x) while BELFA leads on capital efficiency (15.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BELFA?

Per BELFA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000729580), Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) generated $675.5M in revenue (+26.3% YoY), $74.1M in net income, and $68.6M in free cash flow against $935.2M in total assets and $197.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is BELFA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

BELFA last traded at $187.21 (+3.92% on volume of 144,725 shares), positioning the stock -3.56% below its 50-day simple moving average ($194.12) and -13.54% below its 200-day simple moving average ($216.53). Across its 52-week range of $114.02 to $293.51, BELFA sits at the 40.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 51.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.7% ($170.92 to $203.50).

BELFA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is BELFA's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is BELFA stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±8.7% event move for BELFA, spanning a range between $170.92 and $203.5.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%