Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$187.21 +3.92% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $188.18

Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 60/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $2.70B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on BELFA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is BELFA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: BELFA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $187.21 (+3.92% 1D, market cap $2.70B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, BELFA ranks #129 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does BELFA compare to AAUC and BGSI in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), BELFA carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 36.5x, gross margin of 39.1%, and ROIC of 15.5%. By comparison, AAUC (Allied Gold Corporation) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.74B) and BGSI (Boyd Group Services Inc.) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.31B). Among the 5-stock peer group, BELFA leads on earnings multiple (36.5x) while BELFA leads on capital efficiency (15.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BELFA?
▼

Per BELFA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000729580), Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) generated $675.5M in revenue (+26.3% YoY), $74.1M in net income, and $68.6M in free cash flow against $935.2M in total assets and $197.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $188.18 (+0.52%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 10.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 60/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.5% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510060
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk C
Cash (15)Whales (7)SEC (18)Macro (7)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.9% Base Target
$308 Bull$189 Base$147 Bear
📬 FREE BELFA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for BELFA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (60/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY BELFA SCORES 60/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 5.94 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 9/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 10.2% FCF Margin ($68.6M FCF) & 39.1% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (51.4) create a -13 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
68
Grade B-$188.88-8.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
65
Grade C+$173.34-3.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
63
Grade C+$166.51+12.4% Next Q
Current
60
Grade C-$187.21+0.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (68) → C- (60)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the BELFA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 60/100 (C-) score, BELFA faces multiple-compression risk if 36.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 36.6% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($194.12) or 200D SMA ($216.53) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($188.89) toward Bear Floor ($147.33).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $BELFA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “BELFA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.93% Total Yield
0.13% Cash ($0.24/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
88/100 • FORTRESS PAYOUT
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
14% of FCF
8 consecutive years of payout growth
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (16.4% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $45,659

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $881/yr
$11.6K
Yr 1
$13.5K
Yr 2
$15.8K
Yr 3
$18.4K
Yr 4
$21.4K
Yr 5
$24.9K
Yr 6
$29.0K
Yr 7
$33.7K
Yr 8
$39.2K
Yr 9
$45.7K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in BELFA & A-Rated Leaders

  • ✓12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on BELFA and its top sector peer
  • ✓Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
BELFA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -27.27%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $180.2H $187.2L $180.2C $187.2VOL 144.7K
RES: $190.8SUP: $153.6SMA50: $194.1SMA200: $216.5
$303.1$263.5$223.9$184.3$144.7RES $190.8SUP $153.6$187.22026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

BELFA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
28.1%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +26.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BELFA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BELFA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for BELFA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BELFA)

Industrials Rank #129 of 485 ⚔️ AAUC vs BELFA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (BELFA vs. AAUC, BGSI, ARIS, BELFB)

Industry: Diversified Equities (43 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) ranks #129 by composite RQD confidence (60/100, grade C-) and #191 by equity capitalization ($2.70B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BELFA leads on earnings valuation at 36.5x trailing P/E, while BELFA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.5% ROIC and 39.1% gross margin. BELFB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 61/100 (C-) compared with BELFA at 60/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
BELFA ACTIVE
Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A)
C- 60/100 36.5x 39.1% 15.5% +3.92% $2.70B Benchmark Subject
AAUC
Allied Gold Corporation
D 46/100 — — — -2.67% $2.74B /aauc-vs-belfa →
BGSI
Boyd Group Services Inc.
D 48/100 — — — +1.33% $2.31B /bgsi-vs-belfa →
ARIS
Aris Mining Corporation
D 46/100 — — — -3.41% $3.28B /aris-vs-belfa →
BELFB
Bel Fuse Inc.
C- 61/100 45.9x 39.1% 15.5% +3.50% $3.40B /belfb-vs-belfa →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000729580

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) reported GAAP revenue of $675.5M (+26.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $534.8M , and +5.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $74.1M, operating cash flow of $80.6M, and free cash flow of $68.6M (+14.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, BELFA closed FY2025 with $935.2M in total assets against $197.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.94, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $675.5M $74.1M $80.6M $68.6M $935.2M $197.5M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $534.8M $49.2M $74.1M $60.0M $949.8M $287.5M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $639.8M $73.8M $108.3M $108.3M — —

3. BELFA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is BELFA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: BELFA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $187.21 (+3.92% 1D, market cap $2.70B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, BELFA ranks #129 in composite RQD confidence.

How does BELFA compare to AAUC and BGSI in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), BELFA carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 36.5x, gross margin of 39.1%, and ROIC of 15.5%. By comparison, AAUC (Allied Gold Corporation) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.74B) and BGSI (Boyd Group Services Inc.) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.31B). Among the 5-stock peer group, BELFA leads on earnings multiple (36.5x) while BELFA leads on capital efficiency (15.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BELFA?

Per BELFA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000729580), Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) generated $675.5M in revenue (+26.3% YoY), $74.1M in net income, and $68.6M in free cash flow against $935.2M in total assets and $197.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is BELFA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

BELFA last traded at $187.21 (+3.92% on volume of 144,725 shares), positioning the stock -3.56% below its 50-day simple moving average ($194.12) and -13.54% below its 200-day simple moving average ($216.53). Across its 52-week range of $114.02 to $293.51, BELFA sits at the 40.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 51.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.7% ($170.92 to $203.50).

BELFA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Does BELFA pay a dividend and is it safe?

Bel Fuse Inc. (Class A) (BELFA) offers a 0.13% cash dividend yield ($0.24 annualized) and 1.93% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as FORTRESS PAYOUT.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%