Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS) witnessed a jump in share price last session on above-average trading volume. The latest trend in earnings estimate revisions for the stock doesn't suggest further strength down the road.
Why ARHS Stock surged +10.33% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 75/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (39% profit margin, 43% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is ARHS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: ARHS) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 75/100 at a spot price of $12.71 (+10.33% 1D, market cap $1.80B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ARHS ranks #68 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does ARHS compare to EZPW and SBH in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Other Specialty Stores), ARHS carries a Roarable B (75/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 26.8x, gross margin of 38.9%, and ROIC of 42.6%. By comparison, EZPW (EZCORP Inc. Class A Non Voting) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 16.3x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $1.79B) and SBH (Sally Beauty Holdings Inc. (Name to be changed from Sally Holdings Inc.)) posts a B+ grade (78/100 RQD, P/E 8.7x, ROIC 38.9%, cap $1.71B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SBH leads on earnings multiple (8.7x) while ARHS leads on capital efficiency (42.6% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ARHS?
▼
Per ARHS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001875444), Arhaus Inc. (Class A) generated $1.38B in revenue (+8.5% YoY), $67.3M in net income, and $59.0M in free cash flow against $1.39B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 4.3% FCF Margin ($59.0M FCF) & 38.9% Gross Margin
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±10.5% realized swing band)
Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (75.1) create a -9 pt regime headwind
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the ARHS Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 75/100 (B) score, ARHS faces multiple-compression risk if 26.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 36.4% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($9.58) or 200D SMA ($8.33) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($13.68) toward Bear Floor ($10.42).
Why ARHS Stock surged +10.33% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) surged +10.33% to $12.71, trading at 98% of its 52-week range ($5.57 – $12.84). High-quality cash engine (39% profit margin, 43% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 98% of its 52-week range ($5.57 – $12.84) with RSI-14 at 75.1 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±10.5% around $12.71 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable B (Buy) backed by 38.9% gross margin and $59.0M annual free cash flow.
BOSTON HEIGHTS, Ohio, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Arhaus, Inc. (“Arhaus” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: ARHS), a premium home furnishing brand known for responsibly sourced, artisan-crafted products and heirloom-qualit
Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS) doesn't possess the right combination of the two key ingredients for a likely earnings beat in its upcoming report. Get prepared with the key expectations.
The $10-50 price range often includes mid-sized businesses with proven track records and plenty of growth runway ahead. They also usually carry less risk than penny stocks, though they’re not immune to volatility as many
WOOF vs. ARHS: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
Check out the companies making headlines this week:
For questions about this article or underlying research, email help@trefis.com.
The fair value estimate for Arhaus has shifted from US$10.54 to US$11.27, giving investors an updated anchor for thinking about the stock’s price target. This change reflects how analysts are weighing Arhaus’ recent grow
Shares of luxury furniture retailer Arhaus (NASDAQ:ARHS) jumped 2.6% in the afternoon session after investors continued to bid up shares on Piper Sandler analyst Peter Keith’s upgrade of the stock from Neutral to Overwei
Check out the companies making headlines yesterday:
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (ARHS Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
ARHS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +8.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ARHS today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ARHS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ARHS)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (ARHS vs. EZPW, SBH, BOBS, SVV)
Industry: Other Specialty Stores (42 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) ranks #68 by composite RQD confidence (75/100, grade B) and #429 by equity capitalization ($1.80B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SBH leads on earnings valuation at 8.7x trailing P/E, while ARHS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 42.6% ROIC and 38.9% gross margin. SBH currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 78/100 (B+) compared with ARHS at 75/100 (B).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARHS
ACTIVE
Arhaus Inc. (Class A) | B | 75/100 | 26.8x | 38.9% | 42.6% | +10.33% | $1.80B | Benchmark Subject |
| EZPW EZCORP Inc. Class A Non Voting | C | 64/100 | 16.3x | 58.5% | 10.5% | -1.99% | $1.79B | /ezpw-vs-arhs → |
| SBH Sally Beauty Holdings Inc. (Name to be changed from Sally Holdings Inc.) | B+ | 78/100 | 8.7x | 51.6% | 38.9% | +4.71% | $1.71B | /sbh-vs-arhs → |
| BOBS Bob's Discount Furniture Inc. | D+ | 52/100 | — | — | — | +2.95% | $2.15B | /bobs-vs-arhs → |
| SVV Savers Value Village Inc. | D | 46/100 | 64.5x | — | 9.3% | +5.70% | $1.46B | /svv-vs-arhs → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001875444In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) reported GAAP revenue of $1.38B (+8.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.27B , and +7.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $67.3M, operating cash flow of $136.8M, and free cash flow of $59.0M (+48.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, ARHS closed FY2025 with $1.39B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.66, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $1.38B | $67.3M | $136.8M | $59.0M | $1.39B | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $1.27B | $68.5M | $147.1M | $39.7M | $1.21B | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $1.29B | $125.2M | $168.7M | $168.7M | — | — |
3. ARHS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs ARHS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: ARHS) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 75/100 at a spot price of $12.71 (+10.33% 1D, market cap $1.80B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ARHS ranks #68 in composite RQD confidence.
How does ARHS compare to EZPW and SBH in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Other Specialty Stores), ARHS carries a Roarable B (75/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 26.8x, gross margin of 38.9%, and ROIC of 42.6%. By comparison, EZPW (EZCORP Inc. Class A Non Voting) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 16.3x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $1.79B) and SBH (Sally Beauty Holdings Inc. (Name to be changed from Sally Holdings Inc.)) posts a B+ grade (78/100 RQD, P/E 8.7x, ROIC 38.9%, cap $1.71B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SBH leads on earnings multiple (8.7x) while ARHS leads on capital efficiency (42.6% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ARHS?
Per ARHS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001875444), Arhaus Inc. (Class A) generated $1.38B in revenue (+8.5% YoY), $67.3M in net income, and $59.0M in free cash flow against $1.39B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is ARHS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
ARHS last traded at $12.71 (+10.33% on volume of 3,630,714 shares), positioning the stock +32.67% above its 50-day simple moving average ($9.58) and +52.58% above its 200-day simple moving average ($8.33). Across its 52-week range of $5.57 to $12.84, ARHS sits at the 98.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 75.1 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.5% ($11.38 to $14.04).
ARHS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is ARHS stock moving today?
Why ARHS Stock surged +10.33% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. High-quality cash engine (39% profit margin, 43% return on capital) with steady institutional support.