Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$0.29 +1.54% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.29

Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $40.7M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on XTNT Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is XTNT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (NYSE: XTNT) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $0.29 (+1.54% 1D, market cap $40.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, XTNT ranks #130 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does XTNT compare to TELA and CVRX in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), XTNT carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 62.9%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, TELA (TELA Bio Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $41.5M) and CVRX (CVRx Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $38.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XTNT?
β–Ό

Per XTNT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001453593), Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. generated $133.9M in revenue (+14.2% YoY), $5.0K in net income, and $10.2M in free cash flow against $94.1M in total assets and $11.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.29 (+0.09%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) β€’ 7.6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 65/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 55.6% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C
025507510065
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ Β· Rk C
Cash (12)Whales (12)SEC (12)Macro (13)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.4% Base Target
$1 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE XTNT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for XTNT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.3%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (65/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY XTNT SCORES 65/100 (C) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+13/20 pts (20% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 3% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 40.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk12/20 pts (-8 pt drag)

Balance-sheet & 10-K footnote risk deducts 8 pts from forensic ceiling

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
73
Grade B$0.33-12.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
70
Grade B$0.29-3.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
68
Grade B-$0.28+3.6% Next Q
Current
65
Grade C$0.29+1.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: B (73) β†’ C (65)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the XTNT Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 65/100 (C) score, XTNT faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 60.4% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($0.33) or 200D SMA ($0.46) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($0.30) toward Bear Floor ($0.23).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $XTNTβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œXTNT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (9.6% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $25,010

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $450/yr
$11.0K
Yr 1
$12.0K
Yr 2
$13.2K
Yr 3
$14.4K
Yr 4
$15.8K
Yr 5
$17.3K
Yr 6
$19.0K
Yr 7
$20.8K
Yr 8
$22.8K
Yr 9
$25.0K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in XTNT & A-Rated Leaders

  • βœ“12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on XTNT and its top sector peer
  • βœ“Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
XTNT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -48.21%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $0.29H $0.29L $0.29C $0.29VOL 38.5K
RES: $0.43SUP: $0.27SMA50: $0.33SMA200: $0.46
$0.67$0.56$0.45$0.34$0.24RES $0.43SUP $0.27$0.292026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

XTNT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-15.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +14.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on XTNT today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for XTNT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for XTNT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (XTNT)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (XTNT vs. TELA, CVRX, SNWV, SRTS)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) ranks #130 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #773 by equity capitalization ($40.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SNWV leads on earnings valuation at 3.8x trailing P/E, while SNWV leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 67.3% ROIC and 77.1% gross margin. XTNT currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 65/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
XTNT ACTIVE
Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.
C 65/100 β€” 62.9% 12.8% +1.54% $40.7M Benchmark Subject
TELA
TELA Bio Inc.
D- 39/100 β€” 67.7% -35.0% -5.74% $41.5M /tela-vs-xtnt β†’
CVRX
CVRx Inc.
E 31/100 β€” 85.3% -35.0% +1.79% $38.0M /cvrx-vs-xtnt β†’
SNWV
SANUWAVE Health Inc.
D+ 52/100 3.8x 77.1% 67.3% 0.00% $45.3M /snwv-vs-xtnt β†’
SRTS
Sensus Healthcare Inc.
D- 41/100 β€” 43.2% -31.3% -1.77% $45.6M /srts-vs-xtnt β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001453593

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) reported GAAP revenue of $133.9M (+14.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $117.3M , and +46.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $5.0K, operating cash flow of $12.5M, and free cash flow of $10.2M (+163.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, XTNT closed FY2025 with $94.1M in total assets against $11.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $133.9M $5.0K $12.5M $10.2M $94.1M $11.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $117.3M -$16.4K -$11.9M -$16.0M $93.8M $22.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $91.3M $660 -$9.5M -$9.5M β€” β€”

3. XTNT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is XTNT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (NYSE: XTNT) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $0.29 (+1.54% 1D, market cap $40.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, XTNT ranks #130 in composite RQD confidence.

How does XTNT compare to TELA and CVRX in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), XTNT carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 62.9%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, TELA (TELA Bio Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $41.5M) and CVRX (CVRx Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $38.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XTNT?

Per XTNT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001453593), Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. generated $133.9M in revenue (+14.2% YoY), $5.0K in net income, and $10.2M in free cash flow against $94.1M in total assets and $11.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is XTNT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

XTNT last traded at $0.29 (+1.54% on volume of 38,463 shares), positioning the stock -12.12% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.33) and -36.96% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.46). Across its 52-week range of $0.27 to $0.95, XTNT sits at the 2.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 40.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.3% ($1.00 to $0.33).

XTNT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does XTNT pay a dividend and is it safe?

Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%