Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why XTIA Stock dropped -5.40% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is XTIA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, XTI Aerospace Inc. (NASDAQ: XTIA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.05 (-5.40% 1D, market cap $42.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, XTIA ranks #595 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does XTIA compare to XBP and GMHS in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), XTIA carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 21.9%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, XBP (XBP Global Holdings Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $41.8M) and GMHS (Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 9.8x, ROIC —, cap $38.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GMHS leads on earnings multiple (9.8x) while PAAI leads on capital efficiency (39.1% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XTIA?
▼
Per XTIA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001529113), XTI Aerospace Inc. generated $22.5M in revenue (+602.4% YoY), -$68.8M in net income, and -$36.8M in free cash flow against $81.2M in total assets and $7.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
FRED Regime × Technicals: 15% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 60 (BULLISH MOMENTUM)
Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 16 pts on the table
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a XTIA Turnaround Squeeze
While XTIA currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.98) and Max Pain ($1.10) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.35.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why XTIA Stock dropped -5.40% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) dropped -5.40% to $1.05, trading at 15% of its 52-week range ($0.66 – $3.19). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 15% of its 52-week range ($0.66 – $3.19) with RSI-14 at 60 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.05 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 21.9% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Morningstar report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Globe and Mail report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Morningstar report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
XTI Aerospace, Inc. (Nasdaq: XTIA) ("XTI Aerospace," "XTI," or the "Company"), an aerospace and advanced technology platform and parent company of Drone Nerds, LLC, ("Drone Nerds"), a leading drone solutions platform ser
The Seller Notes, of which approximately $4.5 million in aggregate principal and capitalized interest remain outstanding, went into default on October 11, 2026. The restructured Seller Notes are expected to extend the
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring XTIA)
- ✓Walkthrough of XTIA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
XTIA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on XTIA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for XTIA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (XTIA)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (XTIA vs. XBP, GMHS, PHUN, PAAI)
Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) ranks #595 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #568 by equity capitalization ($42.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GMHS leads on earnings valuation at 9.8x trailing P/E, while PAAI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 39.1% ROIC and — gross margin. GMHS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 60/100 (C-) compared with XTIA at 31/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XTIA
ACTIVE
XTI Aerospace Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | 21.9% | -35.0% | -5.40% | $42.7M | Benchmark Subject |
| XBP XBP Global Holdings Inc. | D- | 41/100 | — | — | — | -10.51% | $41.8M | /xbp-vs-xtia → |
| GMHS Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (Class A) | C- | 60/100 | 9.8x | 52.7% | — | -4.91% | $38.9M | /gmhs-vs-xtia → |
| PHUN Phunware Inc. | E | 21/100 | — | 50.6% | -35.0% | +0.54% | $38.5M | /phun-vs-xtia → |
| PAAI Paradium.AI Inc. | D | 46/100 | — | — | 39.1% | +11.25% | $38.1M | /paai-vs-xtia → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001529113In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) reported GAAP revenue of $22.5M (+602.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.2M , and +393.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$68.8M, operating cash flow of -$36.6M, and free cash flow of -$36.8M (-64.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, XTIA closed FY2025 with $81.2M in total assets against $7.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $22.5M | -$68.8M | -$36.6M | -$36.8M | $81.2M | $7.9M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $3.2M | -$35.6M | -$22.3M | -$22.4M | $24.3M | $65.0K |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $4.6M | -$25.1M | -$4.2M | -$4.2M | — | — |
3. XTIA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs XTIA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, XTI Aerospace Inc. (NASDAQ: XTIA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.05 (-5.40% 1D, market cap $42.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, XTIA ranks #595 in composite RQD confidence.
How does XTIA compare to XBP and GMHS in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), XTIA carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 21.9%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, XBP (XBP Global Holdings Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $41.8M) and GMHS (Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 9.8x, ROIC —, cap $38.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GMHS leads on earnings multiple (9.8x) while PAAI leads on capital efficiency (39.1% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XTIA?
Per XTIA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001529113), XTI Aerospace Inc. generated $22.5M in revenue (+602.4% YoY), -$68.8M in net income, and -$36.8M in free cash flow against $81.2M in total assets and $7.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is XTIA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
XTIA last traded at $1.05 (-5.40% on volume of 604,511 shares), positioning the stock +7.14% above its 50-day simple moving average ($0.98) and -35.98% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.64). Across its 52-week range of $0.66 to $3.19, XTIA sits at the 15.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 60.0 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.18).
XTIA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is XTIA stock moving today?
Why XTIA Stock dropped -5.40% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
XTIA — XTI Aerospace Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, XTIA scores 31 out of 100, a letter grade of E, with the verdict label "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%), Whale 13F Flow at 9/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 5/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 8/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 5/20 (Altman Z 0.2; Piotroski F 4/9; Debt/Equity 0.45).
Read against the other inputs, the lowest-scoring pillars are the cash engine and the balance sheet, which are the two areas where the reported figures are weakest. The cash-engine score reflects a ROIC of -35% and a 0% FCF yield, meaning the business is not currently generating returns on capital or free cash flow per the market data. The balance-sheet score reflects an Altman Z of 0.2 and a Piotroski F of 4/9, both of which the rating treats as forensic warning signs. The whale-flow and macro pillars score higher than the others, but both sit well below the midpoint of their 20-point ranges. For a prospective investor, the implication is that the rating's upside drivers are limited to institutional positioning and beta-sensitivity to sector moves, while the valuation tradeoff is that the company's reported losses and negative free cash flow are not offset by any earnings-based valuation support, since P/E and EPS are not available in the source data. The rating places the burden of proof on any bullish thesis.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $22.5M | $-42.8M | $-68.8M | N/A | $-36.8M | $16.7M | $7.9M |
| FY 2024 | $3.2M | $-29.7M | $-35.6M | N/A | $-22.4M | $4.0M | $0.1M |
| FY 2023 | $4.6M | $-7.6M | $-25.1M | N/A | $-4.2M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, every reported period shows a net loss and negative free cash flow. Operating margin and net margin are each -60% per the market data, and ROIC is -35%. The Altman Z-Score is 0.2 and the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9, both per the Roarable RQD rating, and Debt/Equity is 0.45. Cash rose from $4.0M to $16.7M between FY 2024 and FY 2025 while debt rose from $0.1M to $7.9M, and FY 2025 FCF was $-36.8M.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news and catalysts feed, the most recent items include:
- Risk Watch (RED): A securities fraud class action lead plaintiff deadline reference following a reported 15.9% stock drop (Morningstar).
- Risk Watch (RED): An item stating the company completed an internal review with no financial misstatements and withdrew its 2026 guidance (Yahoo Finance).
- Market Wire (YELLOW): A reported board chairman appointment, Allan Evans (The Globe and Mail).
- Market Wire (YELLOW): General market-action and analyst-rating coverage items from Yahoo Finance Singapore, Moomoo, and kalkine.ca, none of which contain quantitative detail in the source data.
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.
Open Questions
- What are XTIA's products, customers, and revenue model, and what drove the jump from $3.2M to $22.5M in revenue between FY 2024 and FY 2025?
- What is the status and scope of the securities fraud class action referenced in the news feed, and how might it affect the balance sheet?
- Why were 2026 guidance withdrawn, and what does the internal review's conclusion imply for reported FY 2025 figures?
- What is the composition of the $7.9M FY 2025 debt, and what is the company's runway given the $-36.8M FY 2025 free cash flow against $16.7M in cash?
- What are the EPS and valuation multiples (P/E, EV/EBITDA) that would let an investor assess the stock relative to its earnings, given they are absent from the source data?
XTIA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Morningstar report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Globe and Mail report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Morningstar report covering XTI Aerospace Inc. (XTIA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
XTIA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.05?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is XTIA (E • RQD 31/100) a Buy at $1.11?
Welcome to the XTIA (XTI Aerospace Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 31/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in EDP Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on XTIA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on XTIA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 21.9% gross margins. Unless XTI Aerospace Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
XTIA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on XTIA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in EDP Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.11 (52-wk range $0.66 - $3.19), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.