Xilio Therapeutics Inc. (XLO) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$8.03 +3.35% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.06

Xilio Therapeutics Inc. (XLO) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 27/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $51.1M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on XLO Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is XLO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Xilio Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: XLO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $8.03 (+3.35% 1D, market cap $51.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, XLO ranks #928 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does XLO compare to GANX and IBIO in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), XLO carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GANX (Gain Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $51.9M) and IBIO (iBio Inc.) posts a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $52.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, XLO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while XLO leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XLO?
β–Ό

Per XLO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840233), Xilio Therapeutics Inc. generated $43.8M in revenue (+589.9% YoY), -$35.0M in net income, and -$5.5M in free cash flow against $154.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.06 (+0.41%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (27/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510027
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (5)Whales (5)SEC (8)Macro (6)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.9% Base Target
$13 Bull$7 Base$5 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE XLO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for XLO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (27/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY XLO SCORES 27/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+6/20 pts (22% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 27% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 42.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
35
Grade E$9.05-5.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
32
Grade E$8.55-11.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
30
Grade E$7.57+6.1% Next Q
Current
27
Grade E$8.03-10.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (35) β†’ E (27)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a XLO Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While XLO currently carries a cautious 27/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($8.80) and Max Pain ($8.43) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $12.94.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $XLOβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œXLO Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
0.6% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 0.6% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (15.1% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $40,809

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $245/yr
$11.5K
Yr 1
$13.2K
Yr 2
$15.2K
Yr 3
$17.6K
Yr 4
$20.2K
Yr 5
$23.3K
Yr 6
$26.8K
Yr 7
$30.8K
Yr 8
$35.5K
Yr 9
$40.8K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring XLO)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of XLO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
XLO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +1.39%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-10-30O $7.05H $8.09L $7.05C $8.03VOL 7.9K
RES: $9.92SUP: $6.97SMA50: $8.80SMA200: $8.49
$10.10$9.27$8.45$7.62$6.79RES $9.92SUP $6.97$8.032026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

XLO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on XLO today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for XLO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for XLO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (XLO)

Health Care Rank #928 of 1016 βš”οΈ GANX vs XLO Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (XLO vs. GANX, IBIO, CNTB, CTOR)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Xilio Therapeutics Inc. (XLO) ranks #928 by composite RQD confidence (27/100, grade E) and #748 by equity capitalization ($51.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, XLO leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while XLO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and β€” gross margin. GANX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 41/100 (D-) compared with XLO at 27/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
XLO ACTIVE
Xilio Therapeutics Inc.
E 27/100 β€” β€” -35.0% +3.35% $51.1M Benchmark Subject
GANX
Gain Therapeutics Inc.
D- 41/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -5.04% $51.9M /ganx-vs-xlo β†’
IBIO
iBio Inc.
E 23/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -5.52% $52.3M /ibio-vs-xlo β†’
CNTB
Connect Biopharma Holdings Limited
D- 35/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -3.97% $52.6M /cntb-vs-xlo β†’
CTOR
Citius Oncology Inc.
E 34/100 β€” β€” -35.0% +4.63% $49.2M /ctor-vs-xlo β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001840233

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Xilio Therapeutics Inc. (XLO) reported GAAP revenue of $43.8M (+589.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $6.3M ) , GAAP net income of -$35.0M, operating cash flow of -$5.0M, and free cash flow of -$5.5M (+70.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, XLO closed FY2025 with $154.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $43.8M -$35.0M -$5.0M -$5.5M $154.7M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $6.3M -$58.2M -$18.4M -$18.4M $71.1M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 -$76.4M -$68.6M -$68.6M β€” β€”

3. XLO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is XLO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Xilio Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: XLO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $8.03 (+3.35% 1D, market cap $51.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, XLO ranks #928 in composite RQD confidence.

How does XLO compare to GANX and IBIO in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), XLO carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GANX (Gain Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $51.9M) and IBIO (iBio Inc.) posts a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $52.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, XLO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while XLO leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XLO?

Per XLO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840233), Xilio Therapeutics Inc. generated $43.8M in revenue (+589.9% YoY), -$35.0M in net income, and -$5.5M in free cash flow against $154.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is XLO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

XLO last traded at $8.03 (+3.35% on volume of 7,919 shares), positioning the stock -8.75% below its 50-day simple moving average ($8.80) and -5.42% below its 200-day simple moving average ($8.49). Across its 52-week range of $6.47 to $12.32, XLO sits at the 26.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($7.03 to $9.03).

XLO Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does XLO pay a dividend and is it safe?

Xilio Therapeutics Inc. (XLO) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 0.6% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%