Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±8.9% Move

$9.94 +2.79% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.97

Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 37/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $994.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on WEST Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is WEST stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Westrock Coffee Company (NASDAQ: WEST) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $9.94 (+2.79% 1D, market cap $994.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, WEST ranks #123 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does WEST compare to AGCC and CCU in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), WEST carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 12.7%, and ROIC of -11.8%. By comparison, AGCC (Agencia Comercial Spirits Ltd (Class A)) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.4%, cap $872.8M) and CCU (Compania Cervecerias Unidas S.A.) posts a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.93B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SAM leads on earnings multiple (18.4x) while SAM leads on capital efficiency (18.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for WEST?
▼

Per WEST's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001806347), Westrock Coffee Company generated $1.19B in revenue (+39.8% YoY), -$90.4M in net income, and -$107.8M in free cash flow against $1.18B in total assets and $356.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.97 (+0.31%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (37/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510037
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D-
Cash (6)Whales (13)SEC (5)Macro (10)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-9.5% Base Target
$11 Bull$9 Base$7 Bear
📬 FREE WEST RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for WEST)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (37/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY WEST SCORES 37/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+13/20 pts (35% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±8.9% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+10/20 pts (27% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 96% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 75.5 (OVERBOUGHT (>70))

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
29
Grade E$8.18+3.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
32
Grade E$8.44+17.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$9.88+0.6% Next Q
Current
37
Grade D-$9.94-8.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (29) → D- (37)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a WEST Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While WEST currently carries a cautious 37/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($8.33) and Max Pain ($10.44) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $10.70.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $WEST• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “WEST Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±8.9% Swing Band

±$0.88 Expected Swing
$9.06 (-8.9%)Spot $9.94$10.82 (+8.9%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

WEST Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 37/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 39.8%

Model Bullish Setup (37/100)Model Risk Weight (63/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$1.19B-$90.4M-$107.8M12.7%
FY 20242024-12-31$850.7M-$80.3M-$172.9M18.1%
FY 20232023-12-31$864.7M-$34.6M-$64.1M12.7%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring WEST)

  • ✓Walkthrough of WEST's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
WEST // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +68.76%▲ RESISTANCE BREAKOUT
2026-10-30O $9.96H $10.19L $9.81C $9.94VOL 365.9K
RES: $8.34SUP: $8.18SMA50: $8.33SMA200: $6.89
$10.58$8.97$7.37$5.77$4.16RES $8.34SUP $8.18$9.942026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

WEST Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +39.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on WEST today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for WEST. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for WEST today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (WEST)

Consumer Staples Rank #123 of 146 ⚔️ AGCC vs WEST Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (WEST vs. AGCC, CCU, SAM, SUJA)

Industry: Beverages (Production/Distribution) (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) ranks #123 by composite RQD confidence (37/100, grade D-) and #75 by equity capitalization ($994.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SAM leads on earnings valuation at 18.4x trailing P/E, while SAM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 18.4% ROIC and 48.5% gross margin. SAM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 70/100 (B-) compared with WEST at 37/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
WEST ACTIVE
Westrock Coffee Company
D- 37/100 — 12.7% -11.8% +2.79% $994.2M Benchmark Subject
AGCC
Agencia Comercial Spirits Ltd (Class A)
D 48/100 — 30.4% 1.4% +5.73% $872.8M /agcc-vs-west →
CCU
Compania Cervecerias Unidas S.A.
D+ 58/100 — — — -1.88% $1.93B /ccu-vs-west →
SAM
Boston Beer Company Inc.
B- 70/100 18.4x 48.5% 18.4% +0.13% $2.01B /sam-vs-west →
SUJA
Suja Life Inc. (Class A)
D+ 54/100 — — — +5.70% $415.2M /suja-vs-west →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001806347

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) reported GAAP revenue of $1.19B (+39.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $850.7M , and +37.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$90.4M, operating cash flow of -$19.0M, and free cash flow of -$107.8M (+37.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, WEST closed FY2025 with $1.18B in total assets against $356.8M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.89, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.19B -$90.4M -$19.0M -$107.8M $1.18B $356.8M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $850.7M -$80.3M -$13.2M -$172.9M $1.10B $325.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $864.7M -$34.6M -$64.1M -$64.1M — —

3. WEST Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is WEST stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Westrock Coffee Company (NASDAQ: WEST) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $9.94 (+2.79% 1D, market cap $994.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, WEST ranks #123 in composite RQD confidence.

How does WEST compare to AGCC and CCU in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), WEST carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 12.7%, and ROIC of -11.8%. By comparison, AGCC (Agencia Comercial Spirits Ltd (Class A)) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.4%, cap $872.8M) and CCU (Compania Cervecerias Unidas S.A.) posts a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.93B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SAM leads on earnings multiple (18.4x) while SAM leads on capital efficiency (18.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for WEST?

Per WEST's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001806347), Westrock Coffee Company generated $1.19B in revenue (+39.8% YoY), -$90.4M in net income, and -$107.8M in free cash flow against $1.18B in total assets and $356.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is WEST trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

WEST last traded at $9.94 (+2.79% on volume of 366,976 shares), positioning the stock +19.33% above its 50-day simple moving average ($8.33) and +44.27% above its 200-day simple moving average ($6.89). Across its 52-week range of $3.59 to $10.19, WEST sits at the 96.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 75.5 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.9% ($9.06 to $10.82).

WEST Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is WEST's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Westrock Coffee Company (WEST)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is WEST stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±8.9% event move for WEST, spanning a range between $9.06 and $10.82.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%