Russia's FSB says minor detained over park attack threat after US tip-off Reuters
Why VSA Stock slipped -1.41% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 41/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is VSA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, VisionSys AI Inc. (NASDAQ: VSA) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 41/100 at a spot price of $1.75 (-1.41% 1D, market cap $4.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 51 tracked Real Estate issuers, VSA ranks #40 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does VSA compare to ZCMD and AMBO in the Real Estate sector?
▼
Within the Real Estate sector (Other Consumer Services), VSA carries a Roarable D- (41/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ZCMD (Zhongchao Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.9M) and AMBO (Ambow Education Holding Ltd. American Depository Shares (each representing twenty (20) ) (Class A)) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.9%, cap $4.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VSA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AMBO leads on capital efficiency (0.9% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VSA?
▼
Per VSA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001592560), VisionSys AI Inc. generated $149.0K in revenue (-99.9% YoY), $245.8M in net income, and -$26.9M in free cash flow against $15.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 35.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9
Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 16 pts on the table
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VSA Turnaround Squeeze
While VSA currently carries a cautious 41/100 (D-) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.47) and Max Pain ($1.84) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $1,601.25.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why VSA Stock slipped -1.41% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) slipped -1.41% to $1.75, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.65 – $1525). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.65 – $1525) with RSI-14 at 35.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.75 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 3.3% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Oil slips more than 1% as talks continue on ending Iran war Reuters
Nine people dead in Learjet crash in south Florida, officials say Reuters
Iran's IRGC Navy says two tankers 'exploded' after hitting mines in Hormuz Reuters
The market could use a few victories in the days ahead, which will be filled with more earnings, an election, and jobs data.
Haley Stevens had lost the Democratic nomination for Senate in Michigan to Abdul El-Sayed earlier this year.
Israeli strikes kill eight people in Gaza - medics say Reuters
Iran, Qatari mediators hold third day of talks to end US-Iran war Reuters
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VSA)
- ✓Walkthrough of VSA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
VSA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -65.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VSA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VSA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VSA)
1. Head-to-Head Real Estate Peer Comparison (VSA vs. ZCMD, AMBO, WAFU, EEIQ)
Industry: Other Consumer Services (73 Tracked Issuers)Across 51 tracked Real Estate securities in the Roarable RQD universe, VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) ranks #40 by composite RQD confidence (41/100, grade D-) and #45 by equity capitalization ($4.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VSA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while AMBO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 0.9% ROIC and 54.8% gross margin. ZCMD currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 47/100 (D) compared with VSA at 41/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSA
ACTIVE
VisionSys AI Inc. | D- | 41/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.41% | $4.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| ZCMD Zhongchao Inc. (Class A) | D | 47/100 | — | 45.0% | -35.0% | -0.90% | $4.9M | /zcmd-vs-vsa → |
| AMBO Ambow Education Holding Ltd. American Depository Shares (each representing twenty (20) ) (Class A) | D | 44/100 | — | 54.8% | 0.9% | 0.00% | $4.4M | /ambo-vs-vsa → |
| WAFU Wah Fu Education & Technology Group Ltd. | D- | 38/100 | — | 29.1% | — | -0.69% | $6.3M | /wafu-vs-vsa → |
| EEIQ EpicQuest Education Group International Limited | D | 44/100 | — | 66.3% | — | -4.67% | $6.9M | /eeiq-vs-vsa → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001592560In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) reported GAAP revenue of $149.0K (-99.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $160.4M , and -99.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $245.8M, operating cash flow of -$26.9M, and free cash flow of -$26.9M (-61.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, VSA closed FY2025 with $15.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $149.0K | $245.8M | -$26.9M | -$26.9M | $15.2M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $160.4M | $0 | -$16.6M | -$16.6M | $13.8M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $193.7M | $0 | -$16.8M | -$16.8M | — | — |
3. VSA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs VSA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, VisionSys AI Inc. (NASDAQ: VSA) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 41/100 at a spot price of $1.75 (-1.41% 1D, market cap $4.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 51 tracked Real Estate issuers, VSA ranks #40 in composite RQD confidence.
How does VSA compare to ZCMD and AMBO in the Real Estate sector?
Within the Real Estate sector (Other Consumer Services), VSA carries a Roarable D- (41/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ZCMD (Zhongchao Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.9M) and AMBO (Ambow Education Holding Ltd. American Depository Shares (each representing twenty (20) ) (Class A)) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.9%, cap $4.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VSA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AMBO leads on capital efficiency (0.9% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VSA?
Per VSA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001592560), VisionSys AI Inc. generated $149.0K in revenue (-99.9% YoY), $245.8M in net income, and -$26.9M in free cash flow against $15.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is VSA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
VSA last traded at $1.75 (-1.41% on volume of 5,016 shares), positioning the stock -29.15% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.47) and -75.07% below its 200-day simple moving average ($7.02). Across its 52-week range of $1.65 to $1,525.00, VSA sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.53 to $1.97).
VSA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is VSA stock moving today?
Why VSA Stock slipped -1.41% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.