Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$1.40 +3.70% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.41

Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 34/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $82.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VENU Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VENU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Venu Holding Corporation (NYSE: VENU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $1.40 (+3.70% 1D, market cap $82.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VENU ranks #917 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VENU compare to CPHC and GDHG in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), VENU carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -31.1%. By comparison, CPHC (Canterbury Park Holding Corporation 'New') holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 2.7%, cap $81.2M) and GDHG (Golden Heaven Group Holdings Ltd. (Class A)) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $72.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VENU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CPHC leads on capital efficiency (2.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VENU?
▼

Per VENU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001770501), Venu Holding Corporation generated $17.9M in revenue (+0.4% YoY), -$44.1M in net income, and -$134.0M in free cash flow against $370.6M in total assets and $56.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.41 (+0.48%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (34/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510034
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (3)Whales (11)SEC (5)Macro (13)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10.7% Base Target
$15 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE VENU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VENU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (34/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY VENU SCORES 34/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+13/20 pts (38% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 45.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+11/20 pts (32% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
26
Grade E$1.34-13.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
29
Grade E$1.16+13.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
31
Grade E$1.32+6.1% Next Q
Current
34
Grade E$1.40-8.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (26) → E (34)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VENU Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While VENU currently carries a cautious 34/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.54) and Max Pain ($1.47) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $14.66.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VENU• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “VENU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • FY 2025 (10-K)

How VENU Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$17.9MGross Profit $9.3M (52%)Cost of Sales $8.6MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $9.3MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

■ Revenue■ Net Profit■ Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $12.6M
FY24
Rev $17.8M
FY25
Rev $17.9M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$17.9M52%-80%-$44.1M-$134.0M-31.1%
FY 2024$17.8M52%-80%-$30.3M-$68.7M-19.7%
FY 2023$12.6M52%-80%-$10.5M-$4.9M-31.1%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VENU)

  • ✓Walkthrough of VENU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VENU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -63.64%▲ RESISTANCE BREAKOUT
2026-10-30O $1.37H $1.42L $1.26C $1.40VOL 455.9K
RES: $1.33SUP: $0.91SMA50: $1.54SMA200: $3.27
$9.98$7.57$5.16$2.75$0.34RES $1.33SUP $0.91$1.402026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VENU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +0.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VENU today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VENU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VENU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VENU)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #917 of 1011 ⚔️ CPHC vs VENU Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (VENU vs. CPHC, GDHG, TP, GAME)

Industry: Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation (51 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) ranks #917 by composite RQD confidence (34/100, grade E) and #769 by equity capitalization ($82.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VENU leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CPHC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 2.7% ROIC and — gross margin. TP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 60/100 (C-) compared with VENU at 34/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VENU ACTIVE
Venu Holding Corporation
E 34/100 — — -31.1% +3.70% $82.4M Benchmark Subject
CPHC
Canterbury Park Holding Corporation 'New'
D+ 58/100 — — 2.7% -0.38% $81.2M /cphc-vs-venu →
GDHG
Golden Heaven Group Holdings Ltd. (Class A)
D 47/100 — 50.2% — -3.51% $72.0M /gdhg-vs-venu →
TP
Ticketplus Ltd.
C- 60/100 — — — 0.00% $103.1M /tp-vs-venu →
GAME
GameSquare Holdings Inc.
E 34/100 — 43.4% -35.0% +1.17% $47.9M /game-vs-venu →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001770501

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) reported GAAP revenue of $17.9M (+0.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $17.8M , and +42.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$44.1M, operating cash flow of $7.6M, and free cash flow of -$134.0M (-95.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, VENU closed FY2025 with $370.6M in total assets against $56.6M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $17.9M -$44.1M $7.6M -$134.0M $370.6M $56.6M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $17.8M -$30.3M $3.8M -$68.7M $178.4M $14.1M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $12.6M -$10.5M -$4.9M -$4.9M — —

3. VENU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VENU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Venu Holding Corporation (NYSE: VENU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $1.40 (+3.70% 1D, market cap $82.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VENU ranks #917 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VENU compare to CPHC and GDHG in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), VENU carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -31.1%. By comparison, CPHC (Canterbury Park Holding Corporation 'New') holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 2.7%, cap $81.2M) and GDHG (Golden Heaven Group Holdings Ltd. (Class A)) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $72.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VENU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CPHC leads on capital efficiency (2.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VENU?

Per VENU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001770501), Venu Holding Corporation generated $17.9M in revenue (+0.4% YoY), -$44.1M in net income, and -$134.0M in free cash flow against $370.6M in total assets and $56.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VENU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VENU last traded at $1.40 (+3.70% on volume of 427,188 shares), positioning the stock -9.09% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.54) and -57.19% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.27). Across its 52-week range of $1.09 to $13.96, VENU sits at the 2.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 45.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.23 to $1.57).

VENU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

How profitable is Venu Holding Corporation (VENU)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), VENU converted $17.9M of revenue into a 52% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%