US session top movers: CLRO gained 54.77% and XXII fell 54.27%, leading individual stock gainers and losers with longer-term performance included.
Why VEEA Stock dropped -7.66% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Veea Inc. (VEEA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 32/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is VEEA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Veea Inc. (NASDAQ: VEEA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $4.82 (-7.66% 1D, market cap $16.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VEEA ranks #582 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does VEEA compare to OPNW and SLE in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), VEEA carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 68.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, OPNW (OpenWorld Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.4M) and SLE (Super League Enterprise Inc.) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $15.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNDO leads on earnings multiple (6.8x) while MNDO leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VEEA?
▼
Per VEEA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840317), Veea Inc. generated $222.0K in revenue (+56.6% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$15.2M in free cash flow against $28.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VEEA Turnaround Squeeze
While VEEA currently carries a cautious 32/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.70) and Max Pain ($5.06) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $17.26.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why VEEA Stock dropped -7.66% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Veea Inc. (VEEA) dropped -7.66% to $4.82, trading at 23% of its 52-week range ($1.34 – $16.44). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 23% of its 52-week range ($1.34 – $16.44) with RSI-14 at 54.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $4.82 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 15.2% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Gainers Amplitech Group, Inc. - Series B Right (NASDAQ:AMPGZ) shares rose 50.3% to $0.05 during Monday's regular session. ClearOne (NASDAQ:CLRO) shares moved upwards by 46.15% to $4.75. The company's market
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VEEA)
- ✓Walkthrough of VEEA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
VEEA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +56.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VEEA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VEEA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VEEA)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (VEEA vs. OPNW, SLE, MNDO, PDC)
Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Veea Inc. (VEEA) ranks #582 by composite RQD confidence (32/100, grade E) and #621 by equity capitalization ($16.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MNDO leads on earnings valuation at 6.8x trailing P/E, while MNDO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.0% ROIC and 51.0% gross margin. MNDO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with VEEA at 32/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEEA
ACTIVE
Veea Inc. | E | 32/100 | — | 68.5% | -35.0% | -7.66% | $16.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| OPNW OpenWorld Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | 38.5% | -35.0% | -24.98% | $16.4M | /opnw-vs-veea → |
| SLE Super League Enterprise Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | 40.5% | -35.0% | -5.47% | $15.5M | /sle-vs-veea → |
| MNDO MIND C.T.I. Ltd. | C- | 59/100 | 6.8x | 51.0% | 11.0% | +0.68% | $17.8M | /mndo-vs-veea → |
| PDC Perpetuals.com Ltd | E | 29/100 | — | 59.5% | — | +7.73% | $18.9M | /pdc-vs-veea → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001840317In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Veea Inc. (VEEA) reported GAAP revenue of $222.0K (+56.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $141.8K , and -97.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$6.7M, operating cash flow of -$15.2M, and free cash flow of -$15.2M (+40.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, VEEA closed FY2025 with $28.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $222.0K | -$6.7M | -$15.2M | -$15.2M | $28.2M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $141.8K | -$47.5M | -$25.6M | -$25.6M | $21.1M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $9.1M | -$15.6M | -$12.7M | -$12.7M | — | — |
3. VEEA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs VEEA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Veea Inc. (NASDAQ: VEEA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $4.82 (-7.66% 1D, market cap $16.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VEEA ranks #582 in composite RQD confidence.
How does VEEA compare to OPNW and SLE in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), VEEA carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 68.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, OPNW (OpenWorld Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.4M) and SLE (Super League Enterprise Inc.) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $15.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNDO leads on earnings multiple (6.8x) while MNDO leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VEEA?
Per VEEA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840317), Veea Inc. generated $222.0K in revenue (+56.6% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$15.2M in free cash flow against $28.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is VEEA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
VEEA last traded at $4.82 (-7.66% on volume of 132,173 shares), positioning the stock +30.27% above its 50-day simple moving average ($3.70) and -35.99% below its 200-day simple moving average ($7.53). Across its 52-week range of $1.34 to $16.44, VEEA sits at the 23.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 54.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($4.22 to $5.42).
VEEA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is VEEA stock moving today?
Why VEEA Stock dropped -7.66% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.