Energy Fuels Inc (Canada) (UUUU) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$7.71 -6.32% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $7.61

Energy Fuels Inc (Canada) (UUUU) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 16/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $2.06B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on UUUU Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is UUUU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Energy Fuels Inc (Canada) (NYSE: UUUU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 16/100 at a spot price of $7.71 (-6.32% 1D, market cap $2.06B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, UUUU ranks #270 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does UUUU compare to LEU and TTAM in the Materials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Materials sector (Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)), UUUU carries a Roarable E (16/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 20.9%, and ROIC of -13.0%. By comparison, LEU (Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A)) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 28.0x, ROIC 36.4%, cap $2.18B) and TTAM (Titan America SA) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $2.59B). Among the 5-stock peer group, KNF leads on earnings multiple (20.8x) while USLM leads on capital efficiency (48.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for UUUU?
β–Ό

Per UUUU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001385849), Energy Fuels Inc (Canada) generated $65.9M in revenue (-15.6% YoY), -$86.1K in net income, and -$108.7M in free cash flow against $1.41B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $7.61 (-1.33%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (16/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-12.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510016
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (4)SEC (4)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-18.9% Base Target
$29 Bull$6 Base$5 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE UUUU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for UUUU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±11.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (16/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY UUUU SCORES 16/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+4/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 20.9% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+4/20 pts (25% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±11.9% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
24
Grade E$9.66-15.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
21
Grade E$8.16-7.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
19
Grade E$7.56+2% Next Q
Current
16
Grade E$7.71-12.7% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (24) β†’ E (16)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a UUUU Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While UUUU currently carries a cautious 16/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($11.25) and Max Pain ($8.10) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $29.29.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $UUUUβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œUUUU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±11.9%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (UUUU)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for UUUU.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring UUUU)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of UUUU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
UUUU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -64.34%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $8.39H $8.39L $7.71C $7.71VOL 7.76M
RES: $8.18SUP: $7.03SMA50: $11.25SMA200: $16.30
$27.08$21.72$16.37$11.01$5.65RES $8.18SUP $7.03$7.712026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

UUUU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -15.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on UUUU today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for UUUU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for UUUU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (UUUU)

1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (UUUU vs. LEU, TTAM, USLM, KNF)

Industry: Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels) (24 Tracked Issuers)

Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Energy Fuels Inc (Canada) (UUUU) ranks #270 by composite RQD confidence (16/100, grade E) and #111 by equity capitalization ($2.06B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, KNF leads on earnings valuation at 20.8x trailing P/E, while USLM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 48.0% ROIC and 48.9% gross margin. USLM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 65/100 (C) compared with UUUU at 16/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
UUUU ACTIVE
Energy Fuels Inc (Canada)
E 16/100 β€” 20.9% -13.0% -6.32% $2.06B Benchmark Subject
LEU
Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A)
D 46/100 28.0x 26.2% 36.4% -6.57% $2.18B /leu-vs-uuuu β†’
TTAM
Titan America SA
D 47/100 β€” β€” β€” -1.14% $2.59B /ttam-vs-uuuu β†’
USLM
United States Lime & Minerals Inc.
C 65/100 24.3x 48.9% 48.0% -2.00% $3.27B /uslm-vs-uuuu β†’
KNF
Knife Riv Holding Co.
C- 59/100 20.8x 18.4% 8.3% -0.17% $3.27B /knf-vs-uuuu β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001385849

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Energy Fuels Inc (Canada) (UUUU) reported GAAP revenue of $65.9M (-15.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $78.1M , and +73.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$86.1K, operating cash flow of -$89.5M, and free cash flow of -$108.7M (-64.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, UUUU closed FY2025 with $1.41B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.81, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $65.9M -$86.1K -$89.5M -$108.7M $1.41B β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $78.1M -$47.8K -$44.0M -$66.1M $612.0M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $37.9M $99.8K -$15.4M -$15.4M β€” β€”

3. UUUU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is UUUU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Energy Fuels Inc (Canada) (NYSE: UUUU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 16/100 at a spot price of $7.71 (-6.32% 1D, market cap $2.06B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, UUUU ranks #270 in composite RQD confidence.

How does UUUU compare to LEU and TTAM in the Materials sector?

Within the Materials sector (Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)), UUUU carries a Roarable E (16/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 20.9%, and ROIC of -13.0%. By comparison, LEU (Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A)) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 28.0x, ROIC 36.4%, cap $2.18B) and TTAM (Titan America SA) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $2.59B). Among the 5-stock peer group, KNF leads on earnings multiple (20.8x) while USLM leads on capital efficiency (48.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for UUUU?

Per UUUU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001385849), Energy Fuels Inc (Canada) generated $65.9M in revenue (-15.6% YoY), -$86.1K in net income, and -$108.7M in free cash flow against $1.41B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is UUUU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

UUUU last traded at $7.71 (-6.32% on volume of 8,442,835 shares), positioning the stock -31.47% below its 50-day simple moving average ($11.25) and -52.70% below its 200-day simple moving average ($16.30). Across its 52-week range of $7.31 to $27.90, UUUU sits at the 1.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±11.9% ($6.79 to $8.63).

UUUU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is UUUU's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for UUUU.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%