NORFOLK, Va., October 29, 2026--Titan America Declares Fourth-Quarter 2026 Distribution of Issue Premium Payment
Why TTAM Stock surged +3.93% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Titan America SA (TTAM) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 62/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is TTAM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Titan America SA (NYSE: TTAM) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $14.03 (+3.93% 1D, market cap $2.59B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, TTAM ranks #39 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does TTAM compare to LEU and UUUU in the Materials sector?
▼
Within the Materials sector (Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)), TTAM carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, LEU (Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A)) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 28.0x, ROIC 36.4%, cap $2.18B) and UUUU (Energy Fuels Inc (Canada)) posts a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -13.0%, cap $2.06B). Among the 5-stock peer group, KNF leads on earnings multiple (20.8x) while USLM leads on capital efficiency (48.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TTAM?
▼
For Titan America SA (TTAM), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #39 in Materials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 17% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 53.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±6.4% realized swing band)
Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the TTAM Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 62/100 (C) score, TTAM faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($14.02) or 200D SMA ($16.02) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($14.28) toward Bear Floor ($11.14).
Why TTAM Stock surged +3.93% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Titan America SA (TTAM) surged +3.93% to $14.03, trading at 17% of its 52-week range ($12.88 – $19.57). Solid steady margins (steady margins), mixed timing at current multiples—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 17% of its 52-week range ($12.88 – $19.57) with RSI-14 at 53.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±6.4% around $14.03 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable C (Hold) backed by 52% gross margin and $72.4M annual free cash flow.
Amrize Ltd (AMRZ) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +4.08% and -1.99%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
Stifel analyst Brian Brophy maintains Titan America (NYSE:TTAM) with a Hold and lowers the price target from $19 to $17.
Simpson Manufacturing (SSD) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +8.50% and +2.43%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
NORFOLK, Va., October 21, 2026--Titan America to Announce Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results on November 4
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (TTAM Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
TTAM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TTAM today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TTAM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TTAM)
1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (TTAM vs. LEU, UUUU, USLM, KNF)
Industry: Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels) (24 Tracked Issuers)Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Titan America SA (TTAM) ranks #39 by composite RQD confidence (62/100, grade C) and #102 by equity capitalization ($2.59B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, KNF leads on earnings valuation at 20.8x trailing P/E, while USLM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 48.0% ROIC and 48.9% gross margin. USLM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 73/100 (B) compared with TTAM at 62/100 (C).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTAM
ACTIVE
Titan America SA | C | 62/100 | — | — | — | +3.93% | $2.59B | Benchmark Subject |
| LEU Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A) | C- | 59/100 | 28.0x | 26.2% | 36.4% | -1.27% | $2.18B | /leu-vs-ttam → |
| UUUU Energy Fuels Inc (Canada) | E | 23/100 | — | 20.9% | -13.0% | -1.91% | $2.06B | /uuuu-vs-ttam → |
| USLM United States Lime & Minerals Inc. | B | 73/100 | 24.3x | 48.9% | 48.0% | +4.20% | $3.27B | /uslm-vs-ttam → |
| KNF Knife Riv Holding Co. | B- | 70/100 | 20.8x | 18.4% | 8.3% | +6.18% | $3.27B | /knf-vs-ttam → |
2. TTAM Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTTitan America SA (TTAM) operates in Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels) (Materials) with an equity capitalization of $2.59B, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. TTAM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs TTAM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Titan America SA (NYSE: TTAM) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $14.03 (+3.93% 1D, market cap $2.59B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, TTAM ranks #39 in composite RQD confidence.
How does TTAM compare to LEU and UUUU in the Materials sector?
Within the Materials sector (Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)), TTAM carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, LEU (Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A)) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 28.0x, ROIC 36.4%, cap $2.18B) and UUUU (Energy Fuels Inc (Canada)) posts a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -13.0%, cap $2.06B). Among the 5-stock peer group, KNF leads on earnings multiple (20.8x) while USLM leads on capital efficiency (48.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TTAM?
For Titan America SA (TTAM), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #39 in Materials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is TTAM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
TTAM last traded at $14.03 (+3.93% on volume of 330,110 shares), positioning the stock +0.07% above its 50-day simple moving average ($14.02) and -12.42% below its 200-day simple moving average ($16.02). Across its 52-week range of $12.88 to $19.57, TTAM sits at the 17.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.4% ($13.13 to $14.93).
TTAM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is TTAM stock moving today?
Why TTAM Stock surged +3.93% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Solid steady margins (steady margins), mixed timing at current multiples—hold if owned, no rush to chase.