Tenaya Therapeutics Inc. (TNYA) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$0.37 -7.78% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.36

Tenaya Therapeutics Inc. (TNYA) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $90.8M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TNYA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TNYA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Tenaya Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: TNYA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $0.37 (-7.78% 1D, market cap $90.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, TNYA ranks #383 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TNYA compare to TVGN and ATRA in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), TNYA carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TVGN (Tevogen Inc.) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $95.2M) and ATRA (Atara Biotherapeutics Inc.) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 85.0%, cap $85.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TNYA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ATRA leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TNYA?
▼

Per TNYA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001858848), Tenaya Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, -$90.6M in net income, and -$68.9M in free cash flow against $146.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.36 (-1.59%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (46/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510046
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (8)Whales (13)SEC (10)Macro (10)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5.4% Base Target
$2 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
📬 FREE TNYA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TNYA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (46/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY TNYA SCORES 46/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+13/20 pts (28% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (22% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
54
Grade C-$0.58-34.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
51
Grade C-$0.38+2.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
49
Grade D$0.39-5.1% Next Q
Current
46
Grade D$0.37-6.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (54) → D (46)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TNYA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While TNYA currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.57) and Max Pain ($0.39) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $1.64.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TNYA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “TNYA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $19,307

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $348/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.4K
Yr 2
$12.2K
Yr 3
$13.0K
Yr 4
$13.9K
Yr 5
$14.8K
Yr 6
$15.8K
Yr 7
$16.9K
Yr 8
$18.1K
Yr 9
$19.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TNYA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of TNYA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TNYA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -46.38%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-10-30O $0.39H $0.40L $0.37C $0.37VOL 2.66M
RES: $0.61SUP: $0.28SMA50: $0.57SMA200: $0.71
$1.21$0.98$0.75$0.52$0.29RES $0.61SUP $0.28$0.372026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TNYA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TNYA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TNYA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TNYA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TNYA)

Health Care Rank #383 of 1016 ⚔️ TVGN vs TNYA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (TNYA vs. TVGN, ATRA, ENGN, OKYO)

Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Tenaya Therapeutics Inc. (TNYA) ranks #383 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #675 by equity capitalization ($90.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TNYA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while ATRA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and — gross margin. ATRA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 54/100 (D+) compared with TNYA at 46/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TNYA ACTIVE
Tenaya Therapeutics Inc.
D 46/100 — — -35.0% -7.78% $90.8M Benchmark Subject
TVGN
Tevogen Inc.
D- 40/100 — — -35.0% -2.48% $95.2M /tvgn-vs-tnya →
ATRA
Atara Biotherapeutics Inc.
D+ 54/100 — — 85.0% -6.10% $85.6M /atra-vs-tnya →
ENGN
enGene Therapeutics Inc.
E 34/100 — — -35.0% 0.00% $102.5M /engn-vs-tnya →
OKYO
OKYO Pharma Limited
D+ 52/100 — — — -2.00% $78.7M /okyo-vs-tnya →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001858848

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Tenaya Therapeutics Inc. (TNYA) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of -$90.6M, operating cash flow of -$68.3M, and free cash flow of -$68.9M (+24.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, TNYA closed FY2025 with $146.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 -$90.6M -$68.3M -$68.9M $146.9M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 -$111.1M -$90.5M -$91.5M $119.9M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 -$124.1M -$102.1M -$102.1M — —

3. TNYA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TNYA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Tenaya Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: TNYA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $0.37 (-7.78% 1D, market cap $90.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, TNYA ranks #383 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TNYA compare to TVGN and ATRA in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), TNYA carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TVGN (Tevogen Inc.) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $95.2M) and ATRA (Atara Biotherapeutics Inc.) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 85.0%, cap $85.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TNYA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ATRA leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TNYA?

Per TNYA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001858848), Tenaya Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, -$90.6M in net income, and -$68.9M in free cash flow against $146.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TNYA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TNYA last traded at $0.37 (-7.78% on volume of 2,657,962 shares), positioning the stock -35.09% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.57) and -47.89% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.71). Across its 52-week range of $0.36 to $1.56, TNYA sits at the 0.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 27.5 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.42).

TNYA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Does TNYA pay a dividend and is it safe?

Tenaya Therapeutics Inc. (TNYA) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%