Paine Schwartz Partners ("Paine Schwartz"), the largest private equity firm dedicated to sustainable food chain investing, today announced that Paine Schwartz Food Chain Fund VI has successfully completed a strategic inv
Why SUJA Stock surged +5.70% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Suja Life Inc. (Class A) (SUJA) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 54/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SUJA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Suja Life Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: SUJA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $10.75 (+5.70% 1D, market cap $415.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, SUJA ranks #80 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SUJA compare to MGPI and BRCC in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), SUJA carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MGPI (MGP Ingredients Inc.) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.7%, cap $368.7M) and BRCC (BRC Inc. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -26.4%, cap $325.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SUJA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AGCC leads on capital efficiency (1.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SUJA?
▼
Per SUJA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-29, CIK 0001934114), Suja Life Inc. (Class A) generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $428.1M in total assets and $301.2M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0.3% FCF Margin ($11.6M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SUJA Turnaround Squeeze
While SUJA currently carries a cautious 54/100 (D+) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (9/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($9.72) and Max Pain ($11.29) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $19.40.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SUJA Stock surged +5.70% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Suja Life Inc. (Class A) (SUJA) surged +5.70% to $10.75, trading at 40% of its 52-week range ($5.59 – $18.48). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 40% of its 52-week range ($5.59 – $18.48) with RSI-14 at 56 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $10.75 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $11.6M annual free cash flow.
Former CoBank CEO and Former CFO of Annie’s, KIND and BARK Join as Independent DirectorsOCEANSIDE, Calif., Oct. 20, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Suja Life, Inc. (NASDAQ: SUJA) (“Suja Life,” “Suja” or the “Company”), a leadin
OCEANSIDE, Calif., Oct. 19, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Suja Life, Inc. (NASDAQ: SUJA) (“Suja Life” or the “Company”), a leading better-for-you beverage company and maker of Suja Organic, Vive Organic, and Slice Soda, today
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SUJA)
- ✓Walkthrough of SUJA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SUJA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SUJA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SUJA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SUJA)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (SUJA vs. MGPI, BRCC, AGCC, WEST)
Industry: Beverages (Production/Distribution) (35 Tracked Issuers)Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Suja Life Inc. (Class A) (SUJA) ranks #80 by composite RQD confidence (54/100, grade D+) and #86 by equity capitalization ($415.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SUJA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while AGCC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.4% ROIC and 30.4% gross margin. SUJA currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 54/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUJA
ACTIVE
Suja Life Inc. (Class A) | D+ | 54/100 | — | — | — | +5.70% | $415.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| MGPI MGP Ingredients Inc. | D | 50/100 | — | 37.2% | -10.7% | +2.87% | $368.7M | /mgpi-vs-suja → |
| BRCC BRC Inc. (Class A) | D- | 42/100 | — | 34.6% | -26.4% | +6.91% | $325.1M | /brcc-vs-suja → |
| AGCC Agencia Comercial Spirits Ltd (Class A) | D | 48/100 | — | 30.4% | 1.4% | +5.73% | $872.8M | /agcc-vs-suja → |
| WEST Westrock Coffee Company | D- | 37/100 | — | 12.7% | -11.8% | +2.79% | $994.2M | /west-vs-suja → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-29 • CIK 0001934114In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-29), Suja Life Inc. (Class A) (SUJA) reported GAAP revenue of $0 , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, SUJA closed FY2025 with $428.1M in total assets against $301.2M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: N/A).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-29 | $0 | $0 | — | — | $428.1M | $301.2M |
3. SUJA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SUJA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Suja Life Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: SUJA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $10.75 (+5.70% 1D, market cap $415.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, SUJA ranks #80 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SUJA compare to MGPI and BRCC in the Consumer Staples sector?
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), SUJA carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MGPI (MGP Ingredients Inc.) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.7%, cap $368.7M) and BRCC (BRC Inc. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -26.4%, cap $325.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SUJA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AGCC leads on capital efficiency (1.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SUJA?
Per SUJA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-29, CIK 0001934114), Suja Life Inc. (Class A) generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $428.1M in total assets and $301.2M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SUJA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SUJA last traded at $10.75 (+5.70% on volume of 104,236 shares), positioning the stock +10.60% above its 50-day simple moving average ($9.72) and +1.42% above its 200-day simple moving average ($10.60). Across its 52-week range of $5.59 to $18.48, SUJA sits at the 40.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 56.0 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($9.41 to $12.09).
SUJA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is SUJA stock moving today?
Why SUJA Stock surged +5.70% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.