Stereotaxis Inc. (STXS) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$0.91 -6.21% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.90

Stereotaxis Inc. (STXS) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 30/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $91.2M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on STXS Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is STXS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-01, Stereotaxis Inc. (NYSE: STXS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $0.91 (-6.21% 1D, market cap $91.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, STXS ranks #946 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does STXS compare to NRXS and VANI in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), STXS carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 52.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NRXS (Neuraxis Inc.) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $94.8M) and VANI (Vivani Medical Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $102.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VANI leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while OM leads on capital efficiency (-28.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STXS?
β–Ό

Per STXS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001289340), Stereotaxis Inc. generated $32.4M in revenue (+20.3% YoY), -$21.6M in net income, and -$13.7M in free cash flow against $52.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.90 (-1.31%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (30/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510030
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (5)Whales (8)SEC (8)Macro (6)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.1% Base Target
$3 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE STXS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for STXS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (30/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY STXS SCORES 30/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+8/20 pts (27% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (27% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 5/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
38
Grade E$1.11-9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
35
Grade E$1.01+1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
33
Grade E$1.02-10.8% Next Q
Current
30
Grade E$0.91-9.6% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (38) β†’ E (30)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a STXS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While STXS currently carries a cautious 30/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.22) and Max Pain ($0.96) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.08.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $STXSβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œSTXS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How STXS Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$32.4MGross Profit $17.1M (52.7%)Cost of Sales $15.3MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $17.1MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $26.8M
FY24
Rev $26.9M
FY25
Rev $32.4M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$32.4M52.7%-68.3%-$21.6M-$13.7M-45%
FY 2024$26.9M54.2%-80%-$24.0M-$8.5M-45%
FY 2023$26.8M52.7%-80%-$20.7M-$9.1M-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring STXS)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of STXS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
STXS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -51.34%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-10-30O $0.90H $0.92L $0.81C $0.91VOL 1.44M
RES: $1.13SUP: $0.58SMA50: $1.22SMA200: $1.71
$2.55$2.08$1.61$1.14$0.66RES $1.13SUP $0.58$0.912026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

STXS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +20.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on STXS today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for STXS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for STXS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (STXS)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (STXS vs. NRXS, VANI, HYPR, OM)

Industry: Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus (26 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Stereotaxis Inc. (STXS) ranks #946 by composite RQD confidence (30/100, grade E) and #674 by equity capitalization ($91.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VANI leads on earnings valuation at 3.9x trailing P/E, while OM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -28.0% ROIC and 39.1% gross margin. HYPR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 45/100 (D) compared with STXS at 30/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
STXS ACTIVE
Stereotaxis Inc.
E 30/100 β€” 52.7% -35.0% -6.21% $91.2M Benchmark Subject
NRXS
Neuraxis Inc.
E 32/100 β€” 84.2% -35.0% -0.26% $94.8M /nrxs-vs-stxs β†’
VANI
Vivani Medical Inc.
E 34/100 3.9x β€” -35.0% 0.00% $102.8M /vani-vs-stxs β†’
HYPR
Hyperfine Inc. (Class A)
D 45/100 β€” 49.8% -35.0% -5.23% $78.9M /hypr-vs-stxs β†’
OM
Outset Medical Inc.
D- 35/100 β€” 39.1% -28.0% -3.46% $78.8M /om-vs-stxs β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001289340

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Stereotaxis Inc. (STXS) reported GAAP revenue of $32.4M (+20.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $26.9M , and +20.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$21.6M, operating cash flow of -$13.7M, and free cash flow of -$13.7M (-61.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, STXS closed FY2025 with $52.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $32.4M -$21.6M -$13.7M -$13.7M $52.3M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $26.9M -$24.0M -$8.5M -$8.5M $46.7M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $26.8M -$20.7M -$9.1M -$9.1M β€” β€”

3. STXS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is STXS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Stereotaxis Inc. (NYSE: STXS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $0.91 (-6.21% 1D, market cap $91.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, STXS ranks #946 in composite RQD confidence.

How does STXS compare to NRXS and VANI in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), STXS carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 52.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NRXS (Neuraxis Inc.) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $94.8M) and VANI (Vivani Medical Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $102.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VANI leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while OM leads on capital efficiency (-28.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STXS?

Per STXS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001289340), Stereotaxis Inc. generated $32.4M in revenue (+20.3% YoY), -$21.6M in net income, and -$13.7M in free cash flow against $52.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is STXS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

STXS last traded at $0.91 (-6.21% on volume of 812,876 shares), positioning the stock -25.41% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.22) and -46.78% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.71). Across its 52-week range of $0.81 to $2.93, STXS sits at the 4.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 21.9 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.02).

STXS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Stereotaxis Inc. (STXS)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), STXS converted $32.4M of revenue into a 52.7% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%