SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$5.28 -7.29% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.22

SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 75/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (73% profit margin, 63% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B • BUY Cap $585.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SBC Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SBC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (NASDAQ: SBC) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 75/100 at a spot price of $5.28 (-7.29% 1D, market cap $585.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, SBC ranks #43 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SBC compare to STLN and AHCO in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), SBC carries a Roarable B (75/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.5x, gross margin of 73.3%, and ROIC of 63.1%. By comparison, STLN (Starling Oncology Inc.) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $677.7M) and AHCO (AdaptHealth Corp.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 2.2%, cap $808.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SRTA leads on earnings multiple (10.2x) while SBC leads on capital efficiency (63.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SBC?
▼

Per SBC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001930313), SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated generated $173.6M in revenue (-15.5% YoY), $51.0M in net income, and $23.3M in free cash flow against $380.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (73% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.22 (-1.07%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 16/20 (B+) • 13.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 75/100 (B) historically ranked in the Top 12% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 69.7% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B
025507510075
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B+ · Rk B-
Cash (16)Whales (15)SEC (13)Macro (15)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+7.6% Base Target
$7 Bull$6 Base$4 Bear
📬 FREE SBC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SBC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (75/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SBC SCORES 75/100 (B) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+16/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 13.4% FCF Margin ($23.3M FCF) & 73.3% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk13/20 pts (-7 pt drag)

Balance-sheet & 10-K footnote risk deducts 7 pts from forensic ceiling

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
83
Grade A$5.39-0.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
80
Grade A-$5.36+0.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
78
Grade A-$5.37-1.7% Next Q
Current
75
Grade B$5.28+7.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: A (83) → B (75)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the SBC Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 75/100 (B) score, SBC faces multiple-compression risk if 11.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 70.8% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($4.90) or 200D SMA ($3.92) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($5.68) toward Bear Floor ($4.33).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SBC• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SBC Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 × 13F HEDGE FUNDS × CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

SBC Smart-Money Thermometer: HEAVY INSIDER & 13F ACCUMULATION

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales →
▲ Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)▼ Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (SBC)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on SBC. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (SBC Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SBC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +60.98%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $5.45H $5.69L $5.28C $5.28VOL 259.0K
RES: $5.98SUP: $2.99SMA50: $4.90SMA200: $3.92
$6.00$5.13$4.25$3.38$2.51RES $5.98SUP $2.99$5.282026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SBC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
1.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -15.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SBC today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SBC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SBC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SBC)

Health Care Rank #43 of 1016 ⚔️ STLN vs SBC Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (SBC vs. STLN, AHCO, SRTA, AUNA)

Industry: Medical/Nursing Services (29 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) ranks #43 by composite RQD confidence (75/100, grade B) and #425 by equity capitalization ($585.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SRTA leads on earnings valuation at 10.2x trailing P/E, while SBC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 63.1% ROIC and 73.3% gross margin. SBC currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 75/100 (B).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SBC ACTIVE
SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated
B 75/100 11.5x 73.3% 63.1% -7.29% $585.2M Benchmark Subject
STLN
Starling Oncology Inc.
D- 38/100 — — -35.0% -1.80% $677.7M /stln-vs-sbc →
AHCO
AdaptHealth Corp.
D- 35/100 — 18.8% 2.2% -2.02% $808.5M /ahco-vs-sbc →
SRTA
Strata Critical Medical Inc. (Class A)
D- 37/100 10.2x 20.9% -7.1% -6.53% $420.2M /srta-vs-sbc →
AUNA
Auna SA (Class A)
D 47/100 — — — -6.04% $355.3M /auna-vs-sbc →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001930313

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) reported GAAP revenue of $173.6M (-15.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $205.4M , and -10.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $51.0M, operating cash flow of $24.7M, and free cash flow of $23.3M (+29.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, SBC closed FY2025 with $380.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.46, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $173.6M $51.0M $24.7M $23.3M $380.4M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $205.4M $46.6M $20.6M $18.0M $266.1M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $193.5M $39.4M $50.7M $50.7M — —

3. SBC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SBC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (NASDAQ: SBC) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 75/100 at a spot price of $5.28 (-7.29% 1D, market cap $585.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, SBC ranks #43 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SBC compare to STLN and AHCO in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), SBC carries a Roarable B (75/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.5x, gross margin of 73.3%, and ROIC of 63.1%. By comparison, STLN (Starling Oncology Inc.) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $677.7M) and AHCO (AdaptHealth Corp.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 2.2%, cap $808.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SRTA leads on earnings multiple (10.2x) while SBC leads on capital efficiency (63.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SBC?

Per SBC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001930313), SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated generated $173.6M in revenue (-15.5% YoY), $51.0M in net income, and $23.3M in free cash flow against $380.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (73% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SBC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SBC last traded at $5.28 (-7.29% on volume of 155,303 shares), positioning the stock +7.76% above its 50-day simple moving average ($4.90) and +34.69% above its 200-day simple moving average ($3.92). Across its 52-week range of $2.78 to $5.79, SBC sits at the 83.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 59.6 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.6% ($4.72 to $5.84).

SBC Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Are SBC insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies SBC leadership and institutional positioning as: HEAVY INSIDER & 13F ACCUMULATION.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%