Why RZAI Stock dropped -11.56% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Roze AI Inc. (RZAI) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 48/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is RZAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Roze AI Inc. (NASDAQ: RZAI) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $8.72 (-11.56% 1D, market cap $485.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RZAI ranks #439 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does RZAI compare to GRVY and TLS in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), RZAI carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, GRVY (GRAVITY Co. Ltd. American Depository Shares) holds a D+ grade (52/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $470.1M) and TLS (Telos Corporation) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $432.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, OOMA leads on earnings multiple (86.8x) while IBEX leads on capital efficiency (26.5% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RZAI?
▼
For Roze AI Inc. (RZAI), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #439 in Technology, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0.3% FCF Margin ($13.6M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RZAI Turnaround Squeeze
While RZAI currently carries a cautious 48/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($11.95) and Max Pain ($9.16) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $37.33.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why RZAI Stock dropped -11.56% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Roze AI Inc. (RZAI) dropped -11.56% to $8.72, trading at 7% of its 52-week range ($6.55 – $35.55). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 7% of its 52-week range ($6.55 – $35.55) with RSI-14 at 23.3 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $8.72 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $13.6M annual free cash flow.
If issued, the patent will become the Korean subsidiary’s seventh U.S. patent, expanding its intellectual property portfolio for AI-based fire and disaster safety technologiesSEONGNAM, South Korea, Oct. 26, 2026 (GLOBE N
Roze AI Inc. (NASDAQ:RZAI) ("Roze AI" or the "Company"), a Physical AI technology company, announced that its wholly owned subsidiary, Roze AI Korea Co., Ltd., has received a Notice of Allowance from the
Gainers BIO-key International (NASDAQ:BKYI) stock increased by 26.7% to $2.66 during Thursday's pre-market session. The company's market cap stands at $4.6 million. ARB IOT Group (NASDAQ:ARBB) stock increased
Collaboration will evaluate AI fire safety technology during the planning and design stage for a proposed residential, industrial and commercial developmentSEONGNAM, South Korea, Oct. 19, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Roze AI
Roze AI Inc. (Nasdaq: RZAI, "Roze AI" or the "Company") today announced that its wholly owned Korean operating subsidiary, Roze AI Korea Co., Ltd., signed a memorandum of agreement ("MOA") with
XCF Global surged 64.9% premarket after completing a business combination and forecasting 2025 revenue of $120M-$130M and EBITDA of $70M-$75M.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RZAI)
- ✓Walkthrough of RZAI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RZAI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RZAI today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RZAI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RZAI)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (RZAI vs. GRVY, TLS, OOMA, IBEX)
Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Roze AI Inc. (RZAI) ranks #439 by composite RQD confidence (48/100, grade D) and #418 by equity capitalization ($485.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, OOMA leads on earnings valuation at 86.8x trailing P/E, while IBEX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 26.5% ROIC and — gross margin. IBEX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 76/100 (B+) compared with RZAI at 48/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RZAI
ACTIVE
Roze AI Inc. | D | 48/100 | — | — | — | -11.56% | $485.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| GRVY GRAVITY Co. Ltd. American Depository Shares | D+ | 52/100 | — | — | — | +1.29% | $470.1M | /grvy-vs-rzai → |
| TLS Telos Corporation | C- | 60/100 | — | 37.0% | -35.0% | -2.12% | $432.0M | /tls-vs-rzai → |
| OOMA Ooma Inc. | D | 44/100 | 86.8x | 61.1% | 4.6% | -1.07% | $560.6M | /ooma-vs-rzai → |
| IBEX IBEX Limited | B+ | 76/100 | — | — | 26.5% | -0.66% | $605.2M | /ibex-vs-rzai → |
2. RZAI Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTRoze AI Inc. (RZAI) operates in EDP Services (Technology) with an equity capitalization of $485.2M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. RZAI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs RZAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Roze AI Inc. (NASDAQ: RZAI) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $8.72 (-11.56% 1D, market cap $485.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RZAI ranks #439 in composite RQD confidence.
How does RZAI compare to GRVY and TLS in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), RZAI carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, GRVY (GRAVITY Co. Ltd. American Depository Shares) holds a D+ grade (52/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $470.1M) and TLS (Telos Corporation) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $432.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, OOMA leads on earnings multiple (86.8x) while IBEX leads on capital efficiency (26.5% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RZAI?
For Roze AI Inc. (RZAI), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #439 in Technology, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is RZAI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
RZAI last traded at $8.72 (-11.56% on volume of 97,619 shares), positioning the stock -27.03% below its 50-day simple moving average ($11.95) and -5.73% below its 200-day simple moving average ($9.25). Across its 52-week range of $6.55 to $35.55, RZAI sits at the 7.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 23.3 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($7.63 to $9.81).
RZAI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is RZAI stock moving today?
Why RZAI Stock dropped -11.56% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.