Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$0.70 0.00% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.70

Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 47/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $26.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RYET Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RYET stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: RYET) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $0.70 (0.00% 1D, market cap $26.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RYET ranks #458 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RYET compare to CLPS and BDAI in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), RYET carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 25.2%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CLPS (CLPS Incorporation) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $27.2M) and BDAI (Biddance AI Systems Inc. Class A Ordinary Share) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E 125.8x, ROIC -4.4%, cap $22.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BDAI leads on earnings multiple (125.8x) while MSGM leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYET?
▼

Per RYET's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001873454), Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. generated $7.5M in revenue (+11.9% YoY), -$7.9M in net income, and -$9.2M in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.70 (-0.19%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (47/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510047
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D+
Cash (8)Whales (13)SEC (8)Macro (13)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-4.3% Base Target
$2 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE RYET RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RYET)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (47/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RYET SCORES 47/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+13/20 pts (28% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+13/20 pts (28% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 4% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 35.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
55
Grade C$0.92-14.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
52
Grade C-$0.79-11.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
50
Grade C-$0.70+0% Next Q
Current
47
Grade D$0.70-5.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (55) → D (47)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RYET Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RYET currently carries a cautious 47/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.84) and Max Pain ($0.74) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.13.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RYET• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RYET Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 29, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.09 Expected Swing
$1.00 (-12.5%)Spot $0.70$0.79 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

RYET Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 47/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 11.9%

Model Bullish Setup (47/100)Model Risk Weight (53/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252026-03-31$7.5M-$7.9M-$9.2M25.2%
FY 20242025-03-31$6.7M-$396.6K-$2.0M56.7%
FY 20232024-03-31$9.2M-$2.0M-$799.4K25.2%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RYET)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RYET's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RYET // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -35.19%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-10-30O $0.68H $0.75L $0.66C $0.70VOL 65.5K
RES: $0.91SUP: $0.64SMA50: $0.84SMA200: $0.99
$2.13$1.72$1.32$0.92$0.51RES $0.91SUP $0.64$0.702026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RYET Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +11.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RYET today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RYET. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RYET today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RYET)

Technology Rank #458 of 714 ⚔️ CLPS vs RYET Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (RYET vs. CLPS, BDAI, MSGM, SNAL)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET) ranks #458 by composite RQD confidence (47/100, grade D) and #599 by equity capitalization ($26.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BDAI leads on earnings valuation at 125.8x trailing P/E, while MSGM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 81.5% gross margin. MSGM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with RYET at 47/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RYET ACTIVE
Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc.
D 47/100 — 25.2% — 0.00% $26.1M Benchmark Subject
CLPS
CLPS Incorporation
D- 38/100 — 22.1% — -1.09% $27.2M /clps-vs-ryet →
BDAI
Biddance AI Systems Inc. Class A Ordinary Share
D- 42/100 125.8x 10.6% -4.4% +0.40% $22.7M /bdai-vs-ryet →
MSGM
Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A)
C 62/100 — 81.5% 85.0% +4.02% $21.4M /msgm-vs-ryet →
SNAL
Snail Inc. (Class A)
E 33/100 — 27.6% -35.0% +1.72% $21.2M /snal-vs-ryet →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001873454

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET) reported GAAP revenue of $7.5M (+11.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $6.7M , and -18.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$7.9M, operating cash flow of -$9.2M, and free cash flow of -$9.2M (-369.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, RYET closed FY2025 with $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $7.5M -$7.9M -$9.2M -$9.2M — —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $6.7M -$396.6K -$1.8M -$2.0M — —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $9.2M -$2.0M -$799.4K -$799.4K — —

3. RYET Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RYET stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: RYET) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $0.70 (0.00% 1D, market cap $26.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RYET ranks #458 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RYET compare to CLPS and BDAI in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), RYET carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 25.2%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CLPS (CLPS Incorporation) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $27.2M) and BDAI (Biddance AI Systems Inc. Class A Ordinary Share) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E 125.8x, ROIC -4.4%, cap $22.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BDAI leads on earnings multiple (125.8x) while MSGM leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYET?

Per RYET's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001873454), Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. generated $7.5M in revenue (+11.9% YoY), -$7.9M in net income, and -$9.2M in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RYET trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RYET last traded at $0.70 (0.00% on volume of 4,990 shares), positioning the stock -16.67% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.84) and -29.29% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.99). Across its 52-week range of $0.64 to $2.03, RYET sits at the 4.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.79).

RYET Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is RYET's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 29, 2026.

How much is RYET stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±12.5% event move for RYET, spanning a range between $1 and $0.79.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%