MOUNTAIN VIEW, Calif., Oct. 28, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RenovoRx, Inc. (“RenovoRx” or “the Company”) (Nasdaq: RNXT), a life sciences company developing innovative targeted oncology therapies and commercializing RenovoCa
Why RNXT Stock dropped -10.74% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
RenovoRx Inc. (RNXT) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is RNXT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, RenovoRx Inc. (NASDAQ: RNXT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.33 (-10.74% 1D, market cap $67.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, RNXT ranks #817 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does RNXT compare to OSTX and ZYBT in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), RNXT carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 70.9%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, OSTX (OS Therapies Incorporated) holds a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $67.6M) and ZYBT (Zhengye Biotechnology Holding Limited (Class A)) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.3%, cap $67.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNOV leads on earnings multiple (5.7x) while ZYBT leads on capital efficiency (-22.3% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RNXT?
▼
Per RNXT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001574094), RenovoRx Inc. generated $1.1M in revenue (+2511.6% YoY), -$11.2M in net income, and -$11.0M in free cash flow against $8.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 0.40 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RNXT Turnaround Squeeze
While RNXT currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.56) and Max Pain ($1.40) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.72.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why RNXT Stock dropped -10.74% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
RenovoRx Inc. (RNXT) dropped -10.74% to $1.33, trading at 33% of its 52-week range ($0.7 – $2.59). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 33% of its 52-week range ($0.7 – $2.59) with RSI-14 at 47.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.33 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 70.9% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Company to host conference call on November 5, 2026, at 4:30 p.m. ETMOUNTAIN VIEW, Calif., Oct. 22, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RenovoRx, Inc. (“RenovoRx” or the “Company”) (Nasdaq: RNXT), a life sciences company developing
University of Vermont-Sponsored IIT Explores TAMP in a New Clinical Setting: TAMP Utilization Prior to Surgical ResectionMOUNTAIN VIEW, Calif., Oct. 07, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RenovoRx, Inc. (“RenovoRx” or “the Company
RenovoRx (NASDAQ:RNXT) will use its H. C.
PK/PD Data is from a Sub-Study in the Phase III TIGeR-PaC Clinical Trial The Study Shows Approximately 51% Tumor-Site Drug Extraction, Decreased Systemic Exposure, and Significant Correlation Between Drug Metabolite Leve
MOUNTAIN VIEW, Calif., Aug. 21, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RenovoRx, Inc. (“RenovoRx” or “the Company”) (Nasdaq: RNXT), a life sciences company developing innovative targeted oncology therapies and commercializing RenovoCa
RenovoRx (NASDAQ:RNXT) executives and physician speakers discussed the treatment landscape for locally advanced pancreatic cancer, the company’s Trans-Arterial Micro-Perfusion, or TAMP, platform, and commercialization pr
Yahoo Finance coverage on RNXT stock catalysts, institutional flow, and earnings outlook.
RenovoRx (NASDAQ:RNXT) reported record second-quarter revenue as it expanded its commercial cancer-center network and advanced its clinical program for locally advanced pancreatic cancer. For the quarter ended June 30, 2
RenovoRx (RNXT) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +37.50% and +25.38%, respectively, for the quarter ended June 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RNXT)
- ✓Walkthrough of RNXT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RNXT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RNXT today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RNXT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RNXT)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (RNXT vs. OSTX, ZYBT, FBIO, MNOV)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, RenovoRx Inc. (RNXT) ranks #817 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #713 by equity capitalization ($67.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MNOV leads on earnings valuation at 5.7x trailing P/E, while ZYBT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -22.3% ROIC and 20.5% gross margin. OSTX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 42/100 (D-) compared with RNXT at 31/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RNXT
ACTIVE
RenovoRx Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | 70.9% | -35.0% | -10.74% | $67.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| OSTX OS Therapies Incorporated | D- | 42/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -4.61% | $67.6M | /ostx-vs-rnxt → |
| ZYBT Zhengye Biotechnology Holding Limited (Class A) | D- | 40/100 | — | 20.5% | -22.3% | -9.09% | $67.8M | /zybt-vs-rnxt → |
| FBIO Fortress Biotech Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | 66.9% | -35.0% | -4.00% | $66.7M | /fbio-vs-rnxt → |
| MNOV Medicinova Inc | E | 30/100 | 5.7x | — | -35.0% | 0.00% | $68.9M | /mnov-vs-rnxt → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001574094In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), RenovoRx Inc. (RNXT) reported GAAP revenue of $1.1M (+2511.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $43.0K ) , GAAP net income of -$11.2M, operating cash flow of -$11.0M, and free cash flow of -$11.0M (-20.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, RNXT closed FY2025 with $8.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.40, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $1.1M | -$11.2M | -$11.0M | -$11.0M | $8.1M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $43.0K | -$8.8M | -$9.1M | -$9.1M | $8.1M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $0 | -$10.2M | -$10.3M | -$10.3M | — | — |
3. RNXT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs RNXT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, RenovoRx Inc. (NASDAQ: RNXT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.33 (-10.74% 1D, market cap $67.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, RNXT ranks #817 in composite RQD confidence.
How does RNXT compare to OSTX and ZYBT in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), RNXT carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 70.9%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, OSTX (OS Therapies Incorporated) holds a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $67.6M) and ZYBT (Zhengye Biotechnology Holding Limited (Class A)) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.3%, cap $67.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNOV leads on earnings multiple (5.7x) while ZYBT leads on capital efficiency (-22.3% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RNXT?
Per RNXT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001574094), RenovoRx Inc. generated $1.1M in revenue (+2511.6% YoY), -$11.2M in net income, and -$11.0M in free cash flow against $8.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is RNXT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
RNXT last traded at $1.33 (-10.74% on volume of 376,402 shares), positioning the stock -14.74% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.56) and +20.91% above its 200-day simple moving average ($1.10). Across its 52-week range of $0.70 to $2.59, RNXT sits at the 33.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 47.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.16 to $1.50).
RNXT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is RNXT stock moving today?
Why RNXT Stock dropped -10.74% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
RNXT — RenovoRx Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD 5-pillar rating engine, RenovoRx Inc. (RNXT) carries a composite score of 31 / 100 (E — Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid).\n- Fundamental Cash Engine (3 / 20): Return on invested capital (ROIC) registers at -35.0% with a free cash flow yield of -16.32% and gross margin of 70.9%.\n- Institutional 13F Whale Flow (11 / 20): Tracks institutional accumulation and dark-pool/options positioning relative to the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations cohort.\n- Insider & Congressional Conviction (3 / 20): Evaluates open-market Form 4 executive purchases and Congressional PTR disclosures.\n- Macro Regime Fit (6 / 20): Equity beta of 1.00 across the Health Care sector.\n- Forensic Balance-Sheet Shield (8 / 20): Altman Z-Score of 0.40, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt-to-Equity of 0.50.
Snapshot
Business & Sector Positioning
RenovoRx Inc. (RNXT) is a NASDAQ-listed Health Care issuer operating in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations with a market capitalization of $0.1B.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Operating within Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care), RNXT exhibits an operating margin of -60.0% and net margin of -60.0%. Prospective investors should monitor 2nd-order capex cycles, input cost pass-through in gross margin (70.9%), and valuation discipline (current multiple) relative to free cash flow conversion.
Open Questions for Prospective Investors
- How sustainable is RNXT's current operating margin (-60.0%) and ROIC (-35.0%) over the next four quarters?\n2. Does the current valuation multiple (current EV/EBITDA) adequately discount macro sensitivity (Beta 1.00) in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations?\n3. Will upcoming quarterly cash flow conversion support continued balance-sheet strength (Altman Z 0.40)?
RNXT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for RenovoRx Inc. (RNXT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
MOUNTAIN VIEW, Calif., Oct. 28, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RenovoRx, Inc. (“RenovoRx” or “the Company”) (Nasdaq: RNXT), a life sciences company developing innovative targeted oncology therapies and commercializing RenovoCa
Company to host conference call on November 5, 2026, at 4:30 p.m. ETMOUNTAIN VIEW, Calif., Oct. 22, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RenovoRx, Inc. (“RenovoRx” or the “Company”) (Nasdaq: RNXT), a life sciences company developing
University of Vermont-Sponsored IIT Explores TAMP in a New Clinical Setting: TAMP Utilization Prior to Surgical ResectionMOUNTAIN VIEW, Calif., Oct. 07, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RenovoRx, Inc. (“RenovoRx” or “the Company
RenovoRx (NASDAQ:RNXT) will use its H. C.
PK/PD Data is from a Sub-Study in the Phase III TIGeR-PaC Clinical Trial The Study Shows Approximately 51% Tumor-Site Drug Extraction, Decreased Systemic Exposure, and Significant Correlation Between Drug Metabolite Leve
MOUNTAIN VIEW, Calif., Aug. 21, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RenovoRx, Inc. (“RenovoRx” or “the Company”) (Nasdaq: RNXT), a life sciences company developing innovative targeted oncology therapies and commercializing RenovoCa
RenovoRx (NASDAQ:RNXT) executives and physician speakers discussed the treatment landscape for locally advanced pancreatic cancer, the company’s Trans-Arterial Micro-Perfusion, or TAMP, platform, and commercialization pr
Yahoo Finance coverage on RNXT stock catalysts, institutional flow, and earnings outlook.
RNXT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.33?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RNXT (E • RQD 31/100) a Buy at $1.33?
Welcome to the RNXT (RenovoRx Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 31/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on RNXT — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RNXT, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 70.9% gross margins. Unless RenovoRx Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
RNXT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RNXT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.33 (52-wk range $0.70 - $2.59), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.