RADCOM Ltd. (NASDAQ: RDCM) announced today that it will release its financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, on Wednesday, November 11, 2026, before the opening of the U.S. financial markets. RAD
Why RDCM Stock slipped -1.47% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) earns a Roarable Rating of B- (Buy) with 71/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (76% profit margin, 8% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is RDCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Radcom Ltd. (NASDAQ: RDCM) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 71/100 at a spot price of $10.69 (-1.47% 1D, market cap $178.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RDCM ranks #97 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does RDCM compare to XRX and IMMR in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer peripheral equipment), RDCM carries a Roarable B- (71/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.9x, gross margin of 76.0%, and ROIC of 7.8%. By comparison, XRX (Xerox Holdings Corporation) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $218.6M) and IMMR (Immersion Corporation) posts a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E 53.6x, ROIC 12.4%, cap $242.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RDCM leads on earnings multiple (14.9x) while IMMR leads on capital efficiency (12.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RDCM?
▼
Per RDCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001016838), Radcom Ltd. generated $71.5M in revenue (+17.2% YoY), $12.0M in net income, and $14.2M in free cash flow against $145.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 4.56 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9
SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-12 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the RDCM Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 71/100 (B-) score, RDCM faces multiple-compression risk if 14.9x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 73.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($10.23) or 200D SMA ($12.16) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($11.32) toward Bear Floor ($8.77).
Why RDCM Stock slipped -1.47% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) slipped -1.47% to $10.69, trading at 18% of its 52-week range ($9.4 – $16.74). High-quality cash engine (76% profit margin, 8% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 18% of its 52-week range ($9.4 – $16.74) with RSI-14 at 47.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±5.7% around $10.69 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable B- (Buy) backed by 76% gross margin and $14.2M annual free cash flow.
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (RDCM Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RDCM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +17.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RDCM today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RDCM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RDCM)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (RDCM vs. XRX, IMMR, INVE, LINK)
Industry: Computer peripheral equipment (18 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) ranks #97 by composite RQD confidence (71/100, grade B-) and #489 by equity capitalization ($178.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RDCM leads on earnings valuation at 14.9x trailing P/E, while IMMR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 12.4% ROIC and — gross margin. RDCM currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 71/100 (B-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RDCM
ACTIVE
Radcom Ltd. | B- | 71/100 | 14.9x | 76.0% | 7.8% | -1.47% | $178.4M | Benchmark Subject |
| XRX Xerox Holdings Corporation | D- | 35/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -40.32% | $218.6M | /xrx-vs-rdcm → |
| IMMR Immersion Corporation | C+ | 66/100 | 53.6x | — | 12.4% | +0.97% | $242.4M | /immr-vs-rdcm → |
| INVE INVE Technologies Inc. | E | 33/100 | — | 6.1% | -35.0% | -0.37% | $65.0M | /inve-vs-rdcm → |
| LINK Interlink Electronics Inc. | D- | 35/100 | — | 38.9% | -22.2% | -1.21% | $64.4M | /link-vs-rdcm → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001016838In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) reported GAAP revenue of $71.5M (+17.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $61.0M , and +38.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $12.0M, operating cash flow of $14.6M, and free cash flow of $14.2M (+29.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, RDCM closed FY2025 with $145.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.56, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $71.5M | $12.0M | $14.6M | $14.2M | $145.0M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $61.0M | $7.0M | $11.4M | $11.0M | $130.6M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $51.6M | $3.7M | $4.7M | $4.7M | — | — |
3. RDCM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs RDCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Radcom Ltd. (NASDAQ: RDCM) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 71/100 at a spot price of $10.69 (-1.47% 1D, market cap $178.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RDCM ranks #97 in composite RQD confidence.
How does RDCM compare to XRX and IMMR in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer peripheral equipment), RDCM carries a Roarable B- (71/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.9x, gross margin of 76.0%, and ROIC of 7.8%. By comparison, XRX (Xerox Holdings Corporation) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $218.6M) and IMMR (Immersion Corporation) posts a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E 53.6x, ROIC 12.4%, cap $242.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RDCM leads on earnings multiple (14.9x) while IMMR leads on capital efficiency (12.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RDCM?
Per RDCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001016838), Radcom Ltd. generated $71.5M in revenue (+17.2% YoY), $12.0M in net income, and $14.2M in free cash flow against $145.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is RDCM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
RDCM last traded at $10.69 (-1.47% on volume of 24,518 shares), positioning the stock +4.50% above its 50-day simple moving average ($10.23) and -12.09% below its 200-day simple moving average ($12.16). Across its 52-week range of $9.40 to $16.74, RDCM sits at the 17.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 47.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±5.7% ($10.08 to $11.30).
RDCM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is RDCM stock moving today?
Why RDCM Stock slipped -1.47% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. High-quality cash engine (76% profit margin, 8% return on capital) with steady institutional support.