Gainers Pomdoctor (NASDAQ:POM) shares rose 25.6% to $1.47 during Friday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $8.3 million. GeneDx Holdings (NASDAQ:WGS) shares rose 8.72% to
Why RADX Stock surged +17.52% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Radiopharm Theranostics Limited (RADX) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 61/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is RADX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Radiopharm Theranostics Limited (NASDAQ: RADX) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $1.12 (+17.52% 1D, market cap $16.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, RADX ranks #198 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does RADX compare to JAGX and NEUP in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), RADX carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, JAGX (Jaguar Health Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $15.9M) and NEUP (Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc.) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.8%, cap $16.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RADX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NEUP leads on capital efficiency (-11.8% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RADX?
▼
For Radiopharm Theranostics Limited (RADX), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #198 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the RADX Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 61/100 (C-) score, RADX faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($1.58) or 200D SMA ($3.67) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($1.14) toward Bear Floor ($0.89).
Why RADX Stock surged +17.52% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Radiopharm Theranostics Limited (RADX) surged +17.52% to $1.12, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.9 – $16.25). Solid steady margins (steady margins), mixed timing at current multiples—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.9 – $16.25) with RSI-14 at 41 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.12 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable C- (Hold) backed by 52% gross margin and $451961 annual free cash flow.
GE HealthCare secures CE Mark certification for MINItrace Magni and expands Copper-64 production capabilities, strengthening its PET imaging and theranostics portfolio.
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (RADX Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RADX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RADX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RADX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RADX)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (RADX vs. JAGX, NEUP, NCEL, MRKR)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Radiopharm Theranostics Limited (RADX) ranks #198 by composite RQD confidence (61/100, grade C-) and #851 by equity capitalization ($16.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RADX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NEUP leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -11.8% ROIC and — gross margin. RADX currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 61/100 (C-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RADX
ACTIVE
Radiopharm Theranostics Limited | C- | 61/100 | — | — | — | +17.52% | $16.1M | Benchmark Subject |
| JAGX Jaguar Health Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | 67.2% | -35.0% | -2.86% | $15.9M | /jagx-vs-radx → |
| NEUP Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc. | E | 32/100 | — | — | -11.8% | -8.93% | $16.6M | /neup-vs-radx → |
| NCEL NewcelX Ltd. | D- | 39/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -0.30% | $15.5M | /ncel-vs-radx → |
| MRKR Marker Therapeutics Inc. | D | 48/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +1.00% | $16.8M | /mrkr-vs-radx → |
2. RADX Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTRadiopharm Theranostics Limited (RADX) operates in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care) with an equity capitalization of $16.1M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. RADX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs RADX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Radiopharm Theranostics Limited (NASDAQ: RADX) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $1.12 (+17.52% 1D, market cap $16.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, RADX ranks #198 in composite RQD confidence.
How does RADX compare to JAGX and NEUP in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), RADX carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, JAGX (Jaguar Health Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $15.9M) and NEUP (Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc.) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.8%, cap $16.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RADX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NEUP leads on capital efficiency (-11.8% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RADX?
For Radiopharm Theranostics Limited (RADX), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #198 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is RADX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
RADX last traded at $1.12 (+17.52% on volume of 38,684 shares), positioning the stock -29.11% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.58) and -69.48% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.67). Across its 52-week range of $0.90 to $16.25, RADX sits at the 1.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 41.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.26).
RADX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is RADX stock moving today?
Why RADX Stock surged +17.52% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Solid steady margins (steady margins), mixed timing at current multiples—hold if owned, no rush to chase.