QumulusAI Inc. (QMLS) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$3.50 -8.03% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.44

QumulusAI Inc. (QMLS) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 52/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $127.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on QMLS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is QMLS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, QumulusAI Inc. (NASDAQ: QMLS) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $3.50 (-8.03% 1D, market cap $127.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, QMLS ranks #344 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does QMLS compare to TRAK and TCX in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), QMLS carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, TRAK (ReposiTrak Inc.) holds a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 20.0x, ROIC 9.9%, cap $132.6M) and TCX (Tucows Inc. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $116.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MRLN leads on earnings multiple (17.7x) while TRAK leads on capital efficiency (9.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for QMLS?
▼

Per QMLS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002084026), QumulusAI Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $91.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.44 (-1.64%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 0.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 52/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 50.1% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510052
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk D+
Cash (10)Whales (10)SEC (13)Macro (10)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-2.6% Base Target
$40 Bull$3 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE QMLS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for QMLS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (52/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY QMLS SCORES 52/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+10/20 pts (19% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0.1% FCF Margin ($3.6M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
60
Grade C$5.25-27.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
57
Grade C$3.81-16% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
55
Grade C$3.20+9.4% Next Q
Current
52
Grade D+$3.50-1.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (60) → D+ (52)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a QMLS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While QMLS currently carries a cautious 52/100 (D+) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (9/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.52) and Max Pain ($3.68) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $39.90.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $QMLS• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “QMLS Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your QMLS Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $3.50: 2857.1 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $2.66
$7,600
$-2,400 (-24.0%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $3.41
$9,743
$-257 (-2.6%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $39.90
$114,000
+$104,000 (+1040.0%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (32 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 6
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$474%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$3869%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$358%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring QMLS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of QMLS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
QMLS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -83.67%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-10-30O $3.68H $3.72L $3.41C $3.50VOL 211.8K
RES: $8.75SUP: $2.82SMA50: $5.52SMA200: $6.26
$40.44$30.32$20.20$10.08$-0.04RES $8.75SUP $2.82$3.502026-07-162026-08-112026-09-082026-10-052026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

QMLS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on QMLS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for QMLS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for QMLS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (QMLS)

Technology Rank #344 of 714 ⚔️ TRAK vs QMLS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (QMLS vs. TRAK, TCX, CTW, MRLN)

Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, QumulusAI Inc. (QMLS) ranks #344 by composite RQD confidence (52/100, grade D+) and #509 by equity capitalization ($127.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MRLN leads on earnings valuation at 17.7x trailing P/E, while TRAK leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 9.9% ROIC and — gross margin. TRAK currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 68/100 (C+) compared with QMLS at 52/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
QMLS ACTIVE
QumulusAI Inc.
D+ 52/100 — — — -8.03% $127.1M Benchmark Subject
TRAK
ReposiTrak Inc.
C+ 68/100 20.0x — 9.9% -1.26% $132.6M /trak-vs-qmls →
TCX
Tucows Inc. (Class A)
D- 42/100 — 24.1% -35.0% +5.37% $116.6M /tcx-vs-qmls →
CTW
CTW (Class A)
D 50/100 28.9x 75.6% — +2.26% $110.7M /ctw-vs-qmls →
MRLN
Merlin Inc.
E 31/100 17.7x — -35.0% -10.31% $106.1M /mrln-vs-qmls →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002084026

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), QumulusAI Inc. (QMLS) reported GAAP revenue of $0 , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, QMLS closed FY2025 with $91.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: N/A).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 $0 — — $91.7M —

3. QMLS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is QMLS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, QumulusAI Inc. (NASDAQ: QMLS) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $3.50 (-8.03% 1D, market cap $127.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, QMLS ranks #344 in composite RQD confidence.

How does QMLS compare to TRAK and TCX in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), QMLS carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, TRAK (ReposiTrak Inc.) holds a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 20.0x, ROIC 9.9%, cap $132.6M) and TCX (Tucows Inc. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $116.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MRLN leads on earnings multiple (17.7x) while TRAK leads on capital efficiency (9.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for QMLS?

Per QMLS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002084026), QumulusAI Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $91.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is QMLS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

QMLS last traded at $3.50 (-8.03% on volume of 211,762 shares), positioning the stock -36.59% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.52) and -44.09% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.26). Across its 52-week range of $3.10 to $38.00, QMLS sits at the 1.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 34.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.06 to $3.94).

QMLS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is QMLS's 12-month stock price target?

QumulusAI Inc. (QMLS) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $3.41 (-2.6% from $3.50), with a bull-case target of $39.9 and a bear-case floor of $2.66.

Is QMLS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates QMLS D+ (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 52/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 52/100 (D+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

QMLS — QumulusAI Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:18:10Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, QMLS scores 52 out of 100, a letter grade of D+, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 0% and FCF yield is 0%. For a prospective investor, this means the rating finds no current evidence of cash generation to support the valuation.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 10 / 20. The RQD rating scores institutional accumulation and options positioning at mid-to-low levels. The source data provides no 13F holder detail (see Analyst View section), so the basis for this score cannot be independently checked here.
  • Insider Conviction: 9 / 20. Per the RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scored the lowest pillar, indicating limited insider-conviction signals.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with a sector-sensitivity read that scored in the lower half. Per the market data, beta is 1.0.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 13 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 6/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. This is the strongest pillar, but it is still only moderate.

Investor implications. Upside drivers in the source data are the news-flow catalysts (see Recent Catalysts) and a forensic balance sheet that is the strongest component of the rating. Valuation tradeoffs are significant: with ROIC and FCF yield both at 0% and P/E unavailable, the current $3.5 price cannot be anchored to earnings or cash flow in the source data. The 52-week range of $3.1 - $38 signals extreme price dispersion, so any position thesis rests on sentiment and catalysts rather than demonstrated fundamentals. This is an analytical summary, not personalized financial advice.

Business

Per the profile, QumulusAI Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, EDP Services industry, with a market capitalization of $0.1B. Per the recent news wire, the company has a Blackwell agreement it describes as being put into production, and cites signed customer contracts surpassing $500 Million. The source data does not detail the product mix, customer base, or revenue model beyond these headline references. Per the financials section, reported revenue for FY 2025 is $0.0M.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31)$0.0M$0.0M$0.0MN/AN/AN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, reported FY 2025 revenue, operating income, and net income are each $0.0M, and gross, operating, and net margins are 0% per the market data. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 0%. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z-Score is 2.5, Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5, giving a moderate forensic read despite zero reported earnings. Cash and debt balances are not available in source data beyond the N/A entries above.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Positive catalyst (Yahoo Finance, GREEN): The Blackwell agreement is reported as entering production, with signed customer contracts described as surpassing $500 Million.
  • Analyst-related item (Seeking Alpha, YELLOW): A B. Riley Buy rating is cited, attributed to the neocloud's quick delivery.
  • Risk watch — short interest (MarketBeat, GREEN label): Short interest is reported as having jumped 74.2%, a signal of rising bearish positioning.
  • Technical stress (kalkine.ca, YELLOW): An RSI of 29.7 following a 17.71% slide is reported, framed as potentially oversold.
  • Funding narrative (Stock Titan, YELLOW): Reporting states NVIDIA AI chips were funded without new share issuance.
  • Estimates (TradingView, YELLOW): An estimates page is referenced without figures in the source data.

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is NONE, there are no upstream or downstream links, and there are no proprietary signals. Sector correlations and 2nd-order bottlenecks cannot be mapped from the source data. The one investor-relevant ripple implied by the news wire is dependence on AI-compute hardware supply: the Blackwell production and NVIDIA funding references tie the company's near-term progress to the availability and financing of that hardware. Watch for delivery timing and any hardware-financing disclosures, but the source does not quantify these dependencies.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's actual revenue and when will it begin generating reported revenue, given FY 2025 revenue is $0.0M?
  • What are the cash and debt balances behind the N/A entries, and how is the company funding the Blackwell buildout?
  • What do the $500 Million+ signed contracts translate to in recognized revenue, margin, and timing?
  • Who are the institutional and insider holders, and what is the 13F and Form 4 activity that underlies the RQD whale and insider pillar scores?
  • Why do P/E, EV/EBITDA, and EPS remain unavailable, and what earnings trajectory would the market be pricing at $3.5?

QMLS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for QumulusAI Inc. (QMLS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to QMLS Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

QMLS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.50?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON QMLS 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on QMLS:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $3.78 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is QMLS (D+ • RQD 52/100) a Buy at $3.50?

Welcome to the QMLS (QumulusAI Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 52/100 (Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in EDP Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.87 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $3.50

Pump the brakes on QMLS — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on QMLS, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless QumulusAI Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.06 (+16.0%)
Spot @ $3.50

QMLS cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on QMLS, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in EDP Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.50 (52-wk range $3.10 - $38.00), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%